Packagers Guide

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor International

Address 14888 Kirby Dr. Houston Texas 77047 United States Phone: +1 832-710-4700 Website: Mitsubishi HI Compressors Website Ads In CTSS: Mitsubishi Advertisements

Company Profile

Photo of Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor International

Our Products and Services

Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor International (MCO-I) provides global solutions to new unit sales, packaging, service, repair, and storage at our state-of-the-art, 26-acre manufacturing facility in Pearland, Texas, backed by local sales, engineering, and operation experts. Recognized by our customers as a leader in technology, quality, efficiency, and reliability, MCO-I’s vision is to expand our process compressor and mechanical drive steam turbine business by bringing our capabilities closer to customers in the Oil & Gas and Petrochemical Markets.

The turbomachinery manufactured by Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor Corporation (MCO) supplies the gas and petrochemical industries around the world. Specifically, these products include the centrifugal and integrally geared compressors, which compress the air and gas necessary for production at production facilities such as chemical plants, gas plants, and steel works, as well as the steam turbines, which drive these compressors. These products are active in energy industry and petrochemical industry fields all over the world. The rotors we produce range up to diameters of over 2 meters and weights exceeding 10 tons. With over 100 years of expertise, MCO possess the world-leading design and production technologies needed to ensure high-speed and stable operation of these rotors.

Our centrifugal and integrally geared compressors and steam turbines are applied in a broad range of fields, ranging from the energy to petrochemical fields, which support the infrastructure of society. We deliver best-in-class customer experiences by honoring our values of integrity, social responsibility and harmony.

Notes

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
MHI CompressorsH-TypeXXXOF/OI424,00012,00087060.02.00134,100100,0001500 20,000
MHI CompressorsV-TypeXXXOF/OI212,00060001450010002.00134,100100,0003000 20,000
MHI CompressorsIntegrally GearedXXXOI600,00017,00029002002.5040,20030,0001500 100,000

Gas Turbines

ManufacturerModelContinuous Output - bhpContinuous Output - kWHeat Rate - Btu/hphHeat Rate - kJ/kWhPressure RatioMax. Output Shaft Speed (r/min)
Mitsubishi HIMFT-835,91026,7806582931320.85000
Mitsubishi HIASE-403038226510,25914,5188.415,400

Steam Turbines

ManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure PSIPressure barMax. Inlet Temp. FMax. Inlet Temp. CMax Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
MHI CompressorsEBL or EBH200080,0002700107,300XESF1014220605601040167368260025,000
MHI CompressorsMXL or MXH200080,0002700107,300XISF101422060560104083183260019,000
MHI CompressorsEL or EH2000120,0002700160,000XESF1014220605601040220485260019,000
MHI CompressorsBL or BH200080,0002700107,300XSF1014220605601040167368260025,000
MHI Compressors150,000201,000XXE,ISF, DF1702465565105013.830.420,000
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

14888 Kirby Dr. Houston Texas 77047 United States

Latest Posts

  • MCO-I Receives ISO 9001, ISO 14001, ISO 27001 Certification
    MITSUBISHI HEAVY INDUSTRIES COMPRESSOR INTERNATIONAL RECEIVES ISO 9001, ISO 14001, & ISO 27001 CERTIFICATION Houston, TX [November 2018] — Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor International (MCO -I) has achieved certifications to the newest standards for ISO 9001:2015 Quality Management System, ISO 14001:2015 Environmental Management System and ISO 27001:2013 Information Security Management System.

    Read More

  • Mitsubishi Opens New Oil & Gas Division In America
    Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Ltd. (MHI) has established a specialized Oil & Gas Division within Houston-based Mitsubishi Heavy Industries America Inc. (MHIA). The division is intended to provide "one-stop" solutions for upstream, LNG and downstream markets. The new oil and gas division has opened offices in downtown Houston.

    Read More

Email Entry

Categories: Components » Bearings, Tilting Pad, Components » Blades, Rotary Compressor, Components » Blades, Turbine, Services » Castings, Centrifugal, Services » Castings, Compressor, Services » Castings, Turbine Component, Services » Component Reconditioning, Components, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Electrically Engine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Gas Turbine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Natural Gas Engine-Driven, Compressors, Compressors » Compressors, Air, Compressors » Compressors, Centrifugal, Compressors » Compressors, Diaphragm, Compressors » Compressors, Gas, Compressors » Compressors, Integral, Compressors » Compressors, Skid-Mounted, Compressors » Compressors, Stationary, Components » Condensers, Services » Consulting, Compressors » Expanders, System Repair » Forgings, Compressor, System Repair » Forgings, Turbine Components, Components » Impellers, Turbine & Turbochargers, Components » Machining, Components » Mechanical Fasteners, Components » Nuts, Cap, Packagers, Packagers » Packages, Engineering & Design, Packagers » Packages, Motor Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Steam Turbine Compressor, Components » Project Management, System Repair » Rings, Labyrinth, System Repair » Rotors, Turbomachinery, Services, Services » Services & Training, Services » Services, Compressors Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Diagnostics, Services » Services, Engineering, Services » Services, Failure-Analysis, Services » Services, Field Pulsation, Vibration-Analysis, Services » Services, Turbomachinery Overhaul & Repair, Components » Shafts, Components » Steam Turbines, Components » Stud Bolts, System Repair, Compressors » Turboexpander

Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABB Sp. z o.o.Elblag, Polandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx45303400
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, British Columbia, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302720222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma City , Oklahoma, USA xx708000506000
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto Recanati, Italyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.Ellerslie, Auckland, New Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.Farmington, New Mexico, USAxx02500186
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son Buckeystown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kemostål Process TechnologyGothenburg, Swedenxxxx1200011500
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge , Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHouston, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazil xxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, Texas, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemah, Oklahoma, USAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
VPT Kompressoren GmbH     Remscheid, Germany  x x3500 
Wasco Engineering GroupSingaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200