Packagers Guide

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor International

Address 14888 Kirby Dr. Houston Texas 77047 United States Phone: +1 832-710-4700 Website: Mitsubishi HI Compressors Website Ads In CTSS: Mitsubishi Advertisements

Company Profile

Photo of Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor International

Our Products and Services

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor International (MCO-I) provides global solutions to new unit sales, packaging, service, repair, and storage at our state-of-the-art, 26-acre manufacturing facility in Pearland, Texas, backed by local sales, engineering, and operation experts. Recognized by our customers as a leader in technology, quality, efficiency, and reliability, MCO-I’s vision is to expand our process compressor and mechanical drive steam turbine business by bringing our capabilities closer to customers in the Oil & Gas and Petrochemical Markets.

The turbomachinery manufactured by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor Corporation (MCO) supplies the gas and petrochemical industries around the world. Specifically, these products include the centrifugal and integrally geared compressors, which compress the air and gas necessary for production at production facilities such as chemical plants, gas plants, and steel works, as well as the steam turbines, which drive these compressors. These products are active in energy industry and petrochemical industry fields all over the world. The rotors we produce range up to diameters of over 2 meters and weights exceeding 10 tons. With over 100 years of expertise, MCO possess the world-leading design and production technologies needed to ensure high-speed and stable operation of these rotors.

Our centrifugal and integrally geared compressors and steam turbines are applied in a broad range of fields, ranging from the energy to petrochemical fields, which support the infrastructure of society. We deliver best-in-class customer experiences by honoring our values of integrity, social responsibility and harmony.

Notes

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
Mitsubishi Compressor H-TypeXXXOF/OI424,00012,000870602134,100100,000150020,000
Mitsubishi Compressor V-TypeXXXOF/OI212,000600014,50010002134,100100,000300020,000
Mitsubishi Compressor Integrally GearedXXXOI600,00017,00029002002.540,20030,0001500100,000

Mechanical Steam Turbines

ManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure PSIPressure barMax. Inlet Temp. FMax. Inlet Temp. CMax Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
Mitsubishi Compressor150,000201,000XXE,ISF, DF17024655651050143020,000
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

14888 Kirby Dr. Houston Texas 77047 United States

Latest Posts

  • MCO-I Receives ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 27001 Certification
    MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES COMPRESSOR INTERNATIONAL RECEIVES ISO 9001, ISO 14001, & ISO 27001 CERTIFICATION Houston, TX [November 2018] — Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor International (MCO -I) has achieved certifications to the newest standards for ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System, ISO 14001:2015 Environmental Management System and ISO 27001:2013 Information Security Management System.

    Read More

  • Mitsubishi Opens New Oil & Gas Division In America
    Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. (MHI) has established a specialized Oil & Gas Division within Houston-based Mitsubishi Heavy Industries America Inc. (MHIA). The division is intended to provide "one-stop" solutions for upstream, LNG and downstream markets. The new oil and gas division has opened offices in downtown Houston.

    Read More

Email Entry

Categories: Components » Blades, Rotary Compressor, Components » Blades, Turbine, Services » Castings, Centrifugal, Services » Castings, Compressor, Services » Castings, Turbine Component, Services » Component Reconditioning, Components, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Electrically Engine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Gas Turbine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Natural Gas Engine-Driven, Compressors, Compressors » Compressors, Air, Compressors » Compressors, Centrifugal, Compressors » Compressors, Diaphragm, Compressors » Compressors, Gas, Compressors » Compressors, Integral, Compressors » Compressors, Skid-Mounted, Compressors » Compressors, Stationary, Components » Condensers, Services » Consulting, Compressors » Expanders, System Repair » Forgings, Compressor, System Repair » Forgings, Turbine Components, Components » Impellers, Turbine & Turbochargers, Components » Machining, Components » Mechanical Fasteners, Components » Nuts, Cap, Packagers, Packagers » Packages, Engineering & Design, Packagers » Packages, Motor Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Steam Turbine Compressor, Components » Project Management, System Repair » Rings, Labyrinth, System Repair » Rotors, Turbomachinery, Services, Services » Services & Training, Services » Services, Compressors Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Diagnostics, Services » Services, Engineering, Services » Services, Failure-Analysis, Services » Services, Field Pulsation, Vibration-Analysis, Services » Services, Turbomachinery Overhaul & Repair, Components » Shafts, Components » Steam Turbines, Components » Stud Bolts, Compressors » Turboexpander

Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyCityState/ProvinceCountryCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken ArrowOklahomaUSAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesvilleWisconsinUSAxx4090030675
Abby Services Inc.CanonsburgPennsylvaniaUSAxxxx310002745
ABB Sp. z o.o.ElblagPolandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibarSpainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola VicentinaVicenzaItalyx26001.5800
Aerzen USACoatesvillePennsylvaniaUSAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWallerTexasUSAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrookBritish ColumbiaCanadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.TulsaOklahomaUSAx2030019224
Basic CompressionHoustonTexasUSAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.NorfolkVirginiaUSAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadax54004298
Cobey Inc.BuffaloNew YorkUSAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharestRomaniaxx302682222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.OdessaTexasUSAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAxx708000506000
CompMasterHoustonTexasUSAxxx5010000377456
CSI Compressco LPMidlandTexasUSAxx202370151767
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianenUtrechtNetherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew IberiaLouisianaUSAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.YoungstownOhioUSAxx51000037457
Elliott Co.JeannettePennsylvaniaUSAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.HoustonTexasUSAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovicoSwitzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu MuresRomaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.HoustonTexasUSAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheimGermanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.BethlehemPennsylvaniaUSAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.HoustonTexasUSAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx2080015597
ForemostCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.HellertownPennsylvaniaUSAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East PeckhamKentEnglandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYorkPennsylvaniaUSAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel MaggioreItalyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto RecanatiItalyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.NonantolaModenaItalyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugotonKansasUSAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.EllerslieAucklandNew Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao PauloBrazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.FarmingtonNew MexicoUSAxx02500186
HowdenRenfrewU.K.x0670505000
Industrial Equipment SolutionsCoronaCaliforniaUSAxxx10100007.57500
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.RosarioArgentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.YantaiShandongChinaxx8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son BuckesytownMarylandUSAxxx510000213000
J-W Power Co.DallasTexasUSAxxx256000194474
Kingsly Compression Inc.CambridgeOhioUSAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.PuneMaharastraIndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.CoronaCaliforniaUSAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.HoustonTexasUSAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongviewTexasUSAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHoustonTexasUSAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse CityMichiganUSAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.MidlandTexasUSAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.KatyTexasUSAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica LtdaPiracicabaSão PauloBrazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrvingTexasUSAx0100075
Palmero San LuisBuenos AiresBuenos AiresArgentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.AirdrieAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeerNetherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannoverGermanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.BroussardLouisianaUSAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmelIndianaUSAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.HoustonTexasUSAx0134101000
SafeSan GiovanniPersicetoItalyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsaOklahomaUSAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.AlpharettaGeorgiaUSAx14000.75298
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHoustonTexasUSAx5010000377457
SES International BV/CIRCORDeldenOverijselNetherlandsx3411560258500
SertcoOkemahOklahomaUSAx2020015149
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYingShandongChinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.BergamoItalyx1311900108700
Solar TurbinesSan DiegoCaliforniaUSAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemahOklahomaUSAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxxx5800045965
UECompressionHendersonColoradoUSAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinskYaroslavl OblastRussiaxx536133512399824989
VPT Kompressoren GmbH     RemscheidGermany x x3500 
Wasco Engineering GroupSingaporeSingaporeSingaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)WaynesboroPennsylvaniaUSAxx100150007511200