Packagers Guide

NEUMAN & ESSER Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG

Vertrieb und Anlagentechnik
Address Werkstrasse Ubach-Palenberg 52531 GERMANY Phone: +49 2451 481 01 Website: NEA Website Ads In CTSS: NEA Advertisements

Company Profile:

Photo of NEUMAN & ESSER Deutschland GmbH & Co. KG

NEUMAN & ESSER is a company which builds high performance machines, such as reciprocating compressors, pendulum roller mills and impact classifyer mills, and related systems The number of resulting patents speaks for itself. They testify to the position “NEA” has as a premium brand, which is governed by a number of factors: The expertise and experience of staff, the innovative technological environment, and a specialized network of suppliers. Generations of staff have built up this knowledge, driven improvement processes and worked intensively on developing the products, in order to consolidate NEA’s position as the market leader in technology, and to secure quality for the future. The modern high technology precision machines in use at the German sites in Übach-Palenberg and Wurzen allow production to be tailored with great flexibility to changing customer requirements. In addition to manufacturing compressor and mill systems, NEUMAN & ESSER focuses on providing services.  By supplying spare parts around the clock, providing expert advice, and offering permanent availability, the service has won the trust of customers. NEAC Compressor Service pursues a consistent OEM strategy for piston compressor systems. Solutions to minimize shutdowns and maintenance costs are worked out in technical consultations with customers. This guarantees maximum operating availability.

Specifications:

Reciprocating Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageIntegral Engine DriveSeparableBalanced/OpposedDiaphragmOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
25XX X XOF/OI435003000562025000200150900
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
40XX X XOF/OI4350030008540380001601201000
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
30XX XXXOF/OI4350030001800080000190014401200
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
80hsXXXXXOF/OI4350030001800080000190014401800
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
V1XX X XOF/OI435003000247301100008906601800
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
63XX XXXOF/OI43500300033720150000360027001800
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser

150hsXXXXXOF/OI43500300033720150000360027001200
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser

130XX XXXOF/OI43500300056200250000600045001000
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
250hsXXXXXOF/OI43500300056200250000600045001000
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
190XX XXXOF/OI43500300085400380000920068401000
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
320hsXX XXXOF/OI4350030001057004700001130084601200
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
300XX XXXOF/OI4350030001258905600001350010080650
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
560hsXXXXXOF/OI4350030001258905600001000075001200
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
320XX XXXOF/OI4350030001933408600002080015480600
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
700hsXXXXXOF/OI43500300019334086000020800154801200
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
500XX XXXOF/OI43500300038218017000004100030600600
Neuman & EsserNeuman & Esser
1500hsXXXXXOF/OI435003000382180170000041000306001200
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors

Werkstrasse Ubach-Palenberg 52531 GERMANY

Latest Posts

  • NEA To Supply Recips To PDO Projects
    Neuman & Esser (NEA) and Petroleum Development Oman (PDO) have signed a reciprocating compressor supply contract, according to the Times of Oman, a English newspaper in Oman. Per the agreement, NEA will supply PDO with an undisclosed amount of reciprocating compressors for its compression projects.

    Read More

  • NEA Squeezes More Compressors Into Lineup
    Neuman & Esser Group has acquired Andreas Hofer Hochdrucktechnik GmbH, a manufacturer of diaphragm compressors and high-pressure piston compressors and fittings. Through the acquisition, the NEA GROUP can offer a product range from low pressure to 72,519 psi (5000 bar) from one supplier.

    Read More

Email Entry


Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
7 CompressionTyler, Texas, USAx048036
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx4135031000
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, BC, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cast Aluminum SolutionsBatavia, IL, USAXAnyAnyAnyAny
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302992222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass ManufacturingOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAxx708000506000
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
J J Crewe and SonBuckesytown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge, Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalPearland, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NEXT CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx676714509000
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, TX, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
Technical Thai Service Co., Ltd.Muangrayong, Rayong, Thailandxxxx20200001515000
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
VPT Kompressoren GmbHRemscheid, Germanyxxx53500
Wasco Engineering GroupSingapore, Singapore, Singaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200