Prime Mover Specifications

Specs – Mechanical Steam Turbines

From the Illustrated Dictionary of Essential Process Machinery Terms
A mechanical device that extracts thermal energy from pressurized…

ManufacturerModelOutput Range
hp min
Output Range
hp max
Output Range
kW min
Output Range
kW max
Cycle Type
Back Pressure
Cycle Type CondensingFrame Config. E, IFrame Config. SF, DFNo. Frame SizesPressure
PSI
Pressure
bar
Max. Inlet
Temp. F°
Max. Inlet
Temp. C°
Max Steam
Flow lb/s
Max. Steam
Flow kg/s
Speed Range
rpm min
Speed Range
rpm max
Dresser-Rand / SiemensStandard
Dresser-Rand / SiemensMultistage13533,52510025,000XXE, ISF2591563950510441,000200,00075014,000
Dresser-Rand / SiemensEngineered
Dresser-Rand / SiemensSingle Stage1.354,00013,000XXSF2520001381000538220,000100,00050015,000
Elliott GroupStandard
Elliott GroupSingle Stage1.353,50012,600XXSF2894065950510VariousVarious90012,000
Elliott GroupEngineered
Elliott GroupMultistage670100,00050075,000XXE, ISF100200013810505661,320,000600,00075018,000
GE Oil & GasYR13,50012,600XXSF51500103100053834155007,100
GE Oil & GasR, Q, N750140,000670104,000XXE/ISF/DF420001381015546640147200013,200
GE Oil & GasMYR14,00010,400XXESF59006295048240185008,500
GE Oil & GasE, B, K45012,0003368950XXSF/DF3950659505106329200018,000
GE Oil & GasSNC2000100000XISF20301401050565400180300015,000
GE Oil & GasSANC2000100000XE/ISF20301401050565400180300015,000
GE Oil & GasSC2000100,000XISF20301401050565400180300015,000
GE Oil & GasSAC2000100,000XE/ISF20301401050565400180300015,000
GE Oil & GasSDFC5000100,000XDF43530570300660100300016,000
GE Oil & GasA5/A920,000100,000XSF2030140105056540018030003,600
MAN Diesel & Turbo SEMC100045,000XE/ISF2,030140970520300012,000
MAN Diesel & Turbo SEMP100045,000XE/ISF2,030140970520300012,000
MitsubishiC5006,000XE/ISF116080900480300015,000
MitsubishiP5006,000XE/ISF116080900480300015,000
MitsubishiDG1342215,0001000160,000XE, ISF2030140100454050022516,500
MitsubishiDK1342215,0001000160,000XE, ISF2030140100454050022516,500
Mitsubishi HI Compressor Int'lEBL or EBH2,700107,3002,00080,000XESF102,0601421,0405603681672,60025,000
Shin NipponMXL or MXH2,700107,3002,00080,000XISF102060142104056018383260019,000
Shin NipponEL or EH2,700160,0002,000120,000XESF1020601421040560485220260019,000
SiemensBL or BH2,700107,300200080,000XSF102,0601421,0405603681672,60025,000
Siemens201,000150,000XXE, ISF, DF2,4651701,05056566030020,000
SiemensC67,00067,00050,00050,000XE/ISF/DF71,8851301,00454014,000
SiemensB67,00067,00050,00050,000XE/ISF61,8851301,00454016,000
SiemensSST-20010,000XXE, ISF11,59511097052010,00014,600
SiemensSST-050750XSF21,465101932500450010,500
SiemensSST-30045,000XXE, ISF21,7401201,00454012,000
SiemensSST-0606000XXSF3190013198653010,50023,000
SiemensSST-500100,000XIDF44353075040015,000
SiemensSST-600200,000XXE, ISFModular23951651049565300018,000
SiemensSST-1108,000XXE, ISF/DF3190013193253015001,800
MFGModelBore
(mm)
Stroke
(mm)
Displace Per
Cylinder (L/cyl)
No. Cylinders & Config.Output per Cylinder Range (kW) (min)Output per Cylinder Range (kW) (max)Rated Speed Range (r/min) (min)Rated Speed Range (r/min) (max)Max. Brake MeanOutput Range
HP (min)
Output Range
HP (max)
Output Range
kW (min)
Output Range
kW (max)
Rating Sys. &
Stand. No.
Arrow EngineK-61021160.91L4.54008007.165
Arrow EngineC-4612715921L8.74508005.697
Arrow EngineC-66146190.53.21L12.83507005.51310
Arrow EngineC-961782165.41L18.13006005.61914
Arrow EngineC-106190.52166.21L28.94008005.83223
Arrow EngineC-255190.5190.510.82L49400750665.749
Arrow EngineL-795190.52286.52L24.33006003.76549
Arrow EngineA321051201.0003L6100012005.82216
Arrow EngineA4210512013L1090020005.84735
Arrow EngineA54981180.96L9.990022006.86851
Arrow EngineA6210512016L1090020005.88060
Arrow EngineA62TA1051201.0006L14.2100018009.211586
Arrow EngineA901181351.4706L16120018006.510981
Arrow EngineA90TA1181351.476L18.7120018009150112
Arrow EngineA1601501502.6512L35.8120018006.7215160
Buck's GM3.0L102910.754L5.257.5140022005.3128402130Continuous hp @ 3200 ft. NG fuel
Buck's GM4.3L102880.726V4.667.5140022005.5138612845Continuous hp @ 3200 ft. NG fuel
Buck's GM5.7L102880.718V5.258140022006.3456864264Continuous hp @ 3200 ft. NG fuel
Buck's GM8.1L1081101.018V8.8714.5140022007.519515571116Continuous hp @ 3200 ft. NG fuel
CaterpillarGCM3434042038.1316, 12V381.25381750750232.076135818045756100
CaterpillarG360030030021.26, 8L; 12, 16V220.7235.110001000193.051775504513243762
CaterpillarG35001701904.328, 12L; 16, 20V48.964.312001400184.5452417253911286
