Packagers Guide

Siemens

Gas and Power
Address 15375 Memorial Drive Houston Texas 77079 United States Phone: + 1 832-679-8600 Website: Siemens Website Ads In CTSS: Siemens Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile

Photo of Siemens

Siemens Gas and Power offers a comprehensive portfolio of turbo and reciprocating compression solutions for the oil and gas industry and other process industries. Compressor solutions can be standardized or tailored to your needs in a variety of applications – such as on- or offshore oil and gas production, natural gas transmission and distribution, air separation, chemicals, petrochemicals, and refining.

Notes

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
SiemensSTC-GVXXXOF880590,0002516,700290020080,50060,000 45,000
SiemensSTC-SVXXXOF140283,00048000145001000134,000100,000 20,000
SiemensSTC-SHXXXOF140353,000410,00072550.0134,000100,000 20,000
SiemensSTC-GCXXOF5900236,000167667029020.040,20030,000 45,000
SiemensSTC-SXXXXXOF29,400766,00083321,7001027.0053,60040,0009000
SiemensSTC-SRXXXXXXOF29,400766,00083321,70023216.0134,000100,0009000
SiemensSTC-GVTXXOF880283,00025800087060.040,20030,000 45,000
SiemensDATUMXXXOF470,90013,300145001000181,000135,000 27,000
SiemensDATUM CXXXXOF43,0001200300020726,80020,000 20,000
SiemensDATUM ICSXXXXOF43,0001200508035020,10015,000 17,500
SiemensAxialXXXOF75,000700,000212020,000805.50125,00093,2508000
SiemensRFA, RFBBXXXOF12,71062,4003601775225015575,00056,000 13,800

Reciprocating Compressors

MFGModelSingle StageMulti StageIntegral Engine DriveSeparableBalanced/OpposedDiaphragmOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
SiemensAVIPXXXOF/OI11,00075815,40068,500413009697501800
SiemensBVIPXXXOF/OI11,00075824,200107,6404212515856001500
SiemensCVIPXXXOF/OI11,00075833,000146,7804288021486001800
SiemensMOSXXXOF/OI11,00075845,000200,1004444032815001500
SiemensHOSXXXOF/OI11,00075860,000266,8804720053695001500
SiemensHOSS (Super HOS)XXXOF/OI11,00075875,000333,6004870064885001200
SiemensBDC-I2HXXOF/OI12,00082780,000356,000482006115277600
SiemensBDC-18H3XXOF/OI12,000827350,0001,557,000445,00033,556277450
SiemensHHE-FBXXOF/OI12,00082730,000133,500422501678300600
SiemensHHE-VBXXOF/OI12,00082750,000222,400450003729300600
SiemensHHE-VGXXOF/OI12,000827130,000578,269413,1259787277450
SiemensHHE-VLXXOF/OI12,000827200,000890,000422,50016,778277450
SiemensHSEXXOF/OI12,00082727,600122,8004786586300600
SiemensPHEXXOF/OI12,00082710,20045,2004240179300720

Turboexpanders

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Mult StageAxial Flow - FiXed Stator VanesAxial Flow - Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow - Single StageRadial Flow - Multi StageRadial Flow - Horiz SplitRadial Flow - Vertical SplitRadial Flow - Intergral GearRadial Flow - Intergral ElectricThermal - Single StageThermal - Multiple StageOF = Oil Free, OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Max.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Min.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Max.Mass Flow (kg/h), Min.Mass Flow (kg/h), Max.MAWP psigMAWP barTemp (?C)EXpand Ratio (per stage)Max. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
SiemensSTC-GTXXXXXOI5297353,14615010,000217.5155501660,34545,000440025,000
SiemensE-516XX58,00020,00026,50045,000217.5157601510,000750010,930
SiemensE-520XX98,000165,00044,50075,000217.5157601515,00011,2008780
SiemensE-526XX265,000364,000120,000165,000217.5157601528,00020,9007100
SiemensE-132X60,000364,00027,000165,000352.57603.315,00011,2008400
SiemensE-138X249,000771,000113,000350,000352.57603.325,00018,6006000
SiemensE-148X520,000992,000236,000450,000352.57603.340,00029,8004000
SiemensE-156X780,0001,609,000354,000730,000352.57603.365,00048,5003600

Gas Turbines

ManufacturerModelContinuous Output - bhpContinuous Output - kWHeat Rate - Btu/hphHeat Rate - kJ/kWhPressure RatioMax. Output Shaft Speed (r/min)
SiemensSGT-10076445700765610,83214.913,650
SiemensSGT-300 (8 MW)11,2108359731510,34913.812,075
SiemensSGT-300 (9 MW)12,2569139719110,17414.512,075
SiemensSGT-400 (11 MW)14,47010,7907019993116.012,075
SiemensSGT-400 (13 MW)17,97013,4007028994316.89975
SiemensSGT-400 (15 MW)19,99714,9126908977418.99975
SiemensSGT-60033,84725,240734410,390148085
SiemensSGT-70045,15233,6706661942418.76825
SiemensSGT-750 (34 MW)45,59534,0006299891221.96405
SiemensSGT-750 (41 MW)54,99541,0106121866124.36405
SiemensSGT-A35 (G62)37,46527,9386819964820.65040
SiemensSGT-A35 (G62 Non-DLE)39,07529,1386743954021.35040
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT62)41,08430,6366602934121.75040
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT62 Non-DLE)41,49530,9436599933622.05040
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT61)44,23032,9826306892221.65093
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT61 Non-DLE)45,31633,7926299891222.15093
SiemensSGT-A6577,63757,8945831825034.33570
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT30 34 MW)44,37433,0906541925522.33600
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT30 Non-DLE 34 MW)45,24633,7406516921922.83600
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT30 Non-DLE 38 MW)51,09338,1006285889325.23600
SiemensKG2-3G26822000997814,118 71800

