Packagers Guide

FLSmidth Inc.

Pneumatic Transport
Address 2040 Avenue C. Bethlehem Pennsylvania 18017 United States Phone: +1 610-264-6800 Website: FLSmidth Compressors Ads In CTSS: FLSmidth Advertisements

Company Profile

Photo of FLSmidth Inc.

FLSmidth is a leading supplier of equipment and services to the global cement and minerals industries. FLSmidth supplies everything from single machinery to complete cement plants and minerals processing facilities including services before, during and after the construction.

Notes

<h3>Rotary Compressors</h3>

ManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageStraight LobeHelical LobeSingle ScrewSliding VaneLiquid-RingTrochoidalScrollOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
FLSMIDTHCC15XXOI451211.33.415010.3650377251940
FLSMIDTHCC30XXOI1062713.07.715010.3675557251850
FLSMIDTHCC40XXOI1313343.79.515010.3675557251850
FLSMIDTHCC50XXOI1563984.411.315010.3675557251850
FLSMIDTHCC60XXOI1724304.912.215010.3675555001250
FLSMIDTHCC70XXOI2065165.814.615010.3675555001250
FLSMIDTHCC80XXOI2446116.917.315010.36125905001250
FLSMIDTHCC100XXOI2917298.320.615010.36125905001250
FLSMIDTHCC110XXOI3257529.221.315010.36150111400925
FLSMIDTHCC120XXOI36985410.524.215010.36150111400925
FLSMIDTHCC135XXOI41996811.927.415010.36150111400925
FLSMIDTHCC150XXOI471109013.430.915010.36150111400925
FLSMIDTHCC175XXOI523120814.834.215010.36350250325750
FLSMIDTHCC200XXOI614141617.440.115010.36350250325750
FLSMIDTHCC225XXOI724167220.547.315010.36350250325750
FLSMIDTHCC250XXOI822189723.353.715010.36500375325750
FLSMIDTHCC300XXOI943217626.761.615010.36500375325750
FLSMIDTHC350XXOI1102220331.262.415010.36500375325650
FLSMIDTHC375XXOI1278221536.262.715010.35500375300520
FLSMIDTHC400XXOI1364236438.666.915010.35500375300520
FLSMIDTHC450XXOI1534265943.475.315010.35500375300520
FLSMIDTHC508XXOI1667288947.281.815010.35650485300520
FLSMIDTHC608XXOI1943336855.095.415010.35650485300520
FLSMIDTHCC30-30HXXOI1062713.07.730020.0575557251850
FLSMIDTHCC40-40HXXOI1313343.79.530020.0575557251850
FLSMIDTHCC50-50HXXOI1563984.411.330020.0575557251850
FLSMIDTHCC60-60HXXOI1724304.912.230020.0575555001250
FLSMIDTHCC70-70HXXOI2065165.814.630020.0575555001250
FLSMIDTHCC80-80HXXOI2446116.917.330020.05125905001250
FLSMIDTHCC100-100HXXOI2917298.320.630020.05125905001250
FLSMIDTHCC110-110HXXOI3257529.221.330020.05150111400925
FLSMIDTHCC120-120HXXOI36985410.524.230020.05150111400925
FLSMIDTHCC135-135HXXOI41996811.927.430020.05150111400925
FLSMIDTHCC150-150HXXOI471109013.430.930020.05150111400925
FLSMIDTHCC175-175HXXOI523120814.834.230020.05350250325750
FLSMIDTHCC200-200HXXOI614141617.440.130020.05350250325750
FLSMIDTHCC225-225HXXOI724167220.547.330020.05350250325750
FLSMIDTHCC250-550HXXOI822189723.353.730020.05500375325750
FLSMIDTHCC300-300HXXOI943217626.761.630020.05500375325750
FLSMIDTHC350-350HXXOI1102220331.262.430020.05500375325650
FLSMIDTHCB30XXOI38971.12.830020.0775557251850
FLSMIDTHCB40XXOI451161.33.330020.0775557251850
FLSMIDTHCB50XXOI551401.54.030020.0775557251850
FLSMIDTHCB60XXOI641611.84.530020.0775555001250
FLSMIDTHCB70XXOI741852.15.230020.0775555001250
FLSMIDTHCB80XXOI832072.35.930020.07125905001250
FLSMIDTHCB100XXOI992472.87.030020.07125905001250
FLSMIDTHCB110XXOI1132623.27.430020.07150111400925
FLSMIDTHCB120XXOI1282973.68.430020.07150111400925
FLSMIDTHCB135XXOI1443334.19.430020.07150111400925
FLSMIDTHCB150XXOI1623754.610.630020.07150111400925
FLSMIDTHCB175XXOI1744024.911.430020.07350250325750
FLSMIDTHCB200XXOI2074775.813.530020.07350250325750
FLSMIDTHCB225XXOI2435616.915.930020.07350250325750
FLSMIDTHCB250XXOI2776387.818.130020.07500375325750
FLSMIDTHCB300XXOI3157268.920.630020.07500375325750
FLSMIDTHB350XXOI36873610.420.830020.07500375325650
FLSMIDTHV30XXOI1062713.07.7-13.2-0.9175557251500
FLSMIDTHV40XXOI1313343.79.5-13.2-0.9175557251500
FLSMIDTHV50XXOI1563984.411.3-13.2-0.9175557251500
FLSMIDTHV60XXOI1724304.912.2-13.2-0.9175555001000
FLSMIDTHV70XXOI2065165.814.6-13.2-0.9175555001000
FLSMIDTHV80XXOI2446116.917.3-13.2-0.91125905001000
FLSMIDTHV100XXOI2917298.320.6-13.2-0.91125905001000
FLSMIDTHV110XXOI3257529.221.3-13.2-0.91150111400800
FLSMIDTHV120XXOI36985410.524.2-13.2-0.91150111400800
FLSMIDTHV135XXOI41996811.927.4-13.2-0.91150111400800
FLSMIDTHV150XXOI471109013.430.9-13.2-0.91150111400800
FLSMIDTHV175XXOI523120814.834.2-13.2-0.91350250325650
FLSMIDTHV200XXOI614141617.440.1-13.2-0.91350250325650
FLSMIDTHV225XXOI724167220.547.3-13.2-0.91350250325650
FLSMIDTHV250XXOI822189723.353.7-13.2-0.91500375325650
FLSMIDTHV300XXOI943217626.761.6-13.2-0.91500375325650
FLSMIDTHV350XXOI1102220331.262.4-13.2-0.91500375325650
FLSMIDTHV30-30HXXOI1062713.07.7-14.6-1.075557251500
FLSMIDTHV40-40HXXOI1313343.79.5-14.6-1.075557251500
FLSMIDTHV50-50HXXOI1563984.411.3-14.6-1.075557251500
FLSMIDTHV60-60HXXOI1724304.912.2-14.6-1.075555001000
FLSMIDTHV70-70HXXOI2065165.814.6-14.6-1.075555001000
FLSMIDTHV80-80HXXOI2446116.917.3-14.6-1.0125905001000
FLSMIDTHV100-100HXXOI2917298.320.6-14.6-1.0125905001000
FLSMIDTHV110-110HXXOI3257529.221.3-14.6-1.0150111400800
FLSMIDTHV120-120HXXOI36985410.524.2-14.6-1.0150111400800
FLSMIDTHV135-135HXXOI41996811.927.4-14.6-1.0150111400800
FLSMIDTHV150-150HXXOI471109013.430.9-14.6-1.0150111400800
FLSMIDTHV175-175HXXOI523120814.834.2-14.6-1.0350250325650
FLSMIDTHV200-200HXXOI614141617.440.1-14.6-1.0350250325650
FLSMIDTHV225-225HXXOI724167220.547.3-14.6-1.0350250325650
FLSMIDTHV250-250HXXOI822189723.353.7-14.6-1.0500375325650
FLSMIDTHV300-300HXXOI943217626.761.6-14.6-1.0500375325650
FLSMIDTHV350-350HXXOI1102220331.262.4-14.6-1.0500375325650
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

