Directory

MAN Energy Solutions SE

Address Steinbrinkstrasse 1 Oberhausen 46145 GERMANYHome Stadtbachstr. 1 Augsburg 86153 Germany Phone: +49 (0) 208 692 01 Phone: +49 821 322-0 Website: MAN Energy Solutions SE Ads In CTSS: MAN Diesel & Turbo Advertisements

Company Profile

Photo of MAN Energy Solutions SE

Company, products and services

MAN Energy Solutions enables its customers to achieve sustainable value creation in the transition towards a carbon neutral future. Addressing tomorrow’s challenges within the marine, energy and industrial sectors, we improve efficiency and performance at a systemic level. Leading the way in advanced engineering for more than 250 years, we provide a unique portfolio of technologies. Headquartered in Germany, MAN Energy Solutions employs some 14,000 people at over 120 sites globally. Our after-sales brand, MAN PrimeServ, offers a vast network of service centres to our customers all over the world.

Notes

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
MAN Energy A, AVXXXOF29,000900,00083525,45036225120,000
MAN EnergyAG, AK, AKFXXXOF29,000900,00083525,45022015125,000
MAN EnergyARXXXXXOF29,000900,00083525,45036225165,000
MAN EnergyHOFIMXXXOF15018,0004500435030024,00018,000300012,600
MAN EnergyRBXXXOF95190,0003540014,5001000107,00080,00024,000
MAN EnergyTURBAIR (RC)XXOF5300115,00015033002925,400
MAN EnergyRGXXXXOF1000400,0002812,000360025080,00050,000
MAN EnergyRHXXXOF450417,0001311,80011608080,000
MAN EnergyRIK, RIKT, RIOXXOF10,500440,00030012,50030021100,00015,0003000
MAN EnergyMOPICO (RM)XXXXOF110018,00030500220015024,00018,0003,00012,600
MAN EnergyRVXXXOF45050,000131400217515067,00050,000
MAN EnergyRV-FXXXOF28588,7508250014,50010020,000300030,000
MAN Energysubsea HOFIMXXXOF150180004500435030015,50011,50031008000

Reciprocating Compressors

ManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageIntegral Engine DriveSeparableBalanced/OpposedDiaphragmOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
MAN EnergyCPXXOF12012000334072550101341010000300025000
MAN EnergySKUELXXOF2331600006617002301610134101000015008900
MAN EnergyCPOXXOI283100658285360402512069900015003600

Rotary Compressors

ManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageStraight LobeHelical LobeSingle ScrewSliding VaneLiquid-RingTrochoidalScrollOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
MAN EnergyCPXXXOF12012000334072550101341010000300025000
MAN EnergySKUELXXXOF2331600006617002301610134101000015008900
MAN EnergyCPOXXXOI283100658285360402512069900015003600

Turboexpanders

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Mult StageAxial Flow - FiXed Stator VanesAxial Flow - Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow - Single StageRadial Flow - Multi StageRadial Flow - Horiz SplitRadial Flow - Vertical SplitRadial Flow - Intergral GearRadial Flow - Intergral ElectricThermal - Single StageThermal - Multiple StageOF = Oil Free, OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Max.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Min.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Max.Mass Flow (kg/h), Min.Mass Flow (kg/h), Max.MAWP psigMAWP barTemp (?C)EXpand Ratio (per stage)Max. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
MAN EnergyENXXX250,000165751530,00020,000
MAN EnergyEHXXXX250,00047601020,00024,000
MAN EnergyERXXXX560,00034824to 500550,00050,000

Gas Turbines

ManufacturerModelContinuous Output - bhpContinuous Output - kWHeat Rate - Btu/hphHeat Rate - kJ/kWhPressure RatioMax. Output Shaft Speed (r/min)
MAN EnergyMGT620092506900748010,5901512,600
MAN EnergyTHM 1304-10N14,08010,500837011,840109450
MAN EnergyTHM 1304-12N16,09012,000821011,610119450

Steam Turbines

ManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure PSIPressure barMax. Inlet Temp. FMax. Inlet Temp. CMax Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
MAN EnergyDG1000160,0001342215,000XE, ISF1402030540100720044016,500
MAN EnergyDK1000160,0001342215,000XE, ISF1402030540100720044016,500
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

Steinbrinkstrasse 1 Oberhausen 46145 GERMANY

Stadtbachstr. 1 Augsburg 86153 Germany

Latest Posts

  • Compressor Trains To Nigeria
    MAN_axial_compressor
    MAN Diesel & Turbo will deliver two compressor trains to Nigerian Dangote Oil Refining Co., to be employed in the company’s refinery in the capital of Lagos. Dangote is currently building Africa’s largest refinery in the Lekki Free Trade Zone of Lagos, investing a total of around US$12 billion.

    Read More

  • MAN Secures Iranian Order For Turbomachinery Trains
    MAN Diesel & Turbo has received an order from Iranian EPC Nargan Company for two of its ReTPac (Refinery Train Package) turbomachinery trains. The machinery will serve in a refinery about 280 mi. (450 km) south of the country's capital, Tehran.

    Read More

  • MAN Diesel & Turbo Invests In The Middle East
    A new long-term service agreement with Petroleum Development Oman (PDO) requires MAN Diesel & Turbo to build a service shop for turbomachinery repairs in Oman's capital Muscat. The comprehensive service contract signed between MAN Diesel & Turbo and PDO covers the long-term servicing of 50 turbocompressors in Oman.

    Read More

Email Entry