Packagers Guide

MAN Energy Solutions SE

Address Stadtbachstr. 1 Augsburg 86153 GermanyAdditonal Location(s) Steinbrinkstrasse 1 Oberhausen 46145 GERMANY Phone: +49 (0) 208 692 01 Website: MAN Energy Solutions Website Ads In CTSS: MAN Energy Solutions Advertisement in CTSS

Company Profile:

Photo of MAN Energy Solutions SE

Company, products and services

MAN Energy Solutions enables its customers to achieve sustainable value creation in the transition towards a carbon neutral future. Addressing tomorrow’s challenges within the marine, energy and industrial sectors, we improve efficiency and performance at a systemic level. Leading the way in advanced engineering for more than 250 years, we provide a unique portfolio of technologies. Headquartered in Germany, MAN Energy Solutions employs some 14,000 people at over 120 sites globally. Our after-sales brand, MAN PrimeServ, offers a vast network of service centres to our customers all over the world.

Specifications:

Centrifugal Compressors

ManufacturerManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyA, AVXXXOF29,000 900,000 83525,450 36225120,000
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyAG, AK, AKFXXXOF29,000 900,000 83525,450 22015125,000
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyARXXXXXOF29,000 900,000 83525,450 36225165,000
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyHOFIMXXXOF9518,000 3500435030024,000 18,000 300015,300
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyRBXXXOF95190,000 3540014,500 1000107,000 80,000 24,000
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyTURBAIR (RC)XXOF5300115,000 15033002925400
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyRGXXXXOF1000400,000 2812,000 360025080,000 50,000
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyRHXXXOF450417,000 1311,800 11608080,000
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyRIK, RIKT, RIOXXOF10,500 440,000 30012,500 30021100,000 15,000 3000
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyMOPICO (RM)XXXXOF53018,000 15500220015024,000 18,000 300015,300
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyRVXXXOF45050,000 131400217515067,000 50,000
MAN Energy
MAN EnergyRV-FXXXOF28588,750 8250014,50010020,000 300030,000
MAN Energy
MAN Energysubsea HOFIMXXXOF15018,0004500435030015,500 11,500 31008000

Turboexpanders

ManufacturerManufacturerModelAxial Flow Mult StageAxial Flow - FiXed Stator VanesAxial Flow - Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow - Single StageRadial Flow - Multi StageRadial Flow - Horiz SplitRadial Flow - Vertical SplitRadial Flow - Intergral GearRadial Flow - Intergral ElectricThermal - Single StageThermal - Multiple StageOF = Oil Free, OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range - acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range - acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range - m3/min; Max.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Min.Mass Flow (lb/hr), Max.Mass Flow (kg/h), Min.Mass Flow (kg/h), Max.MAWP psigMAWP barTemp (?C)EXpand Ratio (per stage)Max. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyENXXX600,000 165751560,000 20,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyEHXXXX600,000 47601045,000 24,000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyERXXXX560,000 34824to 500550,000 50,000

Gas Turbines

ManufacturerManufacturerModelContinuous Output - bhpContinuous Output - kWHeat Rate - Btu/hphHeat Rate - kJ/kWhPressure RatioMax. Output Shaft Speed (r/min)
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMGT60009250 - 11,1306900 - 83007270 - 748010,290 - 10,5901512600
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyTHM 1304-10N1408010500837011840109450
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyTHM 1304-12N1609012000821011610119450

Steam Turbines

ManufacturerManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure PSIPressure barMax. Inlet Temp. FMax. Inlet Temp. CMax Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 01050015006702010xxE, ISF45652.5450842800016500
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 0201000500013406700xxE, ISF13018855309861300013000
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 040300015000402020100xxE, ISF14020305401004416414206
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 050500030000670040200xxE, ISF14020305401004355911365
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 06015000550002010073700xxE, ISF14020305401004254610166
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 080250007500033500100500xxE, ISF1402030540100420387274
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 1004000014000053600187600xxE, ISF1402030540100415365819
MAN EnergyMAN EnergyMST 1207000018000093800241200xxE, ISF1402030540100415364655
Connections Business Directory | Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors

