Directory

MAN Energy Solutions SE

Address Stadtbachstr. 1 Augsburg 86153 GermanyAdditonal Location(s) Steinbrinkstrasse 1 Oberhausen 46145 GERMANY Phone: +49 (0) 208 692 01 Website: MAN Energy Solutions Website Ads In CTSS: MAN Energy Solutions Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile:

Photo of MAN Energy Solutions SE

Company, products and services

MAN Energy Solutions enables its customers to achieve sustainable value creation in the transition towards a carbon neutral future. Addressing tomorrow’s challenges within the marine, energy and industrial sectors, we improve efficiency and performance at a systemic level. Leading the way in advanced engineering for more than 250 years, we provide a unique portfolio of technologies. Headquartered in Germany, MAN Energy Solutions employs some 14,000 people at over 120 sites globally. Our after-sales brand, MAN PrimeServ, offers a vast network of service centres to our customers all over the world.

Specifications:

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerMFGModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyA, AVXXXOF29,000900,00083525,45036225120,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyAG, AK, AKFXXXOF29,000900,00083525,45022015125,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyARXXXXXOF29,000900,00083525,45036225165,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyHOFIMXXXOF9518,0003500435030024,00018,000300016,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyRBXXXOF95190,0003540014,5001000107,00080,00024,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyTURBAIR (RC)XXOF5300115,00015033002925400
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyRGXXXXOF1000400,0002812,000360025080,00050,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyRHXXXOF450417,0001311,80011608080,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyRIK, RIKT, RIOXXOF10,500440,00030012,50030021100,00015,0003000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMOPICO (RM)XXXXOF53018,00015500220015024,00018,000300016,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyRVXXXOF45050,000131400217515067,00050,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyRV-FXXXOF28588,7508250014,50010020,000300030,000
MAN EnergyMAN Energysubsea HOFIMXXXOF15018,0004500435030024,00018,000310016,000
MAN EnergyMAN Energy

Turboexpanders

ManufacturerManufacturerModelAxial Flow Mult StageAxial Flow - FiXed Stator VanesAxial Flow - Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow - Single StageRadial Flow - Multi StageRadial Flow - Horiz SplitRadial Flow - Vertical SplitRadial Flow - Intergral GearRadial Flow - Intergral ElectricThermal - Single StageThermal - Multiple StageOF = Oil Free, OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Max.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Min.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Max.Mass Flow (kg/h), Min.Mass Flow (kg/h), Max.MAWP psigMAWP barTemp (?C)Expansion Ratio (per stage)Max. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyENXXXX600,000165401560,00020,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyEHXX600,00047601045,00024,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyERXXXX560,00034824to 500550,00050,000

Gas Turbines

ManufacturerManufacturerModelContinuous Output - bhpContinuous Output - kWHeat Rate - Btu/hphHeat Rate - kJ/kWhPressure RatioMax. Output Shaft Speed (r/min) 
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMGT60009250 - 11,1306900 - 83007270 - 748010,290 - 10,5901512,600
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyTHM 1304-10N14,08010,500837011,840109450
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyTHM 1304-12N16,09012,000821011,610119450

Steam Turbines

ManufacturerManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure barPressure PSIMax. Inlet Temp. C°Max. Inlet Temp. F°Max Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 01050015006702010XXE, ISF45653450842800016,500
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 0201000500013406700XXE, ISF130188553098613,00013,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 040300015,000402020,100XXE, ISF14020305401004416414,206
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 050500030,000670040,200XXE, ISF14020305401004355911,365
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 06015,00055,00020,10073,700XXE, ISF14020305401004254610,166
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 08025,00075,00033,500100,500XXE, ISF1402030540100420387274
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 10040,000140,00053,600187,600XXE, ISF1402030540100415365819
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 12070,000180,00093,800241,200XXE, ISF1402030540100415364655

Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors

Stadtbachstr. 1 Augsburg 86153 Germany

Steinbrinkstrasse 1 Oberhausen 46145 GERMANY

Latest Posts

  • Compressor Trains To Nigeria
    MAN_axial_compressor
    MAN Diesel & Turbo will deliver two compressor trains to Nigerian Dangote Oil Refining Co., to be employed in the company’s refinery in the capital of Lagos. Dangote is currently building Africa’s largest refinery in the Lekki Free Trade Zone of Lagos, investing a total of around US$12 billion.

    Read More

  • MAN Secures Iranian Order For Turbomachinery Trains
    MAN Diesel & Turbo has received an order from Iranian EPC Nargan Company for two of its ReTPac (Refinery Train Package) turbomachinery trains. The machinery will serve in a refinery about 280 mi. (450 km) south of the country's capital, Tehran.

    Read More

  • Statoil, MAN Reach One-year Milestone For Subsea Compression
    It is time for a birthday party in the Norwegian sea. Statoil's Åsgard subsea compression station, using RB 45-7 high-speed oil-free integrated motor compressors (HOFIM) by MAN Diesel & Turbo, recently celebrated one year in operation (about 7400 operating hours) in its cradle nearly 1000 ft (300 m) below sea level.

    Read More

Email Entry