Packagers Guide

FLSmidth Inc.

Pneumatic Transport
Address 2040 Avenue C. Bethlehem Pennsylvania 18017 United States Phone: +1 610-264-6800 Website: FLSmidth Compressors Ads In CTSS: FLSmidth Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile

Photo of FLSmidth Inc.

FLSmidth is a leading supplier of equipment and services to the global cement and minerals industries. FLSmidth supplies everything from single machinery to complete cement plants and minerals processing facilities including services before, during and after the construction.

Notes

Rotary Compressors

ManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageStraight LobeHelical LobeSingle ScrewSliding VaneLiquid-RingTrochoidalScrollOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
FLSmidthCC15XXOI45.001211.273.4315010.3650377251940
FLSmidthCC30XXOI1062713.017.6815010.3675557251850
FLSmidthCC40XXOI1313343.719.4615010.3675557251850
FLSmidthCC50XXOI1563984.4211.315010.3675557251850
FLSmidthCC60XXOI1724304.8712.215010.3675555001250
FLSmidthCC70XXOI2065165.8414.615010.3675555001250
FLSmidthCC80XXOI2446116.9217.315010.36125905001250
FLSmidthCC100XXOI2917298.2520.615010.36125905001250
FLSmidthCC110XXOI3257529.2121.315010.36150111400925
FLSmidthCC120XXOI36985410.524.215010.36150111400925
FLSmidthCC135XXOI41996811.927.415010.36150111400925
FLSmidthCC150XXOI471109013.430.915010.36150111400925
FLSmidthCC175XXOI523120814.834.215010.36350250325750
FLSmidthCC200XXOI614141617.440.115010.36350250325750
FLSmidthCC225XXOI724167220.547.315010.36350250325750
FLSmidthCC250XXOI822189723.353.715010.36500375325750
FLSmidthCC300XXOI943217626.761.615010.36500375325750
FLSmidthC350XXOI1102220331.262.415010.36500375325650
FLSmidthC375XXOI1278221536.262.715010.35500375300520
FLSmidthC400XXOI1364236438.666.915010.35500375300520
FLSmidthC450XXOI1534265943.475.315010.35500375300520
FLSmidthC508XXOI1667288947.281.815010.35650485300520
FLSmidthC608XXOI1943336855.095.415010.35650485300520
FLSmidthCC30-30HXXOI1062713.017.6830020.0575557251850
FLSmidthCC40-40HXXOI1313343.719.4630020.0575557251850
FLSmidthCC50-50HXXOI1563984.4211.330020.0575557251850
FLSmidthCC60-60HXXOI1724304.8712.230020.0575555001250
FLSmidthCC70-70HXXOI2065165.8414.630020.0575555001250
FLSmidthCC80-80HXXOI2446116.9217.330020.05125905001250
FLSmidthCC100-100HXXOI2917298.2520.630020.05125905001250
FLSmidthCC110-110HXXOI3257529.2121.330020.05150111400925
FLSmidthCC120-120HXXOI36985410.524.230020.05150111400925
FLSmidthCC135-135HXXOI41996811.927.430020.05150111400925
FLSmidthCC150-150HXXOI471109013.430.930020.05150111400925
FLSmidthCC175-175HXXOI523120814.834.230020.05350250325750
FLSmidthCC200-200HXXOI614141617.440.130020.05350250325750
FLSmidthCC225-225HXXOI724167220.547.330020.05350250325750
FLSmidthCC250-550HXXOI822189723.353.730020.05500375325750
FLSmidthCC300-300HXXOI943217626.761.630020.05500375325750
FLSmidthC350-350HXXOI1102220331.262.430020.05500375325650
FLSmidthCB30XXOI38.0997.201.082.7530020.0775557251850
FLSmidthCB40XXOI45.471161.293.2930020.0775557251850
FLSmidthCB50XXOI54.681401.553.9530020.0775557251850
FLSmidthCB60XXOI64.201611.824.5530020.0775555001250
FLSmidthCB70XXOI73.861852.095.2330020.0775555001250
FLSmidthCB80XXOI82.952072.355.8730020.07125905001250
FLSmidthCB100XXOI98.862472.807.0030020.07125905001250
FLSmidthCB110XXOI1132623.217.4330020.07150111400925
FLSmidthCB120XXOI1282973.638.4030020.07150111400925
FLSmidthCB135XXOI1443334.089.4430020.07150111400925
FLSmidthCB150XXOI1623754.5910.630020.07150111400925
FLSmidthCB175XXOI1744024.9311.430020.07350250325750
