Directory

Baker Hughes

Contact:: Chiara Toniato
Address Via F. Matteucci 2 Florence 50127 Italy Phone: +39 055 423211 Website: Baker Hughes Website Ads In CTSS: Baker Hughes Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile:

Photo of Baker Hughes

Baker Hughes is an energy technology company that provides solutions for energy and industrial customers worldwide. Built on a century of experience and with operations in over 120 countries, our innovative technologies and services are taking energy forward – making it safer, cleaner and more efficient for people and the planet.

Specifications:

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerMFGModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
Baker HughesBaker HughesAN (Air Service)XXOF60,000355,000160010,000362.52595,20070,000300010,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesAN (LNG Service)XXOF60,000355,000160010,0003602595,20070000300010,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesBCL-HP (>350bara)XXOF35070601020014,500100040,80030,000700020,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesBCL-LP/MP (<350 bara)XXOF350100,000102700507535054,40040,000300020,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesMCLXXOF353010085008706095,20070,000300020,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesPCLXXXOF210060,000601700189013054,40040,000360018,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesSRLXXXOF1060215,000306000290020043,50032,000150030,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesSRL (Overhung, Single Stage)XOF106060,00030170013809520,40032,000150020,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesICLXXXOF88020,00025550507535021,50016,000150030,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesICL single stageXXXOF88020,50025580174012019,60014,600150030,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesBlue-CXXXOF52,500530,000150015,000298020518,62014,000300011,000

Reciprocating Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageIntegral Engine DriveSeparableBalanced/OpposedDiaphragmOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
Baker HughesBaker HughesHAXXXXOF/OI32,557144,700284021201000
Baker HughesBaker HughesHBXXXXOF/OI53,190236,40073975520800
Baker HughesBaker HughesHDXXXXOF/OI72,562322,50013,93610,400700
Baker HughesBaker HughesHEXXXXOF/OI150,748670,00038,45828,700800
Baker HughesBaker HughesHFXXXXOF/OI256,5001,140,00046,36034,600514
Baker HughesBaker HughesHGXXXXOF/OI444,9601,980,00056,32266,820514
Baker HughesBaker HughesOAXXXOF/OI26,325117,000580435800
Baker HughesBaker HughesPKXXXOI652,5002,900,00096,48072,000310
Baker HughesBaker HughesPHXXXOI326,2451,450,00048,22636,000310
Baker HughesBaker HughesSHMXXXXOF/OI80,565358,06510,69079801200
Baker HughesBaker HughesSHMBXXXXOF/OI80,565358,065713053201200

Other Compressor Types

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageTypeOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2D100XXXOF300107305041601206001000
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2D140XXXOF40010290204233174450750
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2D160XXXOF700201160804407304450750
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2D200XXXOF100030750524643480360600
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2DL200XXXOF220060290204643480360600
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2D205XXXOF8002036302504938700360600
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2D250XXXOF2500701740120422791700312520
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2DL250XXXOF27008036025423701770312520
Baker HughesBaker Hughes3D200XXXOF1900501020704657490360600
Baker HughesBaker Hughes4D225XXXOF270080810564973726360600
Baker HughesBaker Hughes4D250XXXOF47001303050210413741025312520
Baker HughesBaker Hughes4D300XXXOF4000110128088420551533270450
Baker HughesBaker Hughes4D375XXXOF480014073050427552055228380
Baker HughesBaker Hughes6D375XXXOF540015087060427552055228380
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2K90XXXOF300106104241541156001000
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2KL90XXXOF300106101641541156001000
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2K105XXXOF5001011608042521886001000
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2K140XXXOF80020730504406303450750
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2K158XXXOF70020460324665485450750
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2K160XXXOF12003021801504665485450750
Baker HughesBaker Hughes2K250XXXOF800201670115422261660300500
Baker HughesBaker Hughes3K140XXXOF70020580904665485450750
Baker HughesBaker Hughes3K160XXXOF1800950640444665485450750
Baker HughesBaker Hughes4K165XXXOF20006096066413971042450750
Baker HughesBaker HughesMISTRAL WP15LXstarting-airOI5804029801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesMISTRAL WP22LXstarting-airOI5804029801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesMISTRAL WP33LXstarting-airOI5103529801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesMISTRAL WP45LXstarting-airOI5804029801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesMISTRAL WP65LXstarting-airOI5804029801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesMISTRAL WP146LXstarting-airOI1501029801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesMISTRAL WP226LXstarting-airOI1501029801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesMISTRAL WP33L B4-8Xstarting-airOI5804019801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesMISTRAL WP65L B4-8Xstarting-airOI5804019801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesPASSAT WP81LXstarting-airOI6404439801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesPASSAT WP101LXstarting-airOI6404439801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesPASSAT WP121LXstarting-airOI6404439801780
Baker HughesBaker HughesPASSAT WP151LXstarting-airOI6404439801780

