Directory

Baker Hughes, a GE company

Address Via F. Matteucci 2 Florence 50127 Italy Phone: +39 055 423211 Website: BHGE Website Ads In CTSS: BHGE Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile

Photo of Baker Hughes, a GE company

BHGE has a fullstream capability: the portfolio, the technology and the people to radically transform the oil and gas industry and deliver unparalleled improvement in industrial yield for our customers. From reservoir to refinery, from the depths of the sea to the cloud. We are fullstream.

Notes

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
BHGEAN (Air Service)XXOF58,860353,150166710,00036025.095,20070,0003000 10,000
BHGEAN (LNG Service)XXOF58,860176,5501667500036025.095,20070,0003000 10,000
BHGEBCL-HP (>350bara)XXOF600317014500100040,80030,000700018,000
BHGEBCL-LP/MP (<350 bara)XXOF29,430833507535054,40040,0003000 20,000
BHGEMCLXXOF294,290833358060.095,20070,0003000 15,000
BHGEPCLXXXOF58,8601667189013054,40040,000360013,000
BHGESRLXXXOF206,0005833290020043,500320,0001500 50,000
BHGESRL (Overhung, Single Stage)XOF58,8601667138095.020,40015,0001500 20,000
BHGEICLXXXOF52518,60015533507535021,50016,0001500 18,000
BHGEICL single stageXXXOF87520,4002558317401201.6019,60014,6001500 18,000
BHGEBlue-CXXXOF52,500525,000150015,000301420518,62014,0003000 11,000

