Directory

Siemens

Gas and Power
Address 15375 Memorial Drive Houston Texas 77079 United States Phone: + 1 832-679-8600 Website: Siemens Website Ads In CTSS: Siemens Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile

Photo of Siemens

Siemens Gas and Power offers a comprehensive portfolio of turbo and reciprocating compression solutions for the oil and gas industry and other process industries. Compressor solutions can be standardized or tailored to your needs in a variety of applications – such as on- or offshore oil and gas production, natural gas transmission and distribution, air separation, chemicals, petrochemicals, and refining.

Notes

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
SiemensSTC-GVXXXOF880590,0002516,700290020080,50060,000 45,000
SiemensSTC-SVXXXOF140283,00048000145001000134,000100,000 20,000
SiemensSTC-SHXXXOF140353,000410,00072550.0134,000100,000 20,000
SiemensSTC-GCXXOF5900236,000167667029020.040,20030,000 45,000
SiemensSTC-SXXXXXOF29,400766,00083321,7001027.0053,60040,0009000
SiemensSTC-SRXXXXXXOF29,400766,00083321,70023216.0134,000100,0009000
SiemensSTC-GVTXXOF880283,00025800087060.040,20030,000 45,000
SiemensDATUMXXXOF470,90013,300145001000181,000135,000 27,000
SiemensDATUM CXXXXOF43,0001200300020726,80020,000 20,000
SiemensDATUM ICSXXXXOF43,0001200508035020,10015,000 17,500
SiemensAxialXXXOF75,000700,000212020,000805.50125,00093,2508000
SiemensRFA, RFBBXXXOF12,71062,4003601775225015575,00056,000 13,800

Reciprocating Compressors

MFGModelSingle StageMulti StageIntegral Engine DriveSeparableBalanced/OpposedDiaphragmOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
SiemensAVIPXXXOF/OI11,00075815,40068,500413009697501800
SiemensBVIPXXXOF/OI11,00075824,200107,6404212515856001500
SiemensCVIPXXXOF/OI11,00075833,000146,7804288021486001800
SiemensMOSXXXOF/OI11,00075845,000200,1004444032815001500
SiemensHOSXXXOF/OI11,00075860,000266,8804720053695001500
SiemensHOSS (Super HOS)XXXOF/OI11,00075875,000333,6004870064885001200
SiemensBDC-I2HXXOF/OI12,00082780,000356,000482006115277600
SiemensBDC-18H3XXOF/OI12,000827350,0001,557,000445,00033,556277450
SiemensHHE-FBXXOF/OI12,00082730,000133,500422501678300600
SiemensHHE-VBXXOF/OI12,00082750,000222,400450003729300600
SiemensHHE-VGXXOF/OI12,000827130,000578,269413,1259787277450
SiemensHHE-VLXXOF/OI12,000827200,000890,000422,50016,778277450
SiemensHSEXXOF/OI12,00082727,600122,8004786586300600
SiemensPHEXXOF/OI12,00082710,20045,2004240179300720

Turboexpanders

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Mult StageAxial Flow - FiXed Stator VanesAxial Flow - Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow - Single StageRadial Flow - Multi StageRadial Flow - Horiz SplitRadial Flow - Vertical SplitRadial Flow - Intergral GearRadial Flow - Intergral ElectricThermal - Single StageThermal - Multiple StageOF = Oil Free, OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Max.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Min.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Max.Mass Flow (kg/h), Min.Mass Flow (kg/h), Max.MAWP psigMAWP barTemp (?C)EXpand Ratio (per stage)Max. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
SiemensSTC-GTXXXXXOI5297353,14615010,000217.5155501660,34545,000440025,000
SiemensE-516XX58,00020,00026,50045,000217.5157601510,000750010,930
SiemensE-520XX98,000165,00044,50075,000217.5157601515,00011,2008780
SiemensE-526XX265,000364,000120,000165,000217.5157601528,00020,9007100
SiemensE-132X60,000364,00027,000165,000352.57603.315,00011,2008400
SiemensE-138X249,000771,000113,000350,000352.57603.325,00018,6006000
SiemensE-148X520,000992,000236,000450,000352.57603.340,00029,8004000
SiemensE-156X780,0001,609,000354,000730,000352.57603.365,00048,5003600

