Packagers Guide

COMOTI – Romanian R&D Institute for Gas Turbines

Address 220D luliu Maniu Ave 061126 Bucharest 6 Romania Phone: +4 021 434 02 40 Website: Comoti Website Ads In CTSS: Comoti Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile

Photo of COMOTI – Romanian R&D Institute for Gas Turbines

Founded in 1985 as the Center for Research Science and Engineering for aviation engines – under the former institute of aviation INCREST, COMOTI becomes in 1996, due to institutional assessment and accreditation, National Institute for Research and Development for Gas Turbines – COMOTI .
National Institute of Research and Development for Gas Turbines – COMOTI is the only specialized unit in Romania which integrates scientific research, design, production, testing, testing, technology transfer and innovation in aircraft turbo engines, industrial gas turbine and blade machines high speed.

Notes

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
ComotiCCAE 9-125XXXXXOF2,154 3,072 6187116893970022,900 36,800
ComotiCCAE 9-144XXXXXOF2,649 3,531 75100116893970022,900 36,800
ComotiCCAE 9-300XXXXXOF5,297 7,345 15020813191,475 110022,900 36,800
ComotiCCAE 12-300XXXXXOF5,297 7,345 150208160111,944 145016,500 31,000
ComotiCCAE 21-300XXXXXOF5,297 7,345 150208290202,414 180016,500 31,000
ComotiCCAE 15-300xxxxxOF5368759315221520314214616001650031000

Rotary Compressors

ManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageStraight LobeHelical LobeSingle ScrewSliding VaneLiquid-RingTrochoidalScrollOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
ComotiECS 2.5/10XOl1310103014503600
ComotiECS 10/10XOl4810103710502000
ComotiECS 15/10XOl41110107510503200
ComotiECS 20/10XOl41310109010503700
ComotiECS 25/10XOl717101011010001700
ComotiECS 30/10XOl723101013210002100
ComotiECS 60/10XOl134210102506001700
ComotiECS 75/10XOL42526631520003000
ComotiECS 2.5/16XOl1316154014503600
ComotiECS 20/25XOl2725157517005100
ComotiECS 15/30XOl310301513212003600
ComotiECS 20/30XOl26301513216004800
ComotiECS 30/30XOl25301516016004600
ComotiECS 35/30XOl1724.5301525020003000
ComotiECS 60/30XXOl2742301545020003000
ComotiECS 80/30XOl4056301550020003000
ComotiECS 5/40 BXOL2740149020003000
ComotiCU 64GXOL1426155222969182
ComotiCU 90GXOL2826159816326529
ComotiCU 128GXOL416261519311484591
ComotiCU 64 HP(GM)XOL2745159022969182
ComotiCU 90 HPXOL210451513016326529
ComotiCU 200XOL2550451550011484591
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

220D luliu Maniu Ave 061126 Bucharest 6 Romania

Email Entry

Categories: Components » Acoustical Pulsation Analysis, Components » Bearings, Tilting Pad, Components » Blades & Nozzles, Gas Turbines, Components » Blowers, Components, Compressors » Compressor Condition Monitoring, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Electrically Engine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Gas Turbine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Natural Gas Engine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Valve Condition Monitoring, Compressors, Compressors » Compressors, Air, Compressors » Compressors, Centrifugal, Compressors » Compressors, Gas, Compressors » Compressors, Oil-Free, Compressors » Compressors, Oil-Injected, Compressors » Compressors, Rotary Screw, Compressors » Compressors, Screw, Components » Computer-Controlled Engine Testing, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Electronic, Components » Emissions Analyzers, Components » Emissions Controls, Prime Movers » Engines, Gas Turbine, Prime Movers » Engines, Natural Gas (Spark Ignited), Prime Movers » Engines, Research, Compressors » Expanders, Prime Movers » Gas Turbines, Prime Movers » Gear Systems, Prime Movers » Gears, Custom, Instrumentation & Controls, Components » Machining, Packagers, Packagers » Packages, Engine Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Engineering & Design, Packagers » Packages, Motor Compressor, Components » Power Turbines, Prime Movers, Services » Research & Development, System Repair » Rotors, Turbomachinery, Services, Services » Services, Compressors Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Diagnostics, Services » Services, Engineering, Services » Services, Field Pulsation, Vibration-Analysis, Services » Services, Gas Turbine Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Turbomachinery Overhaul & Repair, Components » Silencers, Components » Silencers, Acoustical, Components » Silencers, Exhaust, Components » Silencers, Intake Air, System Repair, Compressors » Turboexpander

Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABB Sp. z o.o.Elblag, Polandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx45303400
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, British Columbia, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302720222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma City , Oklahoma, USA xx708000506000
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto Recanati, Italyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.Ellerslie, Auckland, New Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.Farmington, New Mexico, USAxx02500186
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son Buckeystown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kemostål Process TechnologyGothenburg, Swedenxxxx1200011500
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge , Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHouston, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazil xxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, Texas, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemah, Oklahoma, USAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
VPT Kompressoren GmbH     Remscheid, Germany  x x3500 
Wasco Engineering GroupSingaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200