Directory

Ariel Corporation

Address 35 Blackjack Road Mt. Vernon Ohio 43050 United States Phone: +1 740-397-0311 Website: Ariel Website Ads In CTSS: Ariel Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile:

Photo of Ariel Corporation

Ariel Corporation is the world’s largest manufacturer of separable reciprocating gas compressors. Our compressors are utilized by the global energy industry to extract, process, transport, store, and distribute natural gas from the wellhead to the end-user. Ariel also provides specialized API-618 reciprocating compressors for the process industry. As a world-class manufacturer, Ariel sets the industry standard through expert design and manufacturing, industry-leading research and development, and unmatched customer support. Learn more about Ariel products and OEM parts, and the ways we can assist you through support, training, and our worldwide distributor network.

Specifications:

Reciprocating Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageIntegral Engine DriveSeparableBalanced/OpposedDiaphragmOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
ArielArielJGM:PXXXXOI9000621700031138170126.827501800
ArielArielJGN:QXXXXOI90006211100048930280208.887501800
ArielArielJG:AXXXXOI/OF90006211100048930840626.647501800
ArielArielJGR:JXXXXOI/OF6100420.92300010230918601387.566001800
ArielArielJGTXXXXOI/OF1000069040000177929260019396001500
ArielArielKBExxxxOI180012440000177929260019397501400
ArielArielKBK:TXXXXOI/OF100006905000022241155204117.926001500
ArielArielJGC:D:FXXXXOI/OF100006906000026689362104632.665001400
ArielArielKBU:ZXXXXOI/OF100006908000035585878005818.85001200
ArielArielKBB:VXXXXOI/OF6700462.3100000444822100007460360900
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors

35 Blackjack Road Mt. Vernon Ohio 43050 United States

Latest Posts

  • Ariel Compressors To Power Two Miami CNG Stations
    Love’s Trillium CNG has received a 10-year, more than US$330 million contract to build two public-access compressed natural gas (CNG) fueling stations for the Miami-Dade Transit in southern Florida. Each station, which can support 250 CNG-powered buses, will use three Ariel electric-driven, multi-stage reciprocating compressors.

    Read More

Email Entry