Packagers Guide

Burckhardt Compression AG

Address Franz-burckhardt-Strasse 5 P.O. Box 3352 Winterthur 8404 SWITZERLAND Phone: +41 (0) 52 262 55 00 Website: Burckhardt Website Ads In CTSS: Burckhardt Advertisements

Company Profile:

Photo of Burckhardt Compression AG

Burckhardt Compression is the worldwide market leader for reciprocating compressors systems. As single manufacturer and service provider that covers a complete range of reciprocating compressor technologies and services. Its customized compressor systems are used in the upstream oil & gas, gas transport and storage, refinery, chemical, petrochemical and industrial gas sectors. Burckhardt Compression’s leading technology, high-quality compressor components and the full range of services help customers to minimize life cycle costs of their reciprocating compressor systems around the world. Since 1844 its highly skilled workforce has crafted superior solutions and set the benchmark in the gas compression industry.

Specifications:

Reciprocating Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageIntegral Engine DriveSeparableBalanced/OpposedDiaphragmOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
BurckhardtBurckhardtBYXX  X OF/OI23006014,500100022,500100,00041000800425850
BurckhardtBurckhardtCYXX    OF/OI23006014,500100022,500100,00041000800425850
BurckhardtBurckhardtBFXXOF/OI14,500100032,600145,000430002200300600
BurckhardtBurckhardtBSXX  X OF/OI710020014,500100045,000200,000432002400300600
BurckhardtBurckhardtCSXX    OF/OI470013014,500100045,000200,000432002400300600
BurckhardtBurckhardtBXXX  X OF/OI10,60030014,500100078,500350,000472005400260520
BurckhardtBurckhardtBAXX  X OF/OI15,90045014,5001000124,000550,000412,7009,500250500
BurckhardtBurckhardtBCXX  X OF/OI19,40055014,5001000202,000900,000421,70016,000300450
BurckhardtBurckhardtBEXX  X OI23,00065014,5001000382,0001,700,000442,10031,000300429
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 6.5xxxOF/OI290020014,61265,0004805600300520
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 10xxxOF/OI290020022,480100,000414751100300520
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 12xxxOF/OI290020026,977120,000417431300300512
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 16xxxOF/OI290020035,969160,000421451600300450
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 20xxxOF/OI290020044,992200,00042,6822,000300450
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 25xxxOF/OI290020056,202250,00044,2913,200300450
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 32xxxOF/OI290020071,938320,000472425400300420
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 45xxxOF/OI2900200101,164450,000474455550300400
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M 80xxxOI2900200179,847800,000411,1658325300360
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M VLxxxOI2900200224,8081,000,000413,95510,406300360
BurckhardtBurckhardtD/M HExxxOI2900200281,0111,250,000421,72516,200300333
BurckhardtBurckhardt1D130X     OF 300 104640300410076450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt1D150X     OF 300 10730504160120360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D100XX    OF 300 107305041601206001000
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D140XX    OF 400 10290204233174450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D160XX    OF 700 201160804407304450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D200XX    OF 1000 30750524643480360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt2DL200XX    OF 2200 60290204643480360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D205XX    OF 800 2036302504938700360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt2D250XX    OF 2500 701740120422791700312520
BurckhardtBurckhardt2DL250XX    OF 2700 8036025423701770312520
BurckhardtBurckhardt3D200XX    OF 1900 501020704657490360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt4D225XX    OF 2700 80810564973726360600
BurckhardtBurckhardt4D250XX    OF 4700 1303050210413741025312520
BurckhardtBurckhardt4D300XX    OF 4000 110128088420551533270450
BurckhardtBurckhardt4D375XX    OF 4800 14073050427552055228380
BurckhardtBurckhardt6D375XX    OF 5400 15087060427552055228380
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K70xxOF30010261184957110801800
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K90XX    OF 300 106104241541156001000
BurckhardtBurckhardt2KL90XX    OF 300 106101641541156001000
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K105XX    OF 500 1011608042521886001000
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K140XX    OF 800 20730504406303450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2KL140xxOF80020232164406303450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K158XX    OF 700 20460324665485450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K160XX    OF 1200 3021801504665485450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt2K250XX    OF 800 201670115422261660300500
BurckhardtBurckhardt3K140XX    OF 700 20580904665485450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt3K160XX    OF 1800 950640444665485450750
BurckhardtBurckhardt4K165XX    OF 2000 6096066413971042450750
BurckhardtBurckhardtHXX  X OI 14,200 40050,7603500410,7008000154257
BurckhardtBurckhardtFXX  X OI 42,600 121050,7603500426,85020,000139231
BurckhardtBurckhardtKXX  X OI 85,100 241050,7603500451,00038,000129215
BurckhardtBurckhardtLP250XXXOF/OI11014500100072322453204000312520
BurckhardtBurckhardtCBXOI0.82900200524181500
BurckhardtBurckhardtCCXOI1.75100350560451365
BurckhardtBurckhardtCUXOI13.3580040051501101230
BurckhardtBurckhardtCTXOI25510035052702001045
BurckhardtBurckhardtMHP-A-310XOI25450031052251681180
BurckhardtBurckhardtMD2.5XXXOF0.6800055062551612
BurckhardtBurckhardtMD5XXXOF1.68000550115053929
BurckhardtBurckhardtMD6.5XXXOF11.5800055015655225168
BurckhardtBurckhardtMD10XXXOF198000550221005350261
BurckhardtBurckhardtMD12XXXOF238000550271205424316
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors

Franz-burckhardt-Strasse 5 P.O. Box 3352 Winterthur 8404 SWITZERLAND

Latest Posts

  • Burckhardt Compression Opens Slovakian Service Center
    Burckhardt Compression has opened a new service center in Bratislava, Slovakia. The service center will provide reciprocating compressor services of any brand to operators in the region, which includes Slovakia, the Czech Republic, Hungary and Poland.

    Read More

  • Burckhardt Keeps Shale Gas Cool
    laby compressor photo
    Burckhardt Compression announced that its Laby compressors are used to keep shale gas cool during transport from the United States to the United Kingdom. These ongoing shipments move US shale gas to the INEOS Grangemouth petrochemical site in Scotland, UK.

    Read More

Email Entry


Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
7 CompressionTyler, Texas, USAx048036
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx4135031000
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, BC, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cast Aluminum SolutionsBatavia, IL, USAXAnyAnyAnyAny
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302992222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass ManufacturingOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAxx708000506000
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
J J Crewe and SonBuckesytown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge, Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalPearland, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NEXT CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx676714509000
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, TX, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
Technical Thai Service Co., Ltd.Muangrayong, Rayong, Thailandxxxx20200001515000
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
VPT Kompressoren GmbHRemscheid, Germanyxxx53500
Wasco Engineering GroupSingapore, Singapore, Singaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200