Packagers Guide

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor International

Address 14888 Kirby Dr. Houston Texas 77047 United States Phone: +1 832-710-4551 Website: Mitsubishi HI Compressors Website Ads In CTSS: Mitsubishi Advertisements
Photo of Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor International

Company Profile

What our products and service?

Compressors and turbines are one type of “turbomachinery.” While it is somewhat difficult to provide a precise engineering definition of this term, one description is “a machine which performs continuous energy conversion between fluid energy and mechanical energy by means of a rotating impeller.” Machines that we use everyday, such as fans, propellers, turbines, pumps, water wheels, windmills, jet engines, and automobile turbo chargers are all types of turbomachinery. The turbomachinery manufactured by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor Corporation (MCO) used for the gas and petrochemical industries of these machines. Specifically, these products include the compressors which compress the air and gas necessary for production at production facilities such as chemical plants, gas plants, and steel works, as well as the steam turbines which drive these compressors. These products are active in energy industry and petrochemical industry fields all over the world. The rotors we produce range up to diameters of over 2 meters and weights exceeding 10 tons. MCO possess the world-leading design and production technologies that are needed to ensure high-speed and stable operation of these rotors.

Latest Posts

  • Mitsubishi Opens New Oil & Gas Division In America
    Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. (MHI) has established a specialized Oil & Gas Division within Houston-based Mitsubishi Heavy Industries America Inc. (MHIA). The division is intended to provide "one-stop" solutions for upstream, LNG and downstream markets. The new oil and gas division has opened offices in downtown Houston.

    Read More

Email Company

Categories: Components » Blades, Rotary Compressor, Components » Blades, Turbine, Services » Castings, Centrifugal, Services » Castings, Compressor, Services » Castings, Turbine Component, Services » Component Reconditioning, Components, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Electrically Engine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Gas Turbine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Natural Gas Engine-Driven, Compressors, Compressors » Compressors, Air, Compressors » Compressors, Centrifugal, Compressors » Compressors, Diaphragm, Compressors » Compressors, Gas, Compressors » Compressors, Integral, Compressors » Compressors, Skid-Mounted, Compressors » Compressors, Stationary, Components » Condensers, Services » Consulting, Compressors » Expanders, System Repair » Forgings, Compressor, System Repair » Forgings, Turbine Components, Components » Impellers, Turbine & Turbochargers, Components » Machining, Components » Mechanical Fasteners, Components » Nuts, Cap, Packagers, Packagers » Packages, Engineering & Design, Packagers » Packages, Motor Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Steam Turbine Compressor, Components » Project Management, System Repair » Rings, Labyrinth, System Repair » Rotors, Turbomachinery, Services, Services » Services & Training, Services » Services, Compressors Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Diagnostics, Services » Services, Engineering, Services » Services, Failure-Analysis, Services » Services, Field Pulsation, Vibration-Analysis, Services » Services, Turbomachinery Overhaul & Repair, Components » Shafts, Components » Steam Turbines, Components » Stud Bolts, Compressors » Turboexpander

Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyCityState/ProvinceCountryCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken ArrowOklahomaUSAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesvilleWisconsinUSAxx4080030600
Abby Services Inc.CanonsburgPennsylvaniaUSAxx37502560
ABB Sp. z o.o.ElblagPolandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibarSpainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola VicentinaVicenzaItalyx28001.5600
Aerzen USACoatesvillePennsylvaniaUSAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWallerTexasUSAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrookBritish ColumbiaCanadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.TulsaOklahomaUSAx2030019224
Bauer Compressors Inc.NorfolkVirginiaUSAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadax54004298
Cobey Inc.BuffaloNew YorkUSAxxx030000022065
Com-Pac Systems Inc.OdessaTexasUSAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAXX708000506000
Compressor Systems Inc.MidlandTexasUSAxx268500196338
Corken Inc.Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew IberiaLouisianaUSAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.YoungstownOhioUSAxx51000037457
Elliott Co.JeannettePennsylvaniaUSAx100001200007456895000
Enerflex Ltd.HoustonTexasU.S.Axx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovicoSwitzerlandxx0402403000
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu MuresRomaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.HoustonTexasUSAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheimGermanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.BethlehemPennsylvaniaUSAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.HoustonTexasUSAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx2080015597
Foremost Brahma CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx1540011298
Gas Compressors Ltd.East PeckhamKentEnglandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYorkPennsylvaniaUSAx0482503600
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel MaggioreItalyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto RecanatiItalyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.NonantolaModenaItalyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Inc.HugotonKansasUSAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.EllerslieAucklandNew Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao PauloBrazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.FarmingtonNew MexicoUSAxx02500186
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.RosarioArgentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.YantaiShandongChinaXX8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son BuckesytownMarylandUSAxxx510000213000
J-W Energy Co.DallasTexasUSAxx254500193355
Kingsly Compression Inc.CambridgeOhioUSAxx510004746
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.CoronaCaliforniaUSAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.HoustonTexasUSAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongviewTexasUSAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHoustonTexasUSAXX30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse CityMichiganUSAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.MidlandTexasUSAx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.KatyTexasUSAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica Ltda.PiracicabaSão PauloBrazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrvingTexasUSAx0100075
Palmero San LuisBuenos AiresBuenos AiresArgentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.AirdrieAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeerSouth (Z-H)Netherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannoverGermanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.BroussardLouisianaUSAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmelIndianaUSAxxxx2030015225
SafeSan GiovanniPersicetoItalyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsaOklahomaUSAxx04000298
S&S Technical Inc.AlpharettaGeorgiaUSAx14000.75298
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHoustonTexasUSAx5010000377457
SES International BV/Colfax Fluid HandlingDeldenOverijselNetherlandsx3411560258500
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.BergamoItalyx1311900108700
Solar TurbinesSan DiegoCaliforniaUSAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemahOklahomaUSAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxxx5800045965
UE CompressionHendersonColoradoUSAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinskYaroslavl OblastRussiaxx536133512399824989
Wasco Engineering Services Singapore Pte. Ltd.SingaporeSingaporexxxx10010000757500