Packagers Guide

COMOTI – Romanian R&D Institute for Gas Turbines

Address 220D luliu Maniu Ave 061126 Bucharest 6 Romania Phone: +4 021 434 02 40 Website: http://www.comoti.ro Ads In CTSS: Comoti Advertisements

Company Profile

Photo of COMOTI – Romanian R&D Institute for Gas Turbines

Founded in 1985 as the Center for Research Science and Engineering for aviation engines – under the former institute of aviation INCREST, COMOTI becomes in 1996, due to institutional assessment and accreditation, National Institute for Research and Development for Gas Turbines – COMOTI .
National Institute of Research and Development for Gas Turbines – COMOTI is the only specialized unit in Romania which integrates scientific research, design, production, testing, testing, technology transfer and innovation in aircraft turbo engines, industrial gas turbine and blade machines high speed.

Notes

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
Comoti CCAE 9-125XXXXXOF658710700
Comoti CCAE 9-144XXXXXOF7510010700
Comoti CCAE 9-300XXXXXOF150200101100
Comoti CCAE 12-300XXXXXOF150200131450
Comoti CCAE 21-300XXXXXOF150200221800
Comoti CCAE 15-300xxxxxOF160215151600

Rotary Compressors

ManufacturerModelSingle StageMulti StageStraight LobeHelical LobeSingle ScrewSliding VaneLiquid-RingTrochoidalScrollOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm, Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm, MaxInlet Flow Range - m3/min, Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min, MaxMAWP psigMAWP barMax. Allow Rod Load, lbMax. Allow Rod Load, newtonsCompress RatioMax. Input Power hpMax. Input Power kWSpeed Range RPM, minSpeed Range RPM, max
ComotiECS 2.5/10XOl1310103014503600
ComotiECS 10/10XOl4810103710502000
ComotiECS 15/10XOl41110107510503200
ComotiECS 20/10XOl41310109010503700
ComotiECS 25/10XOl717101011010001700
ComotiECS 30/10XOl723101013210002100
ComotiECS 60/10XOl134210102506001700
ComotiECS 75/10XOL42526631520003000
ComotiECS 2.5/16XOl1316164014503600
ComotiECS 20/25XOl2725257517005100
ComotiECS 15/30XOl310303013212003600
ComotiECS 20/30XOl26303013216004800
ComotiECS 30/30XOl25303016016004600
ComotiECS 35/30XOl1724.5301525020003000
ComotiECS 60/30XXOl2742303045020003000
ComotiECS 80/30XOl4056303050020003000
ComotiECS 5/40 BXOL2740149020003000
ComotiCU 64GXOL1426265222969182
ComotiCU 90GXOL2826269816326529
ComotiCU 128GXOL416262619311484591
ComotiCU 64 HP(GM)XOL2745209022969182
ComotiCU 90 HPXOL210452013016326529
ComotiCU 200XOL2550452050011484591
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | Wikimedia

220D luliu Maniu Ave 061126 Bucharest 6 Romania

Email Entry

Categories: Components » Acoustical Pulsation Analysis, Components » Bearings, Tilting Pad, Components » Blades & Nozzles, Gas Turbines, Components » Blowers, Components, Compressors » Compressor Condition Monitoring, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Electrically Engine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Gas Turbine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Sets, Natural Gas Engine-Driven, Compressors » Compressor Valve Condition Monitoring, Compressors, Compressors » Compressors, Air, Compressors » Compressors, Centrifugal, Compressors » Compressors, Gas, Compressors » Compressors, Oil-Free, Compressors » Compressors, Oil-Injected, Compressors » Compressors, Rotary Screw, Compressors » Compressors, Screw, Components » Computer-Controlled Engine Testing, Instrumentation & Controls » Controls, Electronic, Components » Emissions Analyzers, Components » Emissions Controls, Prime Movers » Engines, Gas Turbine, Prime Movers » Engines, Natural Gas (Spark Ignited), Prime Movers » Engines, Research, Compressors » Expanders, Prime Movers » Gas Turbines, Prime Movers » Gear Systems, Prime Movers » Gears, Custom, Instrumentation & Controls, Components » Machining, Packagers, Packagers » Packages, Engine Compressor, Packagers » Packages, Engineering & Design, Packagers » Packages, Motor Compressor, Components » Power Turbines, Prime Movers, Services » Research & Development, System Repair » Rotors, Turbomachinery, Services, Services » Services, Compressors Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Diagnostics, Services » Services, Engineering, Services » Services, Field Pulsation, Vibration-Analysis, Services » Services, Gas Turbine Overhaul & Repair, Services » Services, Turbomachinery Overhaul & Repair, Components » Silencers, Components » Silencers, Acoustical, Components » Silencers, Exhaust, Components » Silencers, Intake Air, System Repair, Compressors » Turboexpander

Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyCityState/ProvinceCountryCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
AG Equipment Co.Broken ArrowOklahomaUSAxx2010000157456
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesvilleWisconsinUSAxx4090030675
Abby Services Inc.CanonsburgPennsylvaniaUSAxxxx310002745
ABB Sp. z o.o.ElblagPolandx13543521003200
ABC CompressorsEibarSpainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola VicentinaVicenzaItalyx26001.5800
Aerzen USACoatesvillePennsylvaniaUSAx013410010000
Alegacy EquipmentWallerTexasUSAxx5010000377500
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrookBritish ColumbiaCanadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.TulsaOklahomaUSAx2030019224
Basic CompressionHoustonTexasUSAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.NorfolkVirginiaUSAx1.53501250
Bidell Gas CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
Brahma CompressionCalgaryAlbertaCanadax54004298
Cobey Inc.BuffaloNew YorkUSAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharestRomaniaxx302682222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.OdessaTexasUSAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx5800045964
Compass Manufacturing Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAxx708000506000
CompMasterHoustonTexasUSAxxx5010000377456
CSI Compressco LPMidlandTexasUSAxx202370151767
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianenUtrechtNetherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx7.5755.655.9
Custom Compression SystemsNew IberiaLouisianaUSAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.YoungstownOhioUSAxx51000037457
Elliott Co.JeannettePennsylvaniaUSAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.HoustonTexasUSAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovicoSwitzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu MuresRomaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.HoustonTexasUSAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheimGermanyx1680015000
FLSmidth Inc.BethlehemPennsylvaniaUSAx105007.5375
Flatrock Compression Ltd.HoustonTexasUSAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma CityOklahomaUSAx2080015597
ForemostCalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.HellertownPennsylvaniaUSAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East PeckhamKentEnglandxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYorkPennsylvaniaUSAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel MaggioreItalyxxx013412010000
G.I.& E. S.p.A.Porto RecanatiItalyx707000505000
Graf S.p.A.NonantolaModenaItalyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugotonKansasUSAxx5500043729
Greenlane Technologies Ltd.EllerslieAucklandNew Zealandxx0600004500
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao PauloBrazilxxx0500003729
Henry Production Inc.FarmingtonNew MexicoUSAxx02500186
HowdenRenfrewU.K.x0670505000
Industrial Equipment SolutionsCoronaCaliforniaUSAxxx10100007.57500
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.RosarioArgentinax0650004846
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.YantaiShandongChinaxx8510002637458
J J Crewe and Son BuckesytownMarylandUSAxxx510000213000
J-W Power Co.DallasTexasUSAxxx256000194474
Kingsly Compression Inc.CambridgeOhioUSAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.PuneMaharastraIndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.CoronaCaliforniaUSAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.HoustonTexasUSAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongviewTexasUSAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalHoustonTexasUSAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse CityMichiganUSAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.MidlandTexasUSAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.KatyTexasUSAx040000030000
NG Metalúrgica LtdaPiracicabaSão PauloBrazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrvingTexasUSAx0100075
Palmero San LuisBuenos AiresBuenos AiresArgentinaxx1006700755000
Propak Systems Ltd.AirdrieAlbertaCanadaxx01000007456
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeerNetherlandsxx269383207000
PSE Engineering GmbHHannoverGermanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.BroussardLouisianaUSAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmelIndianaUSAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.HoustonTexasUSAx0134101000
SafeSan GiovanniPersicetoItalyx674700505000
Sage Energy Corp.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxx255000183728
S&R Compression LLCTulsaOklahomaUSAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.AlpharettaGeorgiaUSAx14000.75298
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHoustonTexasUSAx5010000377457
SES International BV/CIRCORDeldenOverijselNetherlandsx3411560258500
SertcoOkemahOklahomaUSAx2020015149
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYingShandongChinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.BergamoItalyx1311900108700
Solar TurbinesSan DiegoCaliforniaUSAx1309777707980057900
Speir Energy SolutionsOkemahOklahomaUSAxx075065
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.CalgaryAlbertaCanadaxxxx5800045965
UECompressionHendersonColoradoUSAxxx507500375592
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinskYaroslavl OblastRussiaxx536133512399824989
VPT Kompressoren GmbH     RemscheidGermany x x3500 
Wasco Engineering GroupSingaporeSingaporeSingaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)WaynesboroPennsylvaniaUSAxx100150007511200