Reciprocating Compressors

MFGModelSingle StageMulti StageIntegral Engine DriveSeparableBalanced/OpposedDiaphragmOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
BHGEHAXXXXOF/OI32,557144,700284021201000
BHGEHBXXXXOF/OI53,190236,40049353680800
BHGEHDXXXXOF/OI72,562322,50010,4607800700
BHGEHEXXXXOF/OI150.75670,00020,50015,300800
BHGEHFXXXXOF/OI256,5001,140,00046,36034,600514
BHGEHGXXXXOF/OI444,9601,980,00056,32242,000400
BHGEOAXXXOF/OI26,325117,000580435800
BHGEPKXXXOI652,5002,900,00080,53060,000310
BHGESHMXXXXOF/OI80,565358,06510,69079801200
BHGESHMBXXXXOF/OI80,565358,065713053201200
BHGEAJAX DPC 2804 STDXXXOI550037940,000177,928845630300440
BHGEAJAX DPC 2804 LEXXXOI550037940,000177,928800597300440
BHGEAJAX DPC 2804 XLEXXXOI550037940,000177,928800597330450
BHGEAJAX DPC 2803 STDXXXOI550037940,000177,928634473300440
BHGEAJAX DPC 2803 LEXXXOI550037940,000177,928600448300440
BHGEAJAX DPC 2803 XLEXXXOI550037940,000177,928600448330450
BHGEAJAX DPC 2802 STDXXXOI550037930,000133,446422315300440
BHGEAJAX DPC 2802 LEXXXOI550037930,000133,446384286300440
BHGEAJAX DPC 2802 XLEXXXOI550037930,000133,446400298330450
BHGEAJAX DPC 2801 STDXXXOI550037930,000133,446192143300440
BHGEAJAX DPC 2801 LEXXXOI550037930,000133,446192143300440
BHGEAJAX DPC 2202 STDXXXOI550037930,000133,446296221300440
BHGEAJAX DPC 2202 LEXXXOI550037930,000133,446296221300440
BHGEAJAX DPC 2201 STDXXXOI550037930,000133,446148110300440
BHGEAJAX DPC 2201 LEXXXOI550037930,000133,446148110300440
BHGEAJAX C-302XXXXOI550037930,000133,446300224260455
BHGEM301XXXXOF/OI6000414600026,68960459001800
BHGEM302XXXXOF/OI6000414600026,689120899001800
BHGEH301XXXXOF/OI600041410,00044,482100759001800
BHGEH302XXXXOF/OI600041410,00044,4822001499001800
BHGEH304XXXXOF/OI600041410,00044,4824002989001800
BHGEA351XXXXOF/OI600041414,50064,4992001499001800
BHGEA352XXXXOF/OI600041414,50064,4994002989001800
BHGEA354XXXXOF/OI600041414,50064,4998005969001800
BHGECFA 32XXXXOF/OI580840013,50060,0512902166001800
BHGECFA 34XXXXOF/OI580840013,50060,0515804336001800
BHGECFH62XXXXOF/OI10,00068965,000289,134136010142501200
BHGECFH64XXXXOF/OI10,00068965,000289,134272020282501200
BHGECFR52XXXXOF/OI470032455,000244,652170012682501500
BHGECFR54XXXXOF/OI470032455,000244,652340025352501500
BHGERAM52XXXXOF/OI220015244,000195,72211888862501500
BHGERAM54XXXXOF/OI220015244,000195,722237517712501500
BHGEMH62XXXXOF/OI10,00068956,000249,100180013422501200
BHGEMH64XXXXOF/OI10,00068956,000249,100360026852501200
BHGEMH66XXXXOF/OI10,00068956,000249,100540040272501200
BHGEWH62XXXXOF/OI10,00068970,000311,376180013422501200
BHGEWH64XXXXOF/OI10,00068970,000311,376360026852501200
BHGEWH66XXXXOF/OI10,00068970,000311,376540040272501200
BHGEWH72XXXXOF/OI10,00068970,000311,376170012682501000
BHGEWH74XXXXOF/OI10,00068970,000311,376340025352501000
BHGEWH76XXXXOF/OI10,00068970,000311,376510038032501000
BHGEWG62XXXXOF/OI10,00068990,000400,340300022372001200
BHGEWG64XXXXOF/OI10,00068990,000400,340600044742001200
BHGEWG66XXXXOF/OI10,00068990,000400,340900067112001200
BHGEWG72XXXXOF/OI10,00068990,000400,340250018642001000
BHGEWG74XXXXOF/OI10,00068990,000400,340500037282001000
BHGEWG76XXXXOF/OI10,00068990,000400,340750055932001000
BHGECooper-Bessemer 6W-330C3XXXOF, OI15,0001034150,000667,23035002600264330
BHGECooper-Bessemer 8W-330C3XXXOF, OI15,0001034150,000667,23046003400264330
BHGECooper-Bessemer 10W-330C3XXXOF, OI15,0001034150,000667,23058004300264330
BHGECooper-Bessemer 12W-330C3XXXOF, OI15,0001034150,000667,23070005200264330
BHGECooper-Bessemer 14W-330C3XXXOF, OI15,0001034150,000667,23081006000264330
BHGECooper-Bessemer 16W-330C3XXXOF, OI15,0001034150,000667,23093006900264330

Natural Gas Engines

ManufacturerModelBore (mm)Stroke (mm)Displace Per Cylinder (L/cyl)No. Cylinders & Config.Output per Cylinder Range (kW) (min)Output per Cylinder Range (kW) (max)Rated Speed Range (r/min) (min)Rated Speed Range (r/min) (max)Max. Brake MeanOutput Range HP (min)Output Range HP (max)Output Range kW (min)Output Range kW (max)Rating Sys. & Stand. No.
BHGEAjax DPC 2804 STD38140646.334L1181583304404.64633845472630ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2804 LE38140646.334L1111493304404.39600800448597ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2804 XLE38140646.334L1091493304504.30587800438597ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2803 STD38140646.333L1181583304404.64476634355473ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2803 LE38140646.333L1121493304404.39451600336447ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2803 XLE38140646.333L1091493304504.30440600328447ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2802 STD38140646.332L1181583304404.63317422236315ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2802 LE38140646.332L1081433304404.21288384215286ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2802 XLE38140646.332L1091493304504.30293400218298ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2801 STD38140646.33L1081433304404.21144192108143ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2801 LE38140646.33L1081433304404.21144192108143ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2202 STD33740636.112L83110.53304404.16222296166221ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2202 LE33740636.112L83110.53304404.16222296166221ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2201 STD33740636.11L831103304404.1611114883110ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax DPC 2201 LE33740636.11L831103304404.1611114883110ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGEAjax E-5652162549.29L21303155253.6728402130ANSI PTC 17-1974
BHGESuperior 12SGTD25426713.5212V8312412.26133320009941491ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
BHGESuperior 16SGTD25426713.5216V8212412.261766265013171976ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
BHGECooper-Bessemer 6W-330C345750826.556V2993748.132400300017892237ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
BHGECooper-Bessemer 8W-330C345750826.558V2993748.133200400023862982ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
BHGECooper-Bessemer 10W-330C345750826.5510V2993748.134000500029822728ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
BHGECooper-Bessemer 12W-330C345750826.5512V2993748.134800600035794474ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
BHGECooper-Bessemer 14W-330C345750826.5514V2993748.135600700041755219ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
BHGECooper-Bessemer 16W-330C345750826.5516V2993748.136400800047725965ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA

