Packagers Guide

MAN Diesel & Turbo SE

Address Steinbrinkstrasse 1 Oberhausen 46145 GERMANY Phone: +49 (0) 208 692 01 Website: MAN Diesel & Turbo Website Ads In CTSS: MAN Diesel & Turbo Advertisements
Photo of MAN Diesel & Turbo SE

Company Profile

Company, products and services

MAN Diesel & Turbo SE, based in Augsburg, Germany, is the world’s leading provider of large-bore diesel engines and turbomachinery for marine and stationary applications. It designs two-stroke and four-stroke engines that are manufactured both by the company and by its licensees. The engines have power outputs ranging from 450 kW to 87 MW. MAN Diesel & Turbo also designs and manufactures gas turbines of up to 30 MW, steam turbines of up to 150 MW and compressors with volume flows of up to 1.5 million m³/h and pressures of up to 1,000 bar. The product range is rounded off by turbochargers, propellers, gas engines and chemical reactors.

MAN Diesel & Turbo’s range of goods includes complete marine propulsion systems, turbomachinery units for the oil & gas as well as the process industries and complete power plant solutions. Customers receive worldwide after-sales services marketed under the MAN PrimeServ brand. The company employs around 14,500 staff at more than 100 international sites, primarily in Germany, Denmark, France, Switzerland, the Czech Republic, India and China. MAN Diesel & Turbo is a company in the Power Engineering business area of MAN SE.

Certified services for turbines & compressors

For all types of turbo machinery MAN PrimeServ offers the comprehensive service portfolio of gas turbines, steam turbines and compressors. We provide dedicated solutions and highly sophisticated “state-of-the-art” technology, based on our experience as an OEM to enhance reliability, availability and profitability of your products and facilities.

Latest Posts

  • Compressor Trains To Nigeria
    MAN Diesel & Turbo will deliver two compressor trains to Nigerian Dangote Oil Refining Co., to be employed in the company’s refinery in the capital of Lagos. Dangote is currently building Africa’s largest refinery in the Lekki Free Trade Zone of Lagos, investing a total of around US$12 billion.

    Read More

  • MAN Secures Iranian Order For Turbomachinery Trains
    MAN Diesel & Turbo has received an order from Iranian EPC Nargan Company for two of its ReTPac (Refinery Train Package) turbomachinery trains. The machinery will serve in a refinery about 280 mi. (450 km) south of the country's capital, Tehran.

    Read More

  • MAN Diesel & Turbo Invests In The Middle East
    A new long-term service agreement with Petroleum Development Oman (PDO) requires MAN Diesel & Turbo to build a service shop for turbomachinery repairs in Oman's capital Muscat. The comprehensive service contract signed between MAN Diesel & Turbo and PDO covers the long-term servicing of 50 turbocompressors in Oman.

    Read More

Email Company

Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyCityState/ProvinceCountryCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken ArrowOklahomaUSAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesvilleWisconsinUSAxx4080030600
Abby Services Inc.CanonsburgPennsylvaniaUSAxx37502560
ABB Sp. z o.o.ElblagPolandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibarSpainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola VicentinaVicenzaItalyx28001.5600
Aerzen USACoatesvillePennsylvaniaUSAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWallerTexasUSAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrookBritish ColumbiaCanadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.TulsaOklahomaUSAx2030019224
Bauer Compressors Inc.NorfolkVirginiaUSAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadax54004298
Cobey Inc.BuffaloNew YorkUSAxxx030000022065
Com-Pac Systems Inc.OdessaTexasUSAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAXX708000506000
Compressor Systems Inc.MidlandTexasUSAxx268500196338
Corken Inc.Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew IberiaLouisianaUSAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.YoungstownOhioUSAxx51000037457
Elliott Co.JeannettePennsylvaniaUSAx100001200007456895000
Enerflex Ltd.HoustonTexasU.S.Axx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovicoSwitzerlandxx0402403000
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu MuresRomaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.HoustonTexasUSAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheimGermanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.BethlehemPennsylvaniaUSAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.HoustonTexasUSAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx2080015597
Foremost Brahma CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx1540011298
Gas Compressors Ltd.East PeckhamKentEnglandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYorkPennsylvaniaUSAx0482503600
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel MaggioreItalyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto RecanatiItalyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.NonantolaModenaItalyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Inc.HugotonKansasUSAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.EllerslieAucklandNew Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao PauloBrazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.FarmingtonNew MexicoUSAxx02500186
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.RosarioArgentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.YantaiShandongChinaXX8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son BuckesytownMarylandUSAxxx510000213000
J-W Energy Co.DallasTexasUSAxx254500193355
Kingsly Compression Inc.CambridgeOhioUSAxx510004746
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.CoronaCaliforniaUSAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.HoustonTexasUSAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongviewTexasUSAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHoustonTexasUSAXX30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse CityMichiganUSAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.MidlandTexasUSAx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.KatyTexasUSAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica Ltda.PiracicabaSão PauloBrazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrvingTexasUSAx0100075
Palmero San LuisBuenos AiresBuenos AiresArgentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.AirdrieAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeerSouth (Z-H)Netherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannoverGermanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.BroussardLouisianaUSAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmelIndianaUSAxxxx2030015225
SafeSan GiovanniPersicetoItalyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsaOklahomaUSAxx04000298
S&S Technical Inc.AlpharettaGeorgiaUSAx14000.75298
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHoustonTexasUSAx5010000377457
SES International BV/Colfax Fluid HandlingDeldenOverijselNetherlandsx3411560258500
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.BergamoItalyx1311900108700
Solar TurbinesSan DiegoCaliforniaUSAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemahOklahomaUSAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxxx5800045965
UE CompressionHendersonColoradoUSAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinskYaroslavl OblastRussiaxx536133512399824989
Wasco Engineering Services Singapore Pte. Ltd.SingaporeSingaporexxxx10010000757500