FLSmidthCB200XXOI2074775.8513.530020.07350250325750
FLSmidthCB225XXOI2435616.8815.930020.07350250325750
FLSmidthCB250XXOI2776387.8318.130020.07500375325750
FLSmidthCB300XXOI3157268.9120.630020.07500375325750
FLSmidthB350XXOI36873610.420.830020.07500375325650
FLSmidthV30XXOI1062713.017.68-13.2-0.9175557251500
FLSmidthV40XXOI1313343.719.46-13.2-0.9175557251500
FLSmidthV50XXOI1563984.4211.3-13.2-0.9175557251500
FLSmidthV60XXOI1724304.8712.2-13.2-0.9175555001000
FLSmidthV70XXOI2065165.8414.6-13.2-0.9175555001000
FLSmidthV80XXOI2446116.9217.3-13.2-0.91125905001000
FLSmidthV100XXOI2917298.2520.6-13.2-0.91125905001000
FLSmidthV110XXOI3257529.2121.3-13.2-0.91150111400800
FLSmidthV120XXOI36985410.524.2-13.2-0.91150111400800
FLSmidthV135XXOI41996811.927.4-13.2-0.91150111400800
FLSmidthV150XXOI471109013.430.9-13.2-0.91150111400800
FLSmidthV175XXOI523120814.834.2-13.2-0.91350250325650
FLSmidthV200XXOI614141617.440.1-13.2-0.91350250325650
FLSmidthV225XXOI724167220.547.3-13.2-0.91350250325650
FLSmidthV250XXOI822189723.353.7-13.2-0.91500375325650
FLSmidthV300XXOI943217626.761.6-13.2-0.91500375325650
FLSmidthV350XXOI1102220331.262.4-13.2-0.91500375325650
FLSmidthV30-30HXXOI1062713.017.68-14.6-175557251500
FLSmidthV40-40HXXOI1313343.719.46-14.6-175557251500
FLSmidthV50-50HXXOI1563984.4211.3-14.6-175557251500
FLSmidthV60-60HXXOI1724304.8712.2-14.6-175555001000
FLSmidthV70-70HXXOI2065165.8414.6-14.6-175555001000
FLSmidthV80-80HXXOI2446116.9217.3-14.6-1125905001000
FLSmidthV100-100HXXOI2917298.2520.6-14.6-1125905001000
FLSmidthV110-110HXXOI3257529.2121.3-14.6-1150111400800
FLSmidthV120-120HXXOI36985410.524.2-14.6-1150111400800
FLSmidthV135-135HXXOI41996811.927.4-14.6-1150111400800
FLSmidthV150-150HXXOI471109013.430.9-14.6-1150111400800
FLSmidthV175-175HXXOI523120814.834.2-14.6-1350250325650
FLSmidthV200-200HXXOI614141617.440.1-14.6-1350250325650
FLSmidthV225-225HXXOI724167220.547.3-14.6-1350250325650
FLSmidthV250-250HXXOI822189723.353.7-14.6-1500375325650
FLSmidthV300-300HXXOI943217626.761.6-14.6-1500375325650
FLSmidthV350-350HXXOI1102220331.262.4-14.6-1500375325650
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

2040 Avenue C. Bethlehem Pennsylvania 18017 United States

Email Entry


Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABB Sp. z o.o.Elblag, Polandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx45303400
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, British Columbia, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302720222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma City , Oklahoma, USA xx708000506000
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto Recanati, Italyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.Ellerslie, Auckland, New Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.Farmington, New Mexico, USAxx02500186
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son Buckeystown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kemostål Process TechnologyGothenburg, Swedenxxxx1200011500
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge , Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHouston, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazil xxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, Texas, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemah, Oklahoma, USAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
VPT Kompressoren GmbH     Remscheid, Germany  x x3500 
Wasco Engineering GroupSingaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200