Gas Turbines

ManufacturerModelContinuous Output - bhpContinuous Output - kWHeat Rate - Btu/hphHeat Rate - kJ/kWhPressure RatioMax. Output Shaft Speed (r/min)
BHGENovaLT5-277215758823311,7611512,500
BHGENovaLT16-223,467 17,500 67849600197800
BHGEPGT2531,660 23,609 69929894186500
BHGEPGT25+42,962 32,037 63488982226100
BHGEPGT25+G446,385 34,590 69929894236100
BHGELM6000PC59,560 44,414 59578428293600
BHGEMS5002(C)38,000 28,300 869812,30894670
BHGEMS5002(D)45,569 33,981 833911,800104670
BHGEMS5002(E)45,300 33,780 68769730175714
BHGEMS6001(B)58,380 43,535 764710,819125111
BHGEMS7001(EA)115,630 86,227 771810,920133600
BHGEM9001(E)174,520 130,142 734810,396133000
BHGEPGT2531,638 23,593 70319949186500
BHGELM250031,23523,29270079915193600
BHGEPGT25+42,682 31,828 63639004226100
BHGELM2500+41,77431,15166569418243600
BHGEPGT25+G446,061 34,348 63689011236100
BHGELM2500+G445,07733,61465489265243600
BHGEPGT25+G549,959 37,254 62808886256100
BHGELM6000PF59,203 44,148 61438693283600
BHGELM6000PF+72,180 53,825 60768598323930
BHGELM6000PG70,787 52,786 60428550323930
BHGELMS100-PB140,475 103,401 57198092423429
BHGELMS100-PB+146,642 110,410 57298107433429
BHGELM900089,850 67,000 59198375333600
BHGENovaLT1216,90612,60769639851198900

Steam Turbines

ManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure PSIPressure barMax. Inlet Temp. FMax. Inlet Temp. CMax Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
BHGESNC2000100,0002680134,100XISF14020305651050180400200016,000
BHGESANC2000100,0002680134,100XE/ISF14020305651050180400200016,000
BHGESC2000130,0002680174,331XISF14020305651050220485200016,000
BHGESAC2000130,0002680174,331XE/ISF14020305651050220485200016,000
BHGESDFC5000100,0006705134,100XIDF30435300570100660200016,000
BHGESGNC200035,000268046,900XISF30435300570180400200016,000
BHGESGC200060,000268080,500XISF30435300570180400200016,000
BHGESGDFC500060,000670580,500XIDF30435300570100660200016,000
BHGEC50060006708050XE/ISF801160480900300015,000
BHGEP50060006708050XE/ISF801160480900300015,000
BHGEBFPT500045,000670560,300XSF170/2802465/40605751070300012,000
BHGEMC150015,000200020,100XE/ISF801160480900300015,000
BHGEMP10008000135010,750XE/ISF801160480900300015,000
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

Via F. Matteucci 2 Florence 50127 Italy