Prime Mover Specifications

Specs – Mechanical Steam Turbines

From the Illustrated Dictionary of Essential Process Machinery Terms
A mechanical device that extracts thermal energy from pressurized…

ManufacturerModelOutput Range hp minOutput Range hp maxOutput Range kW minOutput Range kW maxCycle Type Back PressureCycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNumber Frame SizesPressure PSIPressure barMax. Inlet Temp. FMax. Inlet Temp. CMax Steam Flow lb/sMax. Steam Flow kg/sSpeed Range rpm minSpeed Range rpm max
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanySNC2000100,0002680134,100XISF14020305651050180400300015,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanySANC2000100,0002680134,100XE/ISF14020305651050180400300015,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanySC2000100,0002680134,100XISF14020305651050180400300015,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanySAC2000100,0002680134,100XE/ISF14020305651050180400300015,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanySDFC5000100,0006705134,100XDF30435300570100660300016,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyC50060006708050XE/ISF801160480900300015,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyP50060006708050XE/ISF801160480900300015,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyBFPT500045,000670560,345XSF170/2802465/40605751070300012,000
Dresser-RandD-R R/RS10025,000k.A.33,500XXE, ISF2563915510950200,000441,00075014,000
Dresser-RandD-R ATTW/GTW45006000xISF
Dresser-RandD-R 2TA37505000xISF
Dresser-RandD-R RLH-241865xxSF
Dresser-RandD-R SST-350/500/70075026003500xSF
ElliottYR1260013500XXSF51031500538100015345007100
ElliottR, Q, N670104,000750140,000XXE/ISF/DF413820005461015147640200013,200
ElliottMYR10,40014,000XXESF56290048295018405008,500
ElliottE, B, K336895045012,000XXSF/DF3659505109502963200018,000
HowdenKK&K BASE AF30750401000yesnonoSF2101148550093036.65000
HowdenKK&K BASE BF23503475yesnonoSF3101148550093048.84500
HowdenKK&K MONO30060004008000yesyesnoSF101311925530985408825,000
HowdenKK&K TWIN1000700013509500yesyesE, ISF, DFcombinations of KK&K MONO frames1311925530985459915003000
MAN EnergyDG1000160,0001342215,000XE, ISF1402030540100720044016,500
MAN EnergyDK1000160,0001342215,000XE, ISF1402030540100720044016,500
MitsubishiEBL or EBH200080,0002700107,300XESF1014220605601040167368260025,000
MitsubishiMXL or MXH200080,0002700107,300XISF101422060560104083183260019,000
MitsubishiEL or EH2000120,0002700160,000XESF1014220605601040220485260019,000
MitsubishiBL or BH200080,0002700107,300XSF1014220605601040167368260025,000
Mitsubishi Compressor150,000201,000XXE,ISF, DF17024655651050143020,000
Shin NipponC50,00050,00067,00067,000XE/ISF/DF71301885540100414,000
Shin NipponB50,00050,00067,00067,000XE/ISF61301885540100416,000
SiemensSST-20020,000k.A.k.A.XXE, ISF1110159552097010,00014,600
SiemensSST-30045,000k.A.k.A.XXE, ISF21201740540100412,000
SiemensSST-500100,000k.A.k.A.XIDF43043540075015,000
SiemensSST-600200,000k.A.k.A.XXE, ISFModular16523955651049300018,000
ManufacturerModelBore (mm)Stroke (mm)Displace Per Cylinder (L/cyl)No. Cylinders & Config.Output per Cylinder Range (kW) (min)Output per Cylinder Range (kW) (max)Rated Speed Range (r/min) (min)Rated Speed Range (r/min) (max)Max. Brake MeanOutput Range HP (min)Output Range HP (max)Output Range kW (min)Output Range kW (max)Rating Sys. & Stand. No.