Gas Turbines

ManufacturerModelContinuous Output - bhpContinuous Output - kWHeat Rate - Btu/hphHeat Rate - kJ/kWhPressure RatioMax. Output Shaft Speed (r/min)
SiemensSGT-10076445700765610,83214.913,650
SiemensSGT-300 (8 MW)11,2108359731510,34913.812,075
SiemensSGT-300 (9 MW)12,2569139719110,17414.512,075
SiemensSGT-400 (11 MW)14,47010,7907019993116.012,075
SiemensSGT-400 (13 MW)17,97013,4007028994316.89975
SiemensSGT-400 (15 MW)19,99714,9126908977418.99975
SiemensSGT-60033,84725,240734410,390148085
SiemensSGT-70045,15233,6706661942418.76825
SiemensSGT-750 (34 MW)45,59534,0006299891221.96405
SiemensSGT-750 (41 MW)54,99541,0106121866124.36405
SiemensSGT-A35 (G62)37,46527,9386819964820.65040
SiemensSGT-A35 (G62 Non-DLE)39,07529,1386743954021.35040
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT62)41,08430,6366602934121.75040
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT62 Non-DLE)41,49530,9436599933622.05040
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT61)44,23032,9826306892221.65093
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT61 Non-DLE)45,31633,7926299891222.15093
SiemensSGT-A6577,63757,8945831825034.33570
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT30 34 MW)44,37433,0906541925522.33600
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT30 Non-DLE 34 MW)45,24633,7406516921922.83600
SiemensSGT-A35 (GT30 Non-DLE 38 MW)51,09338,1006285889325.23600
SiemensKG2-3G26822000997814,118 71800

Steam Turbines

ManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure PSIPressure barMax. Inlet Temp. FMax. Inlet Temp. CMax Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
SiemensSST-200400020,000402326,820XXE, ISF11402031540100410,00017,500
SiemensSST-30012,00045,00016,09260,345XXE, ISF21402031540100412,000
SiemensSST-400
SiemensSST-50040,000100,00053,640134,100XIDF43043540075015,000
SiemensSST-60040,000200,00053,640268,200XXE, ISFModular16523955651049300018,000
SiemensD-R R/RS25,00033,525XXE, ISF2567915510950200,000441,00075015,000
SiemensD-R ATTW45006035xISF1261827550102213,000
SiemensD-R GTW37305002104150853098614,500
SiemensD-R 2TA36404881xISF104150853098612,500
SiemensD-R RLH-2418652494xxSF639144829006000
SiemensD-R SST-350740992SF497114829005000
SiemensD-R SST-50030004023xSF6391448290012,000
SiemensD-R SST-70035004694SF639144829006150

Electric Motors

ManufacturerModelFrame Size minFrame Size maxOutput Range (kW) minOutput Range (kW) maxPolesVolt Range (kV) minVolt Range (kV) maxMotor TypeFrequency HzVFD Operate  
SiemensSIMOTICS HV Comapct31510001507,1002,4,6,8,10,120.6911IM50, 60Y
SiemensSIMOTICS HV Modular31580028019,0002,4,6,8,10,12,14,160.6913.8IM50, 60Y
SiemensSIMOTICS HV High-Power900160070,0002,4,6,8,10213.8IM/SM50, 60Y
SiemensSIMOTICS HV Specialized100,0002,4,6,8,10,12,14,16,24213.8IM/SM50, 60Y
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

15375 Memorial Drive Houston Texas 77079 United States

Email Entry

Categories: Components » Analyzers, Components » Bearings, Magnetic, Components » Blades & Nozzles, Gas Turbines, Components » Blades, Rotary Compressor, Components » Blades, Turbine, Components » Chargers, Battery, Components, Compressors » Compressor Condition Monitoring, Compressors, Compressors » Compressors, Air, Compressors » Compressors, Axial, Compressors » Compressors, Centrifugal, Compressors » Compressors, Gas, Compressors » Compressors, Integral, Compressors » Compressors, Oil-Free, Compressors » Compressors, Reciprocating, Compressors » Compressors, Skid-Mounted, Compressors » Compressors, Stationary, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Compressor, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Inlet Guide Vane, Prime Movers » Drives, Compressor, Prime Movers » Drives, Electrical, Prime Movers » Drives, Variable-Speed, Prime Movers » Engines, Gas Turbine, Prime Movers » Engines, Natural Gas (Spark Ignited), System Repair » Exhaust Systems, Gas Turbine, Compressors » Expanders, Compressors » Expanders, Fuel Gas, Prime Movers » Gas Turbines, Prime Movers » Gears, Turbo, Instrumentation & Controls, Instrumentation & Controls » Meters, Flow, Instrumentation & Controls » Monitors, Compressor Systems, Instrumentation & Controls » Monitors, Engine System, Instrumentation & Controls » Monitors, Vibration, Prime Movers » Motors, Fixed Speed, Prime Movers » Motors, Induction, Prime Movers » Motors, Synchronous, Prime Movers » Motors, Variable Speed, Packagers, Packagers » Packages, Engine Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Foundation, Platform Deck, FPSO Module Design, Packagers » Packages, Gas Turbine Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Motor Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Steam Turbine Compressor, Prime Movers, System Repair » Seals, Dry Gas, Services, Services » Services & Training, Services » Services, Compressors Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Diagnostics, Services » Services, Engineering, Services » Services, Gas Turbine Overhaul & Repair, Components » Steam Turbines, System Repair, Compressors » Turboexpander