Packagers Guide

Elliott Group

Address 901 North Fourth Street Jeannette Pennsylvania 15644 United States Phone: +1 724-527-2811 Website: http://www.elliott-turbo.com Ads In CTSS: Elliott Advertisements

Company Profile

Photo of Elliott Group

Companies around the world choose Elliott Group to design, manufacture and service their critical turbomachinery. Elliott turbomachinery operates in every imaginable application requiring rotating equipment, including oil & gas production and processing, refineries, chemical processing plants, steel mills, electricity generating stations, sugar mills, paper mills, plant oil processing plants, and municipal steam and waste facilities.

Our core products are centrifugal and axial compressors, steam turbines, power recovery expanders, and related auxiliary equipment such as lubrication, sealing and fueling systems.

Elliott equipment is precisely engineered to meet our customers’ specific requirements.  Around the world, customers turn to Elliott for precision engineering, extraordinary reliability and unparalleled service.

Notes

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
Elliott GroupAXXX        OF415,00011,750906.20175,000130,0008025
Elliott GroupM    XX     OF896,00025,370100069.0225,000170,000 20,000
Elliott GroupMB    X X    OF319,000900010000690225,000170,000 20,000
Elliott GroupPH   X  X    OF75,000210080055.015,00011,000 13,500
Elliott GroupTC   X  X    OF90,000250072550.040,00030,000 10,000

Turboexpanders

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Mult StageAxial Flow - FiXed Stator VanesAxial Flow - Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow - Single StageRadial Flow - Multi StageRadial Flow - Horiz SplitRadial Flow - Vertical SplitRadial Flow - Intergral GearRadial Flow - Intergral ElectricThermal - Single StageThermal - Multiple StageOF = Oil Free, OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Max.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Min.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Max.Mass Flow (kg/h), Min.Mass Flow (kg/h), Max.MAWP psigMAWP barTemp (?C)EXpand Ratio (per stage)Max. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
Elliott GroupTH-85XX        467,000211,830503.476018,00013,5006700
Elliott GroupTH-100XX718,000325,680503.476025,00019,0005800
Elliott GroupTH-120X        1,105,000501,220503.476040,00030,0004700
Elliott GroupTH-140X        1,700,000771,110503.476060,00045,0004000

Steam Turbines

ManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure PSIPressure barMax. Inlet Temp. FMax. Inlet Temp. CMax Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
Elliott GroupYR1260013500XX SF51031500538100015345007100
Elliott GroupR, Q, N745130,0001000175,000XXE/ISF/DF415122005651050303670150016,000
Elliott GroupMYR10,40014,000XXSF56290048295018405008500
Elliott GroupE, B, K336895045012,000XX SF/DF3659505109502963200018,000
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

901 North Fourth Street Jeannette Pennsylvania 15644 United States

Email Entry


Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABB Sp. z o.o.Elblag, Polandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx45303400
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, British Columbia, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302720222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma City , Oklahoma, USA xx708000506000
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto Recanati, Italyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.Ellerslie, Auckland, New Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.Farmington, New Mexico, USAxx02500186
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son Buckeystown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kemostål Process TechnologyGothenburg, Swedenxxxx1200011500
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge , Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHouston, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazil xxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, Texas, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemah, Oklahoma, USAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
VPT Kompressoren GmbH     Remscheid, Germany  x x3500 
Wasco Engineering GroupSingaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200