Steam Turbines

ManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure PSIPressure barMax. Inlet Temp. FMax. Inlet Temp. CMax Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
SiemensSST-200400020,000402326,820XXE, ISF11402031540100410,00017,500
SiemensSST-30012,00045,00016,09260,345XXE, ISF21402031540100412,000
SiemensSST-400
SiemensSST-50040,000100,00053,640134,100XIDF43043540075015,000
SiemensSST-60040,000200,00053,640268,200XXE, ISFModular16523955651049300018,000
SiemensD-R R/RS25,00033,525XXE, ISF2567915510950200,000441,00075015,000
SiemensD-R ATTW45006035xISF1261827550102213,000
SiemensD-R GTW37305002104150853098614,500
SiemensD-R 2TA36404881xISF104150853098612,500
SiemensD-R RLH-2418652494xxSF639144829006000
SiemensD-R SST-350740992SF497114829005000
SiemensD-R SST-50030004023xSF6391448290012,000
SiemensD-R SST-70035004694SF639144829006150

Electric Motors

ManufacturerModelFrame Size minFrame Size maxOutput Range (kW) minOutput Range (kW) maxPolesVolt Range (kV) minVolt Range (kV) maxMotor TypeFrequency HzVFD OperationMin Spd Rng for VFDMax Spd Rng for VFDMotor Efficiency (%) At Rated Operating PointNormal Power Factor (cos Phi) Rated Operating PointExplosion Point AvailableCooling - A/A = Air/Air, A/W = Air/Water, R =Rib-Coated, O = Open
SiemensSIMOTICS HV Comapct31510001507,1002,4,6,8,10,120.6911IM50, 60Y360097.80.9YR, W, T
SiemensSIMOTICS HV Modular31580028019,0002,4,6,8,10,12,14,160.6913.8IM50, 60Y4800980.92YA/A, A/W, O
SiemensSIMOTICS HV High-Power900160070,0002,4,6,8,10213.8IM/SM50, 60Y360098.90.93YA/A, A/W, O
SiemensSIMOTICS HV Specialized100,0002,4,6,8,10,12,14,16,24213.8IM/SM50, 60Y15,900YA/A, A/W, R, W, O
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

15375 Memorial Drive Houston Texas 77079 United States

Email Entry

Categories: Components » Analyzers, Components » Bearings, Magnetic, Components » Blades & Nozzles, Gas Turbines, Components » Blades, Rotary Compressor, Components » Blades, Turbine, Components » Chargers, Battery, Components, Compressors » Compressor Condition Monitoring, Compressors, Compressors » Compressors, Air, Compressors » Compressors, Axial, Compressors » Compressors, Centrifugal, Compressors » Compressors, Gas, Compressors » Compressors, Integral, Compressors » Compressors, Oil-Free, Compressors » Compressors, Reciprocating, Compressors » Compressors, Skid-Mounted, Compressors » Compressors, Stationary, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Compressor, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Inlet Guide Vane, Prime Movers » Drives, Compressor, Prime Movers » Drives, Electrical, Prime Movers » Drives, Variable-Speed, Prime Movers » Engines, Gas Turbine, Prime Movers » Engines, Natural Gas (Spark Ignited), System Repair » Exhaust Systems, Gas Turbine, Compressors » Expanders, Compressors » Expanders, Fuel Gas, Prime Movers » Gas Turbines, Prime Movers » Gears, Turbo, Instrumentation & Controls, Instrumentation & Controls » Meters, Flow, Instrumentation & Controls » Monitors, Compressor Systems, Instrumentation & Controls » Monitors, Engine System, Instrumentation & Controls » Monitors, Vibration, Prime Movers » Motors, Fixed Speed, Prime Movers » Motors, Induction, Prime Movers » Motors, Synchronous, Prime Movers » Motors, Variable Speed, Packagers, Packagers » Packages, Engine Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Foundation, Platform Deck, FPSO Module Design, Packagers » Packages, Gas Turbine Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Motor Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Steam Turbine Compressor, Prime Movers, System Repair » Seals, Dry Gas, Services, Services » Services & Training, Services » Services, Compressors Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Diagnostics, Services » Services, Engineering, Services » Services, Gas Turbine Overhaul & Repair, Components » Steam Turbines, System Repair, Compressors » Turboexpander

Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABB Sp. z o.o.Elblag, Polandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx45303400
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, British Columbia, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302720222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma City , Oklahoma, USA xx708000506000
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto Recanati, Italyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.Ellerslie, Auckland, New Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.Farmington, New Mexico, USAxx02500186
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son Buckeystown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kemostål Process TechnologyGothenburg, Swedenxxxx1200011500
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge , Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHouston, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazil xxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, Texas, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemah, Oklahoma, USAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
VPT Kompressoren GmbH     Remscheid, Germany  x x3500 
Wasco Engineering GroupSingaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200