Arrow EngineK-61021160.91L4.54008007.165
Arrow EngineC-4612715921L8.74508005.697
Arrow EngineC-66146190.53.21L12.83507005.51310
Arrow EngineC-961782165.41L18.13006005.61914
Arrow EngineC-106190.52166.21L28.94008005.83223
Arrow EngineC-255190.5190.510.82L49400750665.749
Arrow EngineL-795190.52286.52L24.33006003.76549
Arrow EngineA3210512013L6100012005.82216
Arrow EngineA4210512013L1090020005.84735
Arrow EngineA54981180.96L9.990022006.86851
Arrow EngineA6210512016L1090020005.88060
Arrow EngineA62TA10512016L14.2100018009.211586
Arrow EngineA901181351.476L16120018006.510981
Arrow EngineA90TA1181351.476L18.7120018009150112
Arrow EngineA1601501502.6512L35.8120018006.7215160
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2804 STD38140646.334L1101582654404.8592846441630ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2804 LE38140646.334L1041492654404.3560800418597ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2803 STD38140646.333L1101582654404.8443633330472ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2803 LE38140646.333L1041492654404.3420600313447ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2802 STD38140646.332L1101582654404.8295422220315ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2802 LE38140646.332L1041492654404.3269384201298ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2801 STD38140646.33L1001432654404.3134192100143ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2801 LE38140646.33L1001432654404.3134192100143ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2202 STD33040636.152L781102654404.3207296164220ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2202 LE33040636.152L781102654404.3207296164220ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2201 STD33040636.15L781102654404.310414882110ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax DPC 2201 LE33040636.15L781102654404.310414882110ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyAjax E-5652162549.29L21303155253.6728402130ANSI PTC 17-1974
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanySuperior 12SGTD25426713.5212V8312460090012.26133320009941491ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanySuperior 16SGTD25426713.5216V8212460090012.261766265013171976ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyCooper-Bessemer 6W-330C345750826.556V2993742703308.132400300017892237ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyCooper-Bessemer 8W-330C345750826.558V2993742703308.133200400023862982ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyCooper-Bessemer 10W-330C345750826.5510V2993742703308.134000500029822728ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyCooper-Bessemer 12W-330C345750826.5512V2993742703308.134800600035794474ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyCooper-Bessemer 14W-330C345750826.5514V2993742703308.135600700041755219ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
Baker Hughes, A GE CompanyCooper-Bessemer 16W-330C345750826.5516V2993742703308.136400800047725965ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
Buck's GM3.0L102910.754L5.257.5140022005.3128402130Continuous hp @ 3,200 ft. NG fuel
Buck's GM4.3L102880.726V4.667.5140022005.5138612845Continuous hp @ 3,200 ft. NG fuel
Buck's GM5.7L102880.718V5.258140022006.3456864264Continuous hp @ 3,200 ft. NG fuel
Buck's GM8.1L1081101.018V8.8714.5140022007.519515571116Continuous hp @ 3,200 ft. NG fuel
CaterpillarGCM3434042038.1316, 12V381.25381750750232.076135818045756100
CaterpillarG360030030021.26, 8L; 12, 16V220.7235.110001000193.051775504513243762
CaterpillarG35001701904.328, 12L; 16, 20V48.964.312001400184.5452417253911286
CaterpillarG34001371522.36L; 8, 12V26.739.515001800169.97215637160475
CaterpillarG33001211521.754, 6L17.826.218001800145.529521171157
CumminsKTA19GCE1591593.166L3352.312001800265420198313SAE J1995
CumminsG/GTA8551401522.336L19.535.515001800157286117213SAE J1995
CumminsQSL9G1141451.486L21.821.818002200175175130130SAE J1995
CumminsGTA8.31141351.386L12.323.715001800145190108142SAE J1995
CumminsG/GTA5.91021200.986L6.214.515002200491163787SAE J1995
GE's Waukesha Gas Engines275GL27530017.812V, 16V169233750100015.72720500020283728ISO 3046/1
GE's Waukesha Gas EnginesVHP2162167.912V38.290.1750120010.961414504581081ISO 3046/1
GE's Waukesha Gas EnginesVHP2382169.76L, 12V, 16V42.8104.9750120010.934522502571678ISO 3046/1
GE's Waukesha Gas EnginesVGF15216536L, 8L, 12V, 16V19.8551200180012.21601175119880ISO 3046/1
Niigata6L22AG22030011.46L167.8186.3900100019.621349150010071118Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
Niigata8L22AG22030011.48L167.8186.4900100019.621849199913421491Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
Niigata12V22AG22030011.412V167.7186.4900100019.622698299820122237Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
Niigata16V22AG22030011.416V167.7186.4900100019.613597399726832982Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
Niigata18V22AG22030011.418V167.7186.4900100019.614047449830193355Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
Niigata18V28AG29540027.318V31533272075019.47709812956705979Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
WärtsiläW34SG34040036.329L, 12V, 16V, 20V48050072075022579313,410432010,000ISO 3046. Constant speed. Gas Engine.
WärtsiläW32GD32040032.1716V, 20V45046072075023543112,33740509200ISO3046. Constant speed. Dual fuel.
WärtsiläW34DF34040036.329L, 12V, 16V, 20V48050072075022579313,410432010,000ISO3046. Constant speed. Dual fuel.