2040 Avenue C. Bethlehem Pennsylvania 18017 United States

Email Entry


Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyCityState/ProvinceCountryCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken ArrowOklahomaUSAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesvilleWisconsinUSAxx4090030675
Abby Services Inc.CanonsburgPennsylvaniaUSAxxxx310002745
ABB Sp. z o.o.ElblagPolandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibarSpainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola VicentinaVicenzaItalyx26001.5800
Aerzen USACoatesvillePennsylvaniaUSAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWallerTexasUSAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrookBritish ColumbiaCanadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.TulsaOklahomaUSAx2030019224
Basic CompressionHoustonTexasUSAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.NorfolkVirginiaUSAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadax54004298
Cobey Inc.BuffaloNew YorkUSAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharestRomaniaxx302682222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.OdessaTexasUSAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAxx708000506000
CompMasterHoustonTexasUSAxxx5010000377456
CSI Compressco LPMidlandTexasUSAxx202370151767
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianenUtrechtNetherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew IberiaLouisianaUSAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.YoungstownOhioUSAxx51000037457
Elliott Co.JeannettePennsylvaniaUSAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.HoustonTexasUSAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovicoSwitzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu MuresRomaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.HoustonTexasUSAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheimGermanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.BethlehemPennsylvaniaUSAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.HoustonTexasUSAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx2080015597
ForemostCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.HellertownPennsylvaniaUSAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East PeckhamKentEnglandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYorkPennsylvaniaUSAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel MaggioreItalyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto RecanatiItalyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.NonantolaModenaItalyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugotonKansasUSAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.EllerslieAucklandNew Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao PauloBrazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.FarmingtonNew MexicoUSAxx02500186
HowdenRenfrewU.K.x0670505000
Industrial Equipment SolutionsCoronaCaliforniaUSAxxx10100007.57500
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.RosarioArgentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.YantaiShandongChinaxx8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son BuckesytownMarylandUSAxxx510000213000
J-W Power Co.DallasTexasUSAxxx256000194474
Kingsly Compression Inc.CambridgeOhioUSAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.PuneMaharastraIndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.CoronaCaliforniaUSAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.HoustonTexasUSAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongviewTexasUSAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHoustonTexasUSAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse CityMichiganUSAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.MidlandTexasUSAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.KatyTexasUSAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica LtdaPiracicabaSão PauloBrazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrvingTexasUSAx0100075
Palmero San LuisBuenos AiresBuenos AiresArgentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.AirdrieAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeerNetherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannoverGermanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.BroussardLouisianaUSAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmelIndianaUSAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.HoustonTexasUSAx0134101000
SafeSan GiovanniPersicetoItalyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsaOklahomaUSAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.AlpharettaGeorgiaUSAx14000.75298
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHoustonTexasUSAx5010000377457
SES International BV/CIRCORDeldenOverijselNetherlandsx3411560258500
SertcoOkemahOklahomaUSAx2020015149
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYingShandongChinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.BergamoItalyx1311900108700
Solar TurbinesSan DiegoCaliforniaUSAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemahOklahomaUSAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxxx5800045965
UECompressionHendersonColoradoUSAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinskYaroslavl OblastRussiaxx536133512399824989
VPT Kompressoren GmbH     RemscheidGermany x x3500 
Wasco Engineering GroupSingaporeSingaporeSingaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)WaynesboroPennsylvaniaUSAxx100150007511200