Packagers Guide

Siemens Gas and Power

Address 15375 Memorial Drive Houston Texas 77079 United States Phone: + 1 832-679-8600 Website: Siemens Website Ads In CTSS: Siemens Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile:

Photo of Siemens Gas and Power

Siemens offers a comprehensive portfolio of turbo and reciprocating compression solutions for the oil and gas industry and other process industries. Compressor solutions can be standardized or tailored to your needs in a variety of applications – such as on- or offshore oil and gas production, natural gas transmission and distribution, air separation, chemicals, petrochemicals, and refining.

Specifications:

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
Siemens
SiemensSTC-GVXXXOF880590,0002516,700290020080,50060,00045,000
Siemens
SiemensSTC-SVXXXOF140283,0004800014,5001000134,000100,00020,000
Siemens
SiemensSTC-SHXXXOF140353,000410,00072550134,000100,00020,000
Siemens
SiemensSTC-GCXXOF5900236,00016766702902040,20030,00045,000
Siemens
SiemensSTC-SXXXXXOF29,400766,00083321,700102753,60040,0009000
Siemens
SiemensSTC-SRXXXXXXOF29,400766,00083321,70023216134,000100,0009000
Siemens
SiemensSTC-GVTXXOF880283,0002580008706040,20030,00045,000
Siemens
SiemensDATUMXXXOF470,90013,30014,5001000181,000135,00027,000
Siemens
SiemensDATUM CXXXXOF43,0001200300020726,80020,00020,000
Siemens
SiemensDATUM ICSXXXXOF43,0001200508035020,10015,00017,500
Siemens
SiemensAxialXXXOF75,000700,000212020,000805.5125,00093,2508000
Siemens
SiemensRFA, RFBBXXXOF12,71062,4003601775225015575,00056,00013,800

Reciprocating Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageIntegral Engine DriveSeparableBalanced/OpposedDiaphragmOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
SiemensSiemensAVIPXXXXOF/OI11000758154006850013009697501800
SiemensSiemensBVIPXXXXOF/OI1100075824200107640212515856001500
SiemensSiemensCVIPXXXXOF/OI1100075833000146780288021486001800
SiemensSiemensMOSXXXXOF/OI1100075845000200100444032815001500
SiemensSiemensHOSXXXXOF/OI1100075860000266880720053695001500
SiemensSiemensHOSS (Super HOS)XXXXOF/OI1100075875000333600870064885001200
SiemensSiemensBDC-I2HXXXOF/OI120008278000035600082006115277600
SiemensSiemensBDC-18H3XXXOF/OI1200082735000015570004500033556277450
SiemensSiemensHHE-FBXXXOF/OI120008273000013350022501678300600
SiemensSiemensHHE-VBXXXOF/OI120008275000022240050003729300600
SiemensSiemensHHE-VGXXXOF/OI12000827130000578269131259787277450
SiemensSiemensHHE-VLXXXOF/OI120008272000008900002250016778277450
SiemensSiemensHSEXXXOF/OI1200082727600122800786586300600
SiemensSiemensPHEXXXOF/OI120008271020045200240179300720

Turboexpanders

ManufacturerManufacturerModelAxial Flow Mult StageAxial Flow - FiXed Stator VanesAxial Flow - Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow - Single StageRadial Flow - Multi StageRadial Flow - Horiz SplitRadial Flow - Vertical SplitRadial Flow - Intergral GearRadial Flow - Intergral ElectricThermal - Single StageThermal - Multiple StageOF = Oil Free, OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Max.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Min.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Max.Mass Flow (kg/h), Min.Mass Flow (kg/h), Max.MAWP psigMAWP barTemp (?C)EXpand Ratio (per stage)Max. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
SiemensSiemensSTC-GTXXXXXOI529735314615010,000217.5155501660,34545,000440025,000
SiemensSiemensE-516XX58,00020,00026,50045,000217.5157601510,000750010,930
SiemensSiemensE-520XX98,000165,00044,50075,000217.5157601515,00011,2008780
SiemensSiemensE-526XX265,000364,000 120,000165,000 217.5157601528,000 20,900 7100
SiemensSiemensE-132X60,000364,000 27,000165,000 353760315,000 11,200 8400
SiemensSiemensE-138X249,000771,000 113,000350,000 353760325,000 18,600 6000
SiemensSiemensE-148X520,000992,000 236,000450,000 353760340,000 29,800 4000
SiemensSiemensE-156X780,000 1,609,000 354,000730,000 353760365,00048,500 3600

Gas Turbines

ManufacturerManufacturerModelContinuous Output - bhpContinuous Output - kWHeat Rate - Btu/hphHeat Rate - kJ/kWhPressure RatioMax. Output Shaft Speed (r/min)
SiemensSiemensSGT-1007644570076561083214.913650
SiemensSiemensSGT-300 (8 MW)11209836073151034913.812075
SiemensSiemensSGT-300 (9 MW)12257914071911017414.512075
SiemensSiemensSGT-400 (11 MW)1447110790701999311612075
SiemensSiemensSGT-400 (13 MW)17969134007028994316.89975
SiemensSiemensSGT-400 (15 MW)19997149106908977418.99975
SiemensSiemensSGT-6003384725240734410390148085
SiemensSiemensSGT-70045151336706661942418.76825
SiemensSiemensSGT-750 (34 MW)45594340006299891221.96405
SiemensSiemensSGT-750 (41 MW)54994410106121866124.36405
SiemensSiemensSGT-A35 (G62)37464279406819964820.65040
SiemensSiemensSGT-A35 (G62 Non-DLE)39074291406743954021.35040
SiemensSiemensSGT-A35 (GT62)41083306406602934121.75040
SiemensSiemensSGT-A35 (GT62 Non-DLE)414943094065999336225040
SiemensSiemensSGT-A35 (GT61)44229329806306892221.65093
SiemensSiemensSGT-A35 (GT61 Non-DLE)45315337906299891222.15093
SiemensSiemensSGT-A6577630578905831825034.33570
SiemensSiemensSGT-A35 (GT30 34 MW)44374330906541925522.33600
SiemensSiemensSGT-A35 (GT30 Non-DLE 34 MW)45245337406516921922.83600
SiemensSiemensSGT-A35 (GT30 Non-DLE 38 MW)51092381006285889325.23600

