Packagers Guide

NEUMAN & ESSER Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG

Vertrieb und Anlagentechnik
Address Werkstrasse Ubach-Palenberg 52531 GERMANY Phone: +49 2451 481 01 Website: NEA Website Ads In CTSS: NEA Advertisements

Company Profile

Photo of NEUMAN & ESSER Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG

NEUMAN & ESSER is a company which builds high performance machines, such as reciprocating compressors, pendulum roller mills and impact classifyer mills, and related systems The number of resulting patents speaks for itself. They testify to the position “NEA” has as a premium brand, which is governed by a number of factors: The expertise and experience of staff, the innovative technological environment, and a specialized network of suppliers. Generations of staff have built up this knowledge, driven improvement processes and worked intensively on developing the products, in order to consolidate NEA’s position as the market leader in technology, and to secure quality for the future. The modern high technology precision machines in use at the German sites in Übach-Palenberg and Wurzen allow production to be tailored with great flexibility to changing customer requirements. In addition to manufacturing compressor and mill systems, NEUMAN & ESSER focuses on providing services.  By supplying spare parts around the clock, providing expert advice, and offering permanent availability, the service has won the trust of customers. NEAC Compressor Service pursues a consistent OEM strategy for piston compressor systems. Solutions to minimize shutdowns and maintenance costs are worked out in technical consultations with customers. This guarantees maximum operating availability.

Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

Werkstrasse Ubach-Palenberg 52531 GERMANY

Email Entry


Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyCityState/ProvinceCountryCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken ArrowOklahomaUSAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesvilleWisconsinUSAxx4090030675
Abby Services Inc.CanonsburgPennsylvaniaUSAxxxx310002745
ABB Sp. z o.o.ElblagPolandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibarSpainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola VicentinaVicenzaItalyx26001.5800
Aerzen USACoatesvillePennsylvaniaUSAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWallerTexasUSAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrookBritish ColumbiaCanadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.TulsaOklahomaUSAx2030019224
Basic CompressionHoustonTexasUSAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.NorfolkVirginiaUSAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadax54004298
Cobey Inc.BuffaloNew YorkUSAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharestRomaniaxx302682222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.OdessaTexasUSAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAxx708000506000
CompMasterHoustonTexasUSAxxx5010000377456
CSI Compressco LPMidlandTexasUSAxx202370151767
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianenUtrechtNetherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew IberiaLouisianaUSAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.YoungstownOhioUSAxx51000037457
Elliott Co.JeannettePennsylvaniaUSAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.HoustonTexasUSAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovicoSwitzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu MuresRomaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.HoustonTexasUSAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheimGermanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.BethlehemPennsylvaniaUSAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.HoustonTexasUSAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx2080015597
ForemostCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.HellertownPennsylvaniaUSAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East PeckhamKentEnglandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYorkPennsylvaniaUSAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel MaggioreItalyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto RecanatiItalyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.NonantolaModenaItalyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugotonKansasUSAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.EllerslieAucklandNew Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao PauloBrazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.FarmingtonNew MexicoUSAxx02500186
HowdenRenfrewU.K.x0670505000
Industrial Equipment SolutionsCoronaCaliforniaUSAxxx10100007.57500
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.RosarioArgentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.YantaiShandongChinaxx8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son BuckesytownMarylandUSAxxx510000213000
J-W Power Co.DallasTexasUSAxxx256000194474
Kingsly Compression Inc.CambridgeOhioUSAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.PuneMaharastraIndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.CoronaCaliforniaUSAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.HoustonTexasUSAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongviewTexasUSAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHoustonTexasUSAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse CityMichiganUSAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.MidlandTexasUSAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.KatyTexasUSAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica LtdaPiracicabaSão PauloBrazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrvingTexasUSAx0100075
Palmero San LuisBuenos AiresBuenos AiresArgentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.AirdrieAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeerNetherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannoverGermanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.BroussardLouisianaUSAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmelIndianaUSAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.HoustonTexasUSAx0134101000
SafeSan GiovanniPersicetoItalyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsaOklahomaUSAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.AlpharettaGeorgiaUSAx14000.75298
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHoustonTexasUSAx5010000377457
SES International BV/CIRCORDeldenOverijselNetherlandsx3411560258500
SertcoOkemahOklahomaUSAx2020015149
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYingShandongChinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.BergamoItalyx1311900108700
Solar TurbinesSan DiegoCaliforniaUSAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemahOklahomaUSAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxxx5800045965
UECompressionHendersonColoradoUSAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinskYaroslavl OblastRussiaxx536133512399824989
VPT Kompressoren GmbH     RemscheidGermany x x3500 
Wasco Engineering GroupSingaporeSingaporeSingaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)WaynesboroPennsylvaniaUSAxx100150007511200