Packagers Guide

Hanwha Power Systems Co. Ltd.

Address Pangyo-Ro 319 Beon-Gil, Bundang-Gu Seongnam-Si,Gyeonggi-Do Seoul 13488 KoreaAdditonal Location(s) Via de Vizzi N. 93/95 Cinisello Balsamo 20092 Italy Phone: +82 70 7147 4085 Work Fax: +82 31 8018 3750 Website: Hanwha Website Ads In CTSS: Hanwha Power Systems Advertisement in CTSS Partners In Training: Hanwha Training Center

Company Profile

Photo of Hanwha Power Systems Co. Ltd.

Hanwha Power Systems strives to lead the compression systems industry by developing technology that covers industrial air compressors, engineered air and gas compressors, expanders, low temperature compressors and blowers. Based on over 35 years of accumulated experience in precision machine industry from Gas Turbine to Compressor Business, Hanwha Power Systems has been chosen by more than 1,000 customers worldwide. More than 4,700 industrial compressors developed by Hanwha Power Systems have been installed and successfully operated around the world for wide ranging industrial air and gas applications.

Notes

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
Hanwha PSSM3000XXXOF19503100558826418.09136803600
Hanwha PSSM4000XXXOF310049508814026418.0135010103600
Hanwha PSSM5000XXXOF4950885014025026418.0180015403600
Hanwha PSSM6000XXXOF885012,40025035026418.0315023503600
Hanwha PSSM2100XXXOF7001950205516412.04503353600
Hanwha PSSM3100XXXOF19503250559218713.07805803600
Hanwha PSSM4100XXXOF325053009215018713.012009303600
Hanwha PSSM5100XXXOF5300885015025018713.0201015003600
Hanwha PSSM6100XXXOF885014,40025040818713.0335025003600
Hanwha PSSM7100XXXOF14,40018,80040853318713.0415531003600
Hanwha PSSE-32XXXXOF8360.010708003600
Hanwha PSSE-45XXXXOF33660.0443033003600
Hanwha PSSE-65XXXXOF55060.0697052001800
Hanwha PSSE-82XXXXOF100060.011,20083501800
Hanwha PSSE-90XXXXOF139060.018,50013,8001800
Hanwha PSSE-110XXXXOF533060.029,20021,8001800
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

Pangyo-Ro 319 Beon-Gil, Bundang-Gu Seongnam-Si,Gyeonggi-Do Seoul 13488 Korea

Via de Vizzi N. 93/95 Cinisello Balsamo 20092 Italy

Email Entry


Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABB Sp. z o.o.Elblag, Polandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx45303400
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, British Columbia, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302720222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma City , Oklahoma, USA xx708000506000
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto Recanati, Italyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.Ellerslie, Auckland, New Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.Farmington, New Mexico, USAxx02500186
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son Buckeystown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kemostål Process TechnologyGothenburg, Swedenxxxx1200011500
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge , Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHouston, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazil xxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, Texas, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemah, Oklahoma, USAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
VPT Kompressoren GmbH     Remscheid, Germany  x x3500 
Wasco Engineering GroupSingaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200