Steam Turbines

ManufacturerManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure PSIPressure barMax. Inlet Temp. FMax. Inlet Temp. CMax Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
SiemensSiemensSST-200400020000XXE, ISF2120540100415000
SiemensSiemensSST-3001200045000XXE, ISF21402030.5540100412000
SiemensSiemensSST-4001500060000XXE, ISF41402030.5540100430008000
SiemensSiemensSST-50010000100000XE, IDFModular3043540075015000
SiemensSiemensSST-6005000200000XXE, ISFModular1652395565105018000
SiemensSiemensD-R R/RS2500033500XXE, ISF256791551095015000
SiemensSiemensD-R ATTW/GTW45006000xISF1251813550102214500
SiemensSiemensD-R 2TA36404880xSF1041508.453098612500
SiemensSiemensD-R RLH18652500xxSF971414482899.66000
SiemensSiemensD-R SST-350/500/75035004690xSF63915482899.612000

Electric Motors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelFrame Size minFrame Size maxOutput Range (kW) minOutput Range (kW) maxPolesVolt Range (kV) minVolt Range (kV) maxMotor TypeFrequency HzVFD OperationMin Spd Rng for VFDMax Spd Rng for VFDMotor Efficiency (%) At Rated Operating PointNormal Power Factor (cos Phi) Rated Operating PointExplosion Point AvailableCooling - A/A = Air/Air, A/W = Air/Water, R =Rib-Coated, O = Open
SiemensSiemensSIMOTICS HV Comapct315100015071002,4,6,8,10,120.6911IM50, 60Y360097.80.9YR; W; T
SiemensSiemensSIMOTICS HV Modular315800280190002,4,6,8,10,12,14,160.6913.8IM50, 60Y4800980.92YA/A; A/W; O
SiemensSiemensSIMOTICS HV High-Power9001600700002,4,6,8,10213.8IM/SM50, 60Y360098.90.93YA/A; A/W; O
SiemensSiemensSIMOTICS HV Specialized1000002,4,6,8,10,12,14,16,24213.8IM/SM50, 60Y15900YA/A; A/W; R; W; O

Latest Posts

Email Entry

Categories: Components » Analyzers, Components » Bearings, Magnetic, Components » Blades & Nozzles, Gas Turbines, Components » Blades, Rotary Compressor, Components » Blades, Turbine, Components » Chargers, Battery, Components, Compressors » Compressor Condition Monitoring, Compressors, Compressors » Compressors, Air, Compressors » Compressors, Axial, Compressors » Compressors, Centrifugal, Compressors » Compressors, Gas, Compressors » Compressors, Integral, Compressors » Compressors, Oil-Free, Compressors » Compressors, Reciprocating, Compressors » Compressors, Skid-Mounted, Compressors » Compressors, Stationary, Controls, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Compressor, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Inlet Guide Vane, Prime Movers » Drives, Compressor, Prime Movers » Drives, Electrical, Prime Movers » Drives, Variable-Speed, Prime Movers » Engines, Gas Turbine, Prime Movers » Engines, Natural Gas (Spark Ignited), Exhaust Systems, System Repair » Exhaust Systems, Gas Turbine, Compressors » Expanders, Compressors » Expanders, Fuel Gas, Prime Movers » Gas Turbines, Prime Movers » Gears, Turbo, Instrumentation & Controls, Instrumentation & Controls » Meters, Flow, Instrumentation & Controls » Monitors, Compressor Systems, Instrumentation & Controls » Monitors, Engine System, Instrumentation & Controls » Monitors, Vibration, Motors, Prime Movers » Motors, Fixed Speed, Prime Movers » Motors, Induction, Prime Movers » Motors, Synchronous, Prime Movers » Motors, Variable Speed, Packagers, Packagers » Packages, Engine Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Foundation, Platform Deck, FPSO Module Design, Packagers » Packages, Gas Turbine Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Motor Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Steam Turbine Compressor, Prime Movers, Seals, System Repair » Seals, Dry Gas, Services, Services » Services & Training, Services » Services, Compressors Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Diagnostics, Services » Services, Engineering, Services » Services, Gas Turbine Overhaul & Repair, Components » Steam Turbines, System Repair, Compressors » Turboexpander

Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
7 CompressionTyler, Texas, USAx048036
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx4135031000
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, BC, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cast Aluminum SolutionsBatavia, IL, USAXAnyAnyAnyAny
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302992222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass ManufacturingOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAxx708000506000
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
J J Crewe and SonBuckesytown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge, Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalPearland, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NEXT CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx676714509000
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, TX, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
Technical Thai Service Co., Ltd.Muangrayong, Rayong, Thailandxxxx20200001515000
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
VPT Kompressoren GmbHRemscheid, Germanyxxx53500
Wasco Engineering GroupSingapore, Singapore, Singaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200