WärtsiläW50SG500580113.8818V104510705005142225,22425,82818,81019,260ISO3046. Constant speed. Gas Engine.
WärtsiläW50DF500580113.8818V9509755005142022,93123,53517,10017,550ISO3046. Constant speed. Dual fuel.
ManufacturerModelContinuous Output - bhpContinuous Output - kWHeat Rate - Btu/hphHeat Rate - kJ/kWhPressure RatioMax. Output Shaft Speed (r/min)
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyNovaLT5-27510560010,83513,7671512,500
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyGE10-216,06811,982764910,822167900
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyNovaLT16-222,12716,50068778738197800
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyPGT2023,99417,89274009867166500
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyPGT2531,66023,60969929548186500
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyPGT25+42,96232,03763488751226100
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyPGT25+G446,38534,59069928719236100
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyLM6000PD58,80943,8556075846829
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyMS5002(C)39,52029,470871412,46794670
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyMS5002(D)45,55333,969841312,235114670
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyMS5002(E)45,28833,772688410,000175714
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyMS6001(B)58,38043,535764710,820125111
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyMS7001(EA)115,63086,227771810,920133600
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyM9001(E)174,520130,142734810,397133000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyPGT2531,63823,59370318934186500
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyPGT25+42,68231,82863638085226100
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyPGT25+G446,06134,34863688091236100
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyLM6000PF (15ppm)60,25044,92860378542293600
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyLM6000PF+72,81854,30059328393313930
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyLM6000PG71,48553,30660048496323930
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyLMS100-PB138,663103,40157018067403429
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyLMS100-PB+148,062110,41056978060433429
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyLM900090,79567,70659178372333600
Dresser-RandSGT-10076435700773810,37714.913,650
Dresser-RandSGT-300 (8 MW)11,2168,3647256765513.812,075
Dresser-RandSGT-300 (9 MW)12,3889,2387142753514.512,075
Dresser-RandSGT-400 (13 MW)18,00013,4287028994316.89975
Dresser-RandSGT-400 (15 MW)20,00614,9186,908728818.99975
Dresser-RandSGT-60033,84725,24073447738148085
Dresser-RandSGT-70045,15133,6696661702718.76825
Dresser-RandSGT-75054,99441,0096122645924.36405
Dresser-RandSGT-A35 (G62 DLE)37,46527,9506819965020.64800
Dresser-RandSGT-A35 (G62)39,07529,1506743954021.34800
Dresser-RandSGT-A35 (GT62 DLE)41,08430,6506602934021.74800
Dresser-RandSGT-A35 (GT62)41,49530,95065999340224800
Dresser-RandSGT-A35 (GT61 DLE)44,23032,9906306892021.64850
Dresser-RandSGT-A35 (GT61)45,31633,8006299891022.14850
Dresser-RandSGT-A65 (DLE)72,67954,2105837826034.33570
Dresser-RandSGT-A65 (WLE)82,87761,8206071859036.13570
Dresser-RandSGT-A35 (GT30 DLE)44,37633,0916541690122.33429
Dresser-RandSGT-A35 (GT30)45,24233,7376516687522.83429
Dresser-RandVECTRA 30G HS31,46923,46668169644186200
Dresser-RandDR-61G32,01123,87167769589183600
Dresser-RandVECTRA 40G42,10231,39563478980226200
Dresser-RandDR-61GP42,06531,36964409114233600
Dresser-RandVECTRA 40G445,90234,22963168936246200
Dresser-RandDR-61G445,39533,85264339104233600
Dresser-RandDR-63G PC59,43644,32260428549283600
Dresser-RandDR-63G PG66,82249,83060548566303743
Dresser-RandKG2-3G26822000997814,11871800
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"UGT6000 (DT71)87156500808011,430148200
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"UGT8000 (DT70)11,1308300766510,84516.68200
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"UGT15000 (DG90)22,40016,700727010,28519.55200
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"UGT16000 (DJ59L2)22,40016,700795511,250135200
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"UGT25000 (DU80)34,87026,000707010,00021.55000
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"UGT25000 (DN80)35,80026,7006975986521.53700
MAN EnergyMGT620092506900748010,5901512,600
MAN EnergyTHM 1304-10N14,08010,500837011,840109450
MAN EnergyTHM 1304-12N16,09012,000821011,610119450
MitsubishiMFT-835,91026,7806582931320.85000
MitsubishiASE-403038226510,25914,5188.415,400
NiigataCNT-401MR40029816,00022,6404.11800
NiigataCNT-601MR66549616,12322,8144.11800
NiigataCNT-1001MR106579412,61817,8548.61800
NiigataCNT-1301M133199312,88518,2327.21800
NiigataCNT-1601M1598119211,77116,6578.51800
