Directory

Burckhardt Compression AG

Address Franz-burckhardt-Strasse 5 P.O. Box 3352 Winterthur 8404 SWITZERLAND Phone: +41 (0) 52 262 55 00 Website: Burckhardt Website Ads In CTSS: Burckhardt Advertisements

Company Profile:

Photo of Burckhardt Compression AG

Burckhardt Compression is the worldwide market leader for reciprocating compressors systems. As single manufacturer and service provider that covers a complete range of reciprocating compressor technologies and services. Its customized compressor systems are used in the upstream oil & gas, gas transport and storage, refinery, chemical, petrochemical and industrial gas sectors. Burckhardt Compression’s leading technology, high-quality compressor components and the full range of services help customers to minimize life cycle costs of their reciprocating compressor systems around the world. Since 1844 its highly skilled workforce has crafted superior solutions and set the benchmark in the gas compression industry.

Specifications:

Reciprocating Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageIntegral Engine DriveSeparableBalanced/OpposedDiaphragmOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
BurckhardtBurckhardtBYXX  X OF/OI23006014,500100022,500100,00041000800425850
BurckhardtBurckhardtCYXX    OF/OI23006014,500100022,500100,00041000800425850
BurckhardtBurckhardtBFXXOF/OI14,500100032,600145,000430002200300600
BurckhardtBurckhardtBSXX  X OF/OI710020014,500100045,000200,000432002400300600
BurckhardtBurckhardtCSXX    OF/OI470013014,500100045,000200,000432002400300600
BurckhardtBurckhardtBXXX  X OF/OI10,60030014,500100078,500350,000472005400260520
BurckhardtBurckhardtBAXX  X OF/OI15,90045014,5001000124,000550,000412,7009,500250500
BurckhardtBurckhardtBCXX  X OF/OI19,40055014,5001000202,000900,000421,70016,000300450
BurckhardtBurckhardtBEXX  X OI23,00065014,5001000382,0001,700,000442,10031,000300429
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 6.5xxxOF/OI290020014,61265,0004805600300520
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 10xxxOF/OI290020022,480100,000414751100300520
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 12xxxOF/OI290020026,977120,000417431300300512
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 16xxxOF/OI290020035,969160,000421451600300450
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 20xxxOF/OI290020044,992200,00042,6822,000300450
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 25xxxOF/OI290020056,202250,00044,2913,200300450
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 32xxxOF/OI290020071,938320,000472425400300420
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 45xxxOF/OI2900200101,164450,000474455550300400
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 80xxxOI2900200179,847800,000411,1658325300360
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M VLxxxOI2900200224,8081,000,000413,95510,406300360
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M HExxxOI2900200281,0111,250,000421,72516,200300333
BurckhardtBurckhardt1D130X     OF 300 104640300410076450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt1D150X     OF 300 10730504160120360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D100XX    OF 300 107305041601206001000
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D140XX    OF 400 10290204233174450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D160XX    OF 700 201160804407304450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D200XX    OF 1000 30750524643480360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt2DL200XX    OF 2200 60290204643480360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D205XX    OF 800 2036302504938700360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D250XX    OF 2500 701740120422791700312520
BurckhardtBurckhardt2DL250XX    OF 2700 8036025423701770312520
BurckhardtBurckhardt3D200XX    OF 1900 501020704657490360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt4D225XX    OF 2700 80810564973726360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt4D250XX    OF 4700 1303050210413741025312520
BurckhardtBurckhardt4D300XX    OF 4000 110128088420551533270450
BurckhardtBurckhardt4D375XX    OF 4800 14073050427552055228380
BurckhardtBurckhardt6D375XX    OF 5400 15087060427552055228380
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K70xxOF30010261184957110801800
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K90XX    OF 300 106104241541156001000
BurckhardtBurckhardt2KL90XX    OF 300 106101641541156001000
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K105XX    OF 500 1011608042521886001000
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K140XX    OF 800 20730504406303450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2KL140xxOF80020232164406303450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K158XX    OF 700 20460324665485450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K160XX    OF 1200 3021801504665485450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K250XX    OF 800 201670115422261660300500
BurckhardtBurckhardt3K140XX    OF 700 20580904665485450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt3K160XX    OF 1800 950640444665485450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt4K165XX    OF 2000 6096066413971042450750
BurckhardtBurckhardtHXX  X OI 14,200 40050,7603500410,7008000154257
BurckhardtBurckhardtFXX  X OI 42,600 121050,7603500426,85020,000139231
BurckhardtBurckhardtKXX  X OI 85,100 241050,7603500451,00038,000129215
BurckhardtBurckhardtLP250XXXOF/OI11014500100072322453204000312520
BurckhardtBurckhardtCBXOI0.82900200524181500
BurckhardtBurckhardtCCXOI1.75100350560451365
BurckhardtBurckhardtCUXOI13.3580040051501101230
BurckhardtBurckhardtCTXOI25510035052702001045
BurckhardtBurckhardtMHP-A-310XOI25450031052251681180
BurckhardtBurckhardtMD2.5XXXOF0.6800055062551612
BurckhardtBurckhardtMD5XXXOF1.68000550115053929
BurckhardtBurckhardtMD6.5XXXOF11.5800055015655225168
BurckhardtBurckhardtMD10XXXOF198000550221005350261
BurckhardtBurckhardtMD12XXXOF238000550271205424316
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors

Franz-burckhardt-Strasse 5 P.O. Box 3352 Winterthur 8404 SWITZERLAND

Latest Posts

  • Burckhardt Compression Opens Slovakian Service Center
    Burckhardt Compression has opened a new service center in Bratislava, Slovakia. The service center will provide reciprocating compressor services of any brand to operators in the region, which includes Slovakia, the Czech Republic, Hungary and Poland.

    Read More

  • Burckhardt Keeps Shale Gas Cool
    laby compressor photo
    Burckhardt Compression announced that its Laby compressors are used to keep shale gas cool during transport from the United States to the United Kingdom. These ongoing shipments move US shale gas to the INEOS Grangemouth petrochemical site in Scotland, UK.

    Read More

Email Entry