Stadtbachstr. 1 Augsburg 86153 Germany

Steinbrinkstrasse 1 Oberhausen 46145 GERMANY

Latest Posts

  • Compressor Trains To Nigeria
    MAN_axial_compressor
    MAN Diesel & Turbo will deliver two compressor trains to Nigerian Dangote Oil Refining Co., to be employed in the company’s refinery in the capital of Lagos. Dangote is currently building Africa’s largest refinery in the Lekki Free Trade Zone of Lagos, investing a total of around US$12 billion.

    Read More

  • MAN Secures Iranian Order For Turbomachinery Trains
    MAN Diesel & Turbo has received an order from Iranian EPC Nargan Company for two of its ReTPac (Refinery Train Package) turbomachinery trains. The machinery will serve in a refinery about 280 mi. (450 km) south of the country's capital, Tehran.

    Read More

  • Statoil, MAN Reach One-year Milestone For Subsea Compression
    It is time for a birthday party in the Norwegian sea. Statoil's Åsgard subsea compression station, using RB 45-7 high-speed oil-free integrated motor compressors (HOFIM) by MAN Diesel & Turbo, recently celebrated one year in operation (about 7400 operating hours) in its cradle nearly 1000 ft (300 m) below sea level.

    Read More

Email Entry


Click Company Name to send email.
CompanyLocationCentrifugalReciprocatingScrewOtherMin (hp)Max (hp)Min (kW)Max (kW)
7 CompressionTyler, Texas, USAx048036
Abby Services Inc.Canonsburg, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx310002745
ABC CompressorsEibar, Spainx701600501200
Adicomp SrlIsola Vicentina, Vicenza, Italyxx4135031000
Aerzen USACoatesville, Pennsylvania, USAx013410010000
AG Equipment Co.Broken Arrow, Oklahoma, USAxx2010000157456
Alegacy EquipmentWaller, Texas, USAxx5010000377500
ANGI Energy Systems LLCJanesville, Wisconsin, USAxx4090030675
Applied Compression SystemsCranbrook, BC, Canadaxxx210001.5745
Arrow Engine Co.Tulsa, Oklahoma, USAx2055019410
Basic CompressionHouston, Texas, USAxx208000155965
Bauer Compressors Inc.Norfolk, Virginia, USAx1.53501250
Brahma CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadax54004298
Cast Aluminum SolutionsBatavia, IL, USAXAnyAnyAnyAny
Cobey Inc.Buffalo, New York, USAxxx030000022065
ComotiBucharest, Romaniaxx302992222000
Com-Pac Systems Inc.Odessa, Texas, USAxx254000192983
Compass Compression Services Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx5800045964
Compass ManufacturingOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAxx708000506000
Compressor Systems Holland BVVianen, Utrecht, Netherlandsxxx1.3200011500
Corken Inc.Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx7.5755.655.9
CSI Compressco LPMidland, Texas, USAxx202370151767
Custom Compression SystemsNew Iberia, Louisiana, USAx955000713728
Dearing Compressor & Pump Co.Youngstown, Ohio, USAxxx51000037457
Elliott Co.Jeannette, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx10012000074.589500
Enerflex Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAxx01000007460
Enerproject SAMezzovico, Switzerlandxxxx0402453500
Euro Gas Systems SRLTargu Mures, Romaniaxx1005000753700
Exterran Corp.Houston, Texas, USAxx10010000757500
FIMA Maschinenbau GmbHObersontheim, Germanyx1680015000
Flatrock Compression Ltd.Houston, Texas, USAx2650019373
FlogistixOklahoma City, Oklahoma, USAx2080015597