NiigataCNT-2002M1972147111,42716,1698.51500
NiigataCNT-2001M2130158911,01515,5869.61800
NiigataCNT-2601M2662198611,89816,8357.21800
NiigataCNT-3101M3194238311,81416,7187.21800
NiigataCNT-4101M4259317710,99915,5648.51800
NiigataCNT-5401M5322397011,89616,8337.21800
Solar TurbinesTitan 25030,00022,3706360900024.17000
Solar TurbinesTitan 13022,49016,7707020993016.18855
Solar TurbinesMars 10015,90011,860739510,46517.19500
Solar TurbinesMars 9013,2209860765510,83016.39500
Solar TurbinesTaurus 7011,1508320719010,17016.511,605
Solar TurbinesTaurus 6077005740795011,25012.214,300
Solar TurbinesCentaur 5061304570848512,00010.316,500
Solar TurbinesCentaur 4047003500910012,87010.315,500
Solar TurbinesSaturn 201590118510,36014,6556.722,300
ManufacturerModelFrame Size minFrame Size maxOutput Range (kW) minOutput Range (kW) maxPolesVolt Range (kV) minVolt Range (kV) maxMotor TypeFrequency HzVFD OperateSpeed Range VFD Opt minSpeed Range VFD Opt maxMotor Eff (%) At ROPNPF (cos Phi) At ROPExplosion Point AvailableCooling, A/A = Air/Air, A/W = Air/Water, R =Rib-Coated, O = Open
BaldorQR-25 3 to 25 HP182284318420057560N8985YA/A
BaldorQT 3 to 15 HP182254311420057560N8985YA/A
BaldorQTS 1 to 5 HP14318414420823060N8985YA/A
BaldorQRDS 5 to 30 HP184286422420057560N8985YA/A
BaldorQRDT 5 to 30 HP184286422420057560N8985YA/A
Elin MotorenHKG (IC411)35556020025002 to 1811IM50, 60Y98YR
Elin MotorenHKR (IC511)710125040080002 to 2415IM50, 60Y98YA/A
Elin MotorenHKL (IC611)500125040016,0002 to 2415IM50, 60Y98YA/A
Elin MotorenHKH(IC7A0W7)35556013025002 to 811IM50, 60Y98YW
Elin MotorenMKH (IC7A0W7)2006303730002 to 100.41IM50, 60Y06000YW
Elin MotorenHKM (IC81W )450125030035,0002 to 2415IM50, 60Y98YA/W
Elin MotorenHRM Slip Ring500125050025,0002 to 815IM50, 6098YA/W
Elin MotorenSpecial Motors355140035,0002 to 3015IM50, 60Y98Y
GE Power ConversionFL2804502008002 to 8311IM50, 60Y13600971NR
GE Power ConversionF335556050025002 to 12311IM50, 60Y15000981NA/A A/W O
GE Power ConversionAKG35556020018002 to 12311IM50, 60Y13600981YR
GE Power ConversionN3450160050040,0002 to 30314IM50, 60Y13600981NA/A A/W O
GE Power ConversionN16301250400020,0002314IM50, 60Y15000981NA/A A/W O
GE Power ConversionNTG4501600150080002 to 12311IMN/AY13600981NA/W
GE Power ConversionMS8001600750050,0004 to 30314SM50, 60Y11800981NA/A A/W O
GE Power ConversionTM1000180015,000100,0002611SMN/AY5006500991NA/W
GE Power ConversionMGV450800150020,000239IMN/AY3,00015,000981NINTEGRATED
HitachiJS200035571063050002 to 1236IM50, 60Y5609590YA/A, A/W, O
HitachiJF20002505005522502 to 1236IM50, 60Y5609590YR
SiemensSIMOTICS HV comapct series315100015070002,4,6,8,10211IM50, 60Y3600YR; W
SiemensSIMOTICS HV modular series31580028019,0002,4,6,8,10313.8IM50, 60Y4800YA/A; A/W; O
SiemensSIMOTICS HV high power series900160070,0002,4,6,8,10313.8IM/SM50, 60Y3600YA/A; A/W; O
SiemensSIMOTICS HV specialized series100,0002,4,6,8,10313.8IM/SM50, 60Y15,900YA/A; A/W; R; W; O
TMEICHigh-Speed Custom315120050080,0002313IM, SM50, 60Y3,60018,00097.50.89YTEAAC, TEWAC
TMEICHigh-Power Custom315120010,000100,000ANY313IM, SM50, 60Y1360097.50.89YTEAAC, TEWAC
TMEICTM21-H315120011025,000ANY213IM50, 60Y1360097.50.89YTEFC, WPII, TEAAC, TEWAC
TMEICTM21-G31590011023,000ANY213IM50, 60Y1360097.50.89YTEFC, WPII, TEAAC, TEWAC
ManufacturerModelOutput Range (kW) (min)Output Range (kW) (max)Max. Motor Volt. (kW)Max. Output Freq (Hz)Rectifier TypeDrive TypeStep Num. of Inverter outputSemiconductors (Rectifier)Semiconductors (Inverter)Motor TypeCooling
GE Power ConversionMV730338003.330012 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7303 AFE38003.3300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV730669003.330012 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7306 AFE69003.3300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV731010,8003.330012 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7310 AFE88003.3300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV731213,3003.330024 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV7312 AFE13,3003.3300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV731515,0003.330024 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV7315 AFE13,3003.3300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV760770005.230024 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV761590005.230024 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV760910,0006.630024 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7609 AFE80006.6300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV761615,4006.630024 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV761818,0006.630024 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7618 AFE14,3006.6300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV782121,0008.230036 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV791313,0001030036 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV792727,0001030036 PulsVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7927 AFE27,00010300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power Conversion2xMV792754,000103002 x 36 PulsVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power Conversion3xMV792781,000103003 x 36 PulsVSI7 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionSD7104FA6640001.51006 pulsLCI6 pulsThyristorThyristorSMA
