Packagers Guide

COMOTI – Romanian R&D Institute for Gas Turbines

Address 220D luliu Maniu Ave 061126 Bucharest 6 Romania Phone: +4 021 434 02 40 Website: Comoti Website Ads In CTSS: Comoti Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile:

Photo of COMOTI – Romanian R&D Institute for Gas Turbines

Founded in 1985 as the Center for Research Science and Engineering for aviation engines – under the former institute of aviation INCREST, COMOTI becomes in 1996, due to institutional assessment and accreditation, National Institute for Research and Development for Gas Turbines – COMOTI .
National Institute of Research and Development for Gas Turbines – COMOTI is the only specialized unit in Romania which integrates scientific research, design, production, testing, testing, technology transfer and innovation in aircraft turbo engines, industrial gas turbine and blade machines high speed.

Specifications:

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
Comoti
COMOTICCAE 9-125XXXXXOF21543,072618711689397002290036,800
Comoti
COMOTICCAE 9-144XXXXXOF26493,5317510011689397002290036,800
Comoti
COMOTICCAE 9-300XXXXXOF52977,34515020813191,4751,1002290036,800
Comoti
COMOTICCAE 12-300XXXXXOF52977,345150208160111,9441,4501650031,000
Comoti
COMOTICCAE 21-300XXXXXOF52977,345150208290202,4141,8001650031,000
Comoti
COMOTICCAE 15-300xxxxXOF53687,593152215203142,1461,6001650031,000
Comoti
COMOTICCAE 25-350xxxxXOF172245252,200

Rotary Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageStraight LobeHelical LobeSingle ScrewSliding VaneLiquid-RingTrochoidalScrollOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
ComotiComotiECS 2.5/10XOl131010301,4503600
ComotiComotiECS 10/10XOl481010371,0502000
ComotiComotiECS 15/10XOl4111010751,0503200
ComotiComotiECS 20/10XOl4131010901,0503700
ComotiComotiECS 1/10XOI0.40.71010151,4503000
ComotiComotiECS 2/10XOI0.71.41010221,4503000
ComotiComotiECS 25/10XOl71710101101,0001700
ComotiComotiECS 30/10XOl72310101321,0002100
ComotiComotiECS 60/10XOl134210102506001700
ComotiComotiECS 75/10XOL4252663152,0003000
ComotiComotiECS 2.5/16XOl131615401,4503600
ComotiComotiECS 20/25XOl272515751,7005100
ComotiComotiECS 15/30XOl31030151321,2003600
ComotiComotiECS 20/30XOl2630151321,6004800
ComotiComotiECS 30/30XOl2530151601,6004600
ComotiComotiECS 35/30XOl1724.530152502,0003000
ComotiComotiECS 60/30XXOl274230154502,0003000
ComotiComotiECS 80/30XOl405630155002,0003000
ComotiComotiECS 5/40 BXOL274014902,0003000
ComotiComotiCU64GMXOL142615522,2969182
ComotiComotiCU 90GMXOL282615981,6326529
ComotiComotiCU 128GXOL41626151931,1484591
ComotiComotiCU 64 GMXOL1445151002,2969182
ComotiComotiCU 90 GMXOL2845151751,6326529
ComotiComotiCU 200XOL73526155507353673
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors

220D luliu Maniu Ave 061126 Bucharest 6 Romania

Email Entry

Categories: Components » Acoustical Pulsation Analysis, Components » Bearings, Tilting Pad, Components » Blades & Nozzles, Gas Turbines, Components » Blowers, Components, Compressors » Compressor Condition Monitoring, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Electrically Engine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Gas Turbine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Natural Gas Engine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Valve Condition Monitoring, Compressors, Compressors » Compressors, Air, Compressors » Compressors, Centrifugal, Compressors » Compressors, Gas, Compressors » Compressors, Oil-Free, Compressors » Compressors, Oil-Injected, Compressors » Compressors, Rotary Screw, Compressors » Compressors, Screw, Components » Computer-Controlled Engine Testing, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Electronic, Components » Emissions Analyzers, Components » Emissions Controls, Prime Movers » Engines, Gas Turbine, Prime Movers » Engines, Natural Gas (Spark Ignited), Prime Movers » Engines, Research, Compressors » Expanders, Prime Movers » Gas Turbines, Prime Movers » Gear Systems, Prime Movers » Gears, Custom, Instrumentation & Controls, Components » Machining, Packagers, Packagers » Packages, Engine Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Engineering & Design, Packagers » Packages, Motor Compressor, Components » Power Turbines, Prime Movers, Services » Research & Development, System Repair » Rotors, Turbomachinery, Services, Services » Services, Compressors Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Diagnostics, Services » Services, Engineering, Services » Services, Field Pulsation, Vibration-Analysis, Services » Services, Gas Turbine Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Turbomachinery Overhaul & Repair, Components » Silencers, Components » Silencers, Acoustical, Components » Silencers, Exhaust, Components » Silencers, Intake Air, System Repair, Compressors » Turboexpander

Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
7 CompressionTyler, Texas, USAx048036
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx4135031000
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, BC, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cast Aluminum SolutionsBatavia, IL, USAXAnyAnyAnyAny
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302992222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass ManufacturingOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAxx708000506000
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
J J Crewe and SonBuckesytown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge, Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalPearland, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NEXT CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx676714509000
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, TX, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
Technical Thai Service Co., Ltd.Muangrayong, Rayong, Thailandxxxx20200001515000
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
VPT Kompressoren GmbHRemscheid, Germanyxxx53500
Wasco Engineering GroupSingapore, Singapore, Singaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200