Packagers Guide

Sullair

Address 1 Sullair Way Michigan City Indiana 46360 Phone: 1-800-SULLAIR (1-800-785-5247) Website: Sullair Website

Company Profile:

Photo of Sullair

For more than 55 years, Sullair has been on the leading edge of compressed air solutions. We were one of the first to execute rotary screw technology in our air compressors, and our machines are famous throughout the world for their legendary durability. As the industry moves forward, we will remain at the forefront with quality people, innovation, and air compressors that are built to last.

Sullair was founded in Michigan City, Indiana in 1965 and has since expanded to serve customers in every corner of the globe. We have offices in Chicago and manufacturing facilities in the United States and China – all ISO 9001 certified to ensure the highest quality standards in manufacturing. In addition, the Sullair Suzhou facility is ISO 9001, ISO 14001 and OHSAS 18001 certified.

Sullair became a Hitachi Group Company in July 2017 and is part of the Hitachi Industrial Equipment Systems Co., Ltd. compressor portfolio.

Reliability.
Durability.
Performance.

These are the pillars that drive Sullair compressors’ quality. It’s a promise we keep with every machine we make.

Specifications:

Rotary Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageStraight LobeHelical LobeSingle ScrewSliding VaneLiquid-RingTrochoidalScrollOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max 
SullairSULLAIRPDX10XXOI7525120014
SullairSULLAIRPDX12XXOI13645320014
SullairSULLAIRPDX16XXOI21772420014
SullairSULLAIRPDX20LXXOI348116020014
SullairSULLAIRPDR20XXXOI450150120014
SullairSULLAIRPDR25LXXOI521173820014
SullairSULLAIRPDR25XXXOI710236720014
SullairSULLAIRPDX32SXXOI609203020014
SullairSULLAIRPDX32LXXOI843281020014
SullairSULLAIRPDX32XXXOI1168389320014
SullairSULLAIRPDR32LDDXXOI86328781007
SullairSULLAIRPDR32LGDXXOI863281015010
SullairSULLAIRPDR32XDDXXOI116838931007
SullairSULLAIRPDR32XGDXXOI1168389315010
SullairSULLAIRPDH1217XXOI13645340028
SullairSULLAIRPDH1211-G2XXOI8628850035
SullairSULLAIRPC16LXXOI22073340028
SullairSULLAIRPC20SXXOI23578440028
SullairSULLAIRPC20LXXOI348116040028
SullairSULLAIRPC25SXXOI368122640028
SullairSULLAIRPC25MXXOI407135740028
SullairSULLAIRPC25LXXOI541180340028
SullairSULLAIRPC40LXXOI1392464035024
SullairSULLAIRDC16XXOI33050020014
SullairSULLAIRDC20XXOI50090020014
SullairSULLAIRDC20XLXXOI900105020014
SullairSULLAIRDC25XXOI120020020014

Other Compressor Types

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageTypeOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
Sullair
SullairTORNADO WP3215Xbreathing-airOI508035039801780
Sullair
SullairTORNADO WP3325 B3-5Xbreathing-airOI580040039801780
Sullair
SullairTORNADO WP4325Xbreathing-airOI580040049801780
Sullair
SullairHARMATTAN WP68LONXXOF1501029801780
Sullair
SullairHARMATTAN WP101LONXXOF1501029801780
Sullair
SullairHARMATTAN WP154LONXXOF1501029801780
Sullair
SullairHARMATTAN WP222LONXXOF1501029801780
Sullair
SullairHARMATTAN WP65LOMXXOF2201529801780
Sullair
SullairHARMATTAN WP97LOMXXOF2201529801780
Sullair
SullairHARMATTAN WP143LOMXXOF2201529801780
Sullair
SullairHARMATTAN WP215LOMXXOF2201529801780
Sullair
SullairTYPHOON WP100Xwater-cooled starting-airOI4403029801780
Sullair
SullairTYPHOON WP200Xwater-cooled starting-airOI4403029801780
Sullair
SullairTYPHOON WP240Xwater-cooled starting-airOI4403029801780
Sullair
SullairTYPHOON WP400Xwater-cooled starting-airOI4403029801780
Sullair
SullairTYPHOON WP3100Xwater-cooled starting-airOI145010039801780
Sullair
Sullair5000 WP5500XXOI508035049801780
Sullair
Sullair5000 WP5000XXOI508035049801780
Sullair
Sullair6000 WP6305XXOI7305039801780
Sullair
Sullair6000 WP6310XXOI145010039801780
Sullair
Sullair6000 WP6442XXOI580040049801780
Sullair
Sullair6000 WP6550XXOI725050059801780
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors

1 Sullair Way Michigan City Indiana 46360

Email Entry


Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
7 CompressionTyler, Texas, USAx048036
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx4135031000
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, BC, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cast Aluminum SolutionsBatavia, IL, USAXAnyAnyAnyAny
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302992222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass ManufacturingOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAxx708000506000
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
J J Crewe and SonBuckesytown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge, Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalPearland, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NEXT CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx676714509000
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, TX, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
Technical Thai Service Co., Ltd.Muangrayong, Rayong, Thailandxxxx20200001515000
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
VPT Kompressoren GmbHRemscheid, Germanyxxx53500
Wasco Engineering GroupSingapore, Singapore, Singaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200