GE Power ConversionSD7308FAC680002.910012 PulsLCI6 pulsThyristorThyristorSMA
GE Power ConversionSD7615FAC615,0005.810012 PulsLCI6 pulsThyristorThyristorSMA
GE Power ConversionSD7625FAC625,0005.910012 PulsLCI6 pulsThyristorThyristorSMA
GE Power ConversionSD7425WFCC25,0004.410012 PulsLCI12 PulsThyristorThyristorSMW
GE Power ConversionSD7640WFCC40,0008.410012 PulsLCI12 PulsThyristorThyristorSMW
GE Power ConversionSD7860WFCC60,0001110012 PulsLCI12 PulsThyristorThyristorSMW
GE Power ConversionSD71280WFCC80,0001110012 PulsLCI12 PulsThyristorThyristorSMW
GE Power ConversionMV4401-032504.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-043004.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-053754.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-064504.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-075004.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-086004.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-096504.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-107504.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-1210004.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4402-1511004.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4402-1713004.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4402-2015004.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4402-2520004.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4403-3022504.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4403-3525004.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4403-4030004.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4404-4532504.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4404-5037504.190AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-033856.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-033856.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-055506.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-055506.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-088256.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-088256.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-1011006.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-1011006.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-1313756.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-1616506.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-1616506.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-1919256.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2222006.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2222006.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2424756.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2424756.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2727506.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2727506.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3030256.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3030256.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3333006.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3333006.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3838506.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3838506.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-4444006.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-4444006.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-4949506.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-4949506.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-5555006.67536 PulsVSI5 levelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-5555006.675AFEVSI5 levelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
Nidec ASISilcovert TN110018,800330014012p, 24p, AFEVSI6Diode/IGBTIGBTIMA, W
Nidec ASISilcovert GN780020,900330010012p, 24p, AFEVSI6Diode/IGBTIGBTIM, SMW
Nidec ASISilcovert TH40021,200720030018p, 24p, 30p, 36pVSI6DiodeIGBTIM, SMA, W
Nidec ASISilcovert NH130023,800660014036pVSI6DiodeIGBTIM, SMA, W
Nidec ASISilcovert S150045,0006600956p, 12p, 24p, AFELCI6, 12ThyristorThyristorSMA, W
Voith TurboVariable speed planetary gear100050,000any motor possiblemotor is operated direct onlineN/AMechanicalN/AN/AN/AIM, SMA, W
Voith TurboGeared variable speed coupling100030,000any motor possiblemotor is operated direct onlineN/AMechanicalN/AN/AN/AIM, SMA, W
Voith TurboVariable speed coupling10010,000any motor possiblemotor is operated direct onlineN/AMechanicalN/AN/AN/AIM, SMA, W