Natural Gas Engines

ManufacturerManufacturerModelBore (mm)Stroke (mm)Displace Per Cylinder (L/cyl)No. Cylinders & Config.Output per Cylinder Range (kW) (min)Output per Cylinder Range (kW) (max)Rated Speed Range (r/min) (min)Rated Speed Range (r/min) (max)Max. Brake MeanOutput Range HP (min)Output Range HP (max)Output Range kW (min)Output Range kW (max)Rating Sys. & Stand. No.

Gas Turbines

ManufacturerManufacturerModelContinuous Output - bhpContinuous Output - kWHeat Rate - Btu/hphHeat Rate - kJ/kWhPressure RatioMax. Output Shaft Speed (r/min) 
Baker HughesBaker HughesNovaLT1217,40012,97569149783198900
Baker HughesBaker HughesNovaLT16-223,46717,4996784.59600197800
Baker HughesBaker HughesPGT2531,19523,2626793961217.96500
Baker HughesBaker HughesPGT25+41,75031,1336280888621.56100
Baker HughesBaker HughesPGT25+G445,16033,6766280888623.26100
Baker HughesBaker HughesPGT25+G551,39038,3226187875525.16100
Baker HughesBaker HughesLM250031,23523,2926797961818.73600
Baker HughesBaker HughesLM2500+41,77531,1526523923023.73600
Baker HughesBaker HughesLM2500+G445,07733,6146450912724.33600
Baker HughesBaker HughesLM2500+G550,42037,59860708589253600
Baker HughesBaker HughesLM6000PC59,66244,4906028853030.13600
Baker HughesBaker HughesLM6000PF59,65544,48560188515303600
Baker HughesBaker HughesLM6000PG70,78752,7866042.4855033.83930
Baker HughesBaker HughesLM6000PF+72,23853,8686052856433.73930
Baker HughesBaker HughesLM900098,56573,50057838183333429
Baker HughesBaker HughesLMS100-PB+147,512110,00057838183443429
Baker HughesBaker HughesLMS100-PB140,475104,75257198092423429
Baker HughesBaker HughesFrame 5-2C37,95128,300870112,31294670
Baker HughesBaker HughesFrame 5-2D45,57033,982841011,900114670
Baker HughesBaker HughesFrame 5-2E45,30033,78068849741175714
Baker HughesBaker HughesFrame 659,00043,996759010,74012.75163
Baker HughesBaker HughesFrame 7EA122,03190,999750110,614133600
Baker HughesBaker HughesFrame 9178,200132,884734810,39712.73000

Steam Turbines

ManufacturerManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure PSIPressure barMax. Inlet Temp. FMax. Inlet Temp. CMax Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
Baker HughesBaker HughesSNC2000100,0002,680134,100XISF14020305651050180400200016,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesSANC2000100,0002,680134,100XE/ISF14020305651050180400200016,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesSC2000150,0002,680201,153XISF14020305651050220485200016,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesSAC2000150,0002,680201,153XE/ISF14020305651050220485200016,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesSDFC500080,0006,705107,282XIDF30435300570100660200016,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesSGNC200035,0002,68046,900XISF30435300570180400200016,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesSGC200060,0002,68080,500XISF30435300570180400200016000
Baker HughesBaker HughesSGDFC500060,0006,70580,500XIDF30435300570100660200016,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesC50060006708050XE/ISF901305500932300015,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesP50060006708050XE/ISF901305500932300015,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesBFPT500030,000670540,230XSF2804060575107030006,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesMC200045,000200060,300XE/ISF14020305401004300015,000
Baker HughesBaker HughesMP200040,000135053,600XE/ISF14020305401004300015,000
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors

Via F. Matteucci 2 Florence 50127 Italy

Categories: Actuators, Components » Actuators, Pneumatic, Air-Cooled, Components » Air/Fuel Ratio Controls, Alarm & Shutdown, Components » Alarms, Analysis, Components » Analysis, Software, Components » Analysis, Systems, Components » Bearings, Blades, Blades & Nozzles, Components » Blades, Turbine, Boiler-Feed, Cable, Compressors » Centrifugal, Charge Air, Components, Compressor, Compressors » Compressor Condition Monitoring, Compressors » Compressor Cylinder & Packing Lubrication, Compressors » Compressor Divider Block Lubrication Systems, Compressors » Compressor Frame End Parts, Compressors » Compressor No-Flow Shutdown Devices, Compressors » Compressor Oil Consumption Monitor, Compressor Sets, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Electrically Engine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Gas Turbine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Natural Gas Engine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Valve Condition Monitoring, Compressors, Compressors Overhaul & Repair, Compressors » Compressors, Axial, Compressors » Compressors, Capacity Control Devices, Compressors » Compressors, Centrifugal, Compressors » Compressors, Oil-Free, Compressors » Compressors, Piston, Compressors » Compressors, Reciprocating, Compressors » Compressors, Skid-Mounted, Components » Computer-Controlled Engine Testing, Condensate Or Condensate Return, Controls, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Compressor, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Electronic, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Engine, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Hydraulic, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Inlet Guide Vane, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Knock Detection & Control, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Liquid Level, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Mechanical, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Pneumatic, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Remote, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Shutdown, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Speed, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Supervisory, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Surge, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Temperature, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Throttle, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Turbocharger, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Vibration, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Viscosity, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Voltage, Coolant, Coolers, Components » Coolers, Charge Air, Couplings, Components » Couplings, Flexible, Components » Couplings, Shaft, Custom, Diagnostics, Dry Gas, Electronic, Components » Emissions Analyzers, Components » Emissions Controls, Engine, Engine Maintenance, Engine-Diagnostic, Engineering, Engines, Prime Movers » Engines, Gas Turbine, Compressors » Expanders, Failure-Analysis, Field Pulsation, Fuel, Fuel Consumption, Gas Turbine, Gas Turbine Compressor, Gas Turbine Overhaul & Repair, Gas Turbine-Driven, Prime Movers » Gas Turbines, Prime Movers » Gearboxes, Gears, Prime Movers » Gears, Custom, Prime Movers » Gears, Helical, Prime Movers » Gears, Ring, Prime Movers » Gears, Spur, Prime Movers » Gears, Stationary, Prime Movers » Gears, Turbo, Hazardous-Liquid, Heat Exchangers, Heavy-Duty, Helical, High-Pressure, High-Temperature, Horizontal, Hydraulic, Increasers, Instrumentation & Controls » Instrument Panels, Instrumentation & Controls » Instrumentation, Instrumentation & Controls, Knock Detection & Control, Liquid Level, Mechanical, Oil-Free, Overhaul & Parts Services, Packagers, Packages, Packagers » Packages, Gas Turbine Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Steam Turbine Compressor, Pneumatic, Prime Movers, Pumps, Components » Pumps, Boiler-Feed, Components » Pumps, Centrifugal, Components » Pumps, Condensate Or Condensate Return, Components » Pumps, Coolant, Components » Pumps, Hazardous-Liquid, Components » Pumps, Heavy-Duty, Components » Pumps, High-Pressure, Components » Pumps, High-Temperature, Components » Pumps, Horizontal, Components » Pumps, Lubricating-Oil, Components » Pumps, Reverse-Osmosis, Components » Pumps, Water, Reciprocating, Reverse-Osmosis, Ring, Service Systems & Training, Services » Service Systems & Training, Gas Turbines, Services, Services » Services & Training, Services » Services, Turbomachinery Overhaul & Repair, Software, Speed, Spur, Stationary, Steam Turbine Compressor, Supervisory, Surge, System Repair, Systems, Temperature, Turbine, Turbo, Turbocharger, Turbomachinery Overhaul & Repair, Valves, System Repair » Valves, Engine, System Repair » Valves, Fuel, System Repair » Valves, Pneumatic, System Repair » Valves, Pressure, System Repair » Valves, Relief & Safety, System Repair » Valves, Shut-Off, Vibration, Viscosity, Voltage, Water