Directory

Ariel Corporation

Address 35 Blackjack Road Mt. Vernon Ohio 43050 United States Phone: +1 740-397-0311 Website: Ariel Website Ads In CTSS: Ariel Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile:

Photo of Ariel Corporation

Ariel Corporation is the world’s largest manufacturer of separable reciprocating gas compressors. Our compressors are utilized by the global energy industry to extract, process, transport, store, and distribute natural gas from the wellhead to the end-user. Ariel also provides specialized API-618 reciprocating compressors for the process industry. As a world-class manufacturer, Ariel sets the industry standard through expert design and manufacturing, industry-leading research and development, and unmatched customer support. Learn more about Ariel products and OEM parts, and the ways we can assist you through support, training, and our worldwide distributor network.

Specifications:

Reciprocating Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageIntegral Engine DriveSeparableBalanced/OpposedDiaphragmOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
ArielArielJGM:PXXXXOI9000621700031,1381701277501800
ArielArielJGN:QXXXXOI900062111,00048,9302802097501800
ArielArielJG:AXXXXOI/OF900062111,00048,9308406277501800
ArielArielJGR:JXXXXOI/OF610042123,000102,309186013886001800
ArielArielJGH:EXXXXOI10,00069032,000142,343321023956001500
ArielArielJGK:TXXXXOI/OF10,00069040,000177,929390029096001500
ArielArielKBK:TXXXXOI/OF10,00069050,000222,411552041186001500
ArielArielJGC:D:FXXXXOI/OF10,00069060,000266,893621046335001400
ArielArielKBU:ZXXXXOI/OF10,00069080,000355,858780058195001200
ArielArielKBB:VXXXXOI/OF6700462100,000444,82210,0007460360900

Other Compressor Types

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageTypeOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
ArielArielEcoPETXXOF5804015736.637000037785804501200
ArielArielCYXXXOF/OI2300601450010002250010000041000800425850
ArielArielCSXXXOF/OI470013014500100045000200000432002400300600
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors

35 Blackjack Road Mt. Vernon Ohio 43050 United States

Latest Posts

  • Ariel Compressors To Power Two Miami CNG Stations
    Love’s Trillium CNG has received a 10-year, more than US$330 million contract to build two public-access compressed natural gas (CNG) fueling stations for the Miami-Dade Transit in southern Florida. Each station, which can support 250 CNG-powered buses, will use three Ariel electric-driven, multi-stage reciprocating compressors.

    Read More

Email Entry