FLSmidth Inc.Bethlehem, Pennsylvania, USAx105007.5375
ForemostCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx54003.7298
Gas & Air Systems, Inc.Hellertown, Pennsylvania, USAxxxx1200011500
Gas Compressors Ltd.East Peckham, Kent, Englandxxxx7200005.515000
GEA North AmericaYork, Pennsylvania, USAx0562304193
GEA Refrigeration, ItalyCastel Maggiore, Italyxxx013412010000
Graf S.p.A.Nonantola, Modena, Italyx16750221000
Great Plains Gas Compression Holdings, LLCHugoton, Kansas, USAxx5500043729
HBR Equipamentos LtdaSao Paulo, Brazilxxx0500003729
HowdenRenfrew, U.K.x0670505000
Industrias Juan F. Secco S.A.Rosario, Argentinax0650004846
J J Crewe and SonBuckesytown, Maryland, USAxxx510000213000
Jereh Oil & Gas Engineering Corp.Yantai, Shandong, Chinaxx8510002637458
J-W Power Co.Addison, Texas, USAxxx256000194474
Kingsly Compression Inc.Cambridge, Ohio, USAxx510004746
Kirloskar Pneumatic Co. Ltd.Pune, Maharastra, IndiaXX3010000227456
Kobelco Compressors America Inc.Corona, California, USAxxx1344023010030000
Mayekawa USA Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0450003300
McClung Energy ServicesLongview, Texas, USAx5040037298
Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Compressor InternationalPearland, Texas, USAxx30001500002237111855
Natural Gas Compression Systems Inc.Traverse City, Michigan, USAxx0250001864
Natural Gas Services Group, Inc.Midland, Texas, USAxx501500371119
Neuman & Esser USA Inc.Katy, Texas, USAx040000030000
NEXT CompressionCalgary, Alberta, Canadaxxx255000183728
NG Metalúrgica S.A.Piracicaba, São Paulo, Brazilxxx020000014925
OTA Compression LLCIrving, Texas, USAx0125093
Palmero San LuisBuenos Aires, Buenos Aires, Argentinaxx1006700755000
PEB Engineers & ConstructorsZoetermeer, South (Z-H), Netherlandsxx269383207000
Propak Systems Ltd.Airdrie, Alberta, Canadaxx01000007456
PSE Engineering GmbHHannover, Germanyx10010000757500
Reagan Power & Compression Inc.Broussard, Louisiana, USAxx01000007455
Ron Porter LLCCarmel, Indiana, USAxxxx2030015225
ROOTS Systems, Inc.Houston, Texas, USAx0134101000
S&R Compression LLCTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxx04000298
S&S Technical, Inc.Alpharetta, Georgia, USAx14000.75298
SafeSan Giovanni, Persiceto, Italyx676714509000
SCFM Compression SystemsTulsa, Oklahoma, USAxxx20080001506500
SEC Energy Products & ServicesHouston, Texas, USAx5010000377457
SertcoOkemah, Oklahoma, USAx2020015149
SES International BVDelden, Overijsel, Netherlandsxx3411560258500
Shandong Kerui CompressorDongYing, Shandong, Chinaxxx5010000377456
Siad Macchine Impianti S.p.A.Bergamo, Italyx1311900108700
SNC LavalinHouston, TX, USAx5075006510050
Solar TurbinesSan Diego, California, USAx1309777707980057900
Startec Compression and Process Ltd.Calgary, Alberta, Canadaxxxx5800045965
Technical America/IESCorona, California, USAxxxx10100007.57500
Technical Thai Service Co., Ltd.Muangrayong, Rayong, Thailandxxxx20200001515000
UEC-Gas Turbines, JSCRybinsk, Yaroslavl Oblast, Russiaxx536133512399824989
UECompressionHenderson, Colorado, USAxxx507500375592
VPT Kompressoren GmbHRemscheid, Germanyxxx53500
Wasco Engineering GroupSingapore, Singapore, Singaporexxxx10010000757500
York Process Systems (Johnson Controls)Waynesboro, Pennsylvania, USAxx100150007511200