CaterpillarG34001371522.36L; 8, 12V26.739.515001800169.97215637160475
CaterpillarG33001211521.754, 6L17.826.218001800145.529521171157
CumminsKTA19GC1591593.166L3352.312001800265420198313SAE J1995
CumminsG/GTA8551401522.336L19.535.515001800157286117213SAE J1995
CumminsQSL9G1141451.486L21.821.818002200175175130130SAE J1995
CumminsG/GTA8.31141351.386L12.323.7150018009919074142SAE J1995
CumminsG/GTA5.91021200.986L6.214.515002200491163787SAE J1995
Siemens / Dresser-RandGuascor SFGLD-L Series (180, 240, 360, 480)1521652.996, 8L; 12, 16V52.552.51400180011.74201120315840ISO 3046
Siemens / Dresser-RandGuascor SFGLD-L Series (560)1601753.516V51.351.31200150011.710931093820820ISO 3046
Siemens / Dresser-RandGuascor SFGRD-L Series (180, 240, 360, 480)1521652.996, 8L; 12, 16V47471400180010.403751000281750ISO 3046
Siemens / Dresser-RandGuascor SFGRD-L Series (560)1601753.516V54541400180010.4011601160870870ISO 3046
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2804 STD38140646.334L1101582654404.80592846441630ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2804 LE38140646.334L1041492654404.30560800418597ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2803 STD38140646.333L1101582654404.80443633330472ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2803 LE38140646.333L1041492654404.30420600313447ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2802 STD38140646.332L1101582654404.80295422220315ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2802 LE38140646.332L1041492654404.30269384201298ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2801 STD38140646.331L1001432654404.30134192100143ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2801 LE38140646.331L1001432654404.30134192100143ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2202 STD33040636.152L781102654404.30207296164220ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2202 LE33040636.152L781102654404.30207296164220ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2201 STD33040636.151L781102654404.3010414882110ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax DPC 2201 LE33040636.151L781102654404.3010414882110ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & GasAjax E-5652162549.291L21303155253.6728402130ANSI PTC 17-1974
GE Oil & Gas6G-82525426713.526L548160010007.38390650291485ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas8G-82525426713.528L50756009007.38533800398597ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas12G-82525426713.528L50756009007.388001200597895ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas16G-82525426713.5216V50756009007.38106716007961194ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas6GTL25426713.526L6810360090010.10550825410615ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas8GTL25426713.528L6810360090010.107331100547821ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas12GTL25426713.5212V6810360090010.10110016508211231ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas16GTL25426713.5216V6810360090010.101500225011191679ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas8SGT25426713.528L84140600100012.4290015006711119ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas12SGT25426713.5212V8312460090012.28133320009941492ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas16SGT25426713.5216V8212460090012.201766265013171977ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas6GTLB25426713.526L6810360090010.10550825410615ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas8GTLB25426713.528L6810360090010.107331100547821ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas12GTLB25426713.5212V6810360090010.10110016508211231ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas16GTLB25426713.5216V6810360090010.101500225011191679ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas8SGTB25426713.528L84140600100012.4290015006711119ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas12SGTB25426713.5212V8312460090012.28133320009941492ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas16SGTB25426713.5216V8212460090012.201766265013171977ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas8SGTD25426713.528L84140600100012.4290015006711119ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas12SGTD25426713.5212V8312460090012.28133320009941492ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas16SGTD25426713.5216V8212460090012.201766265013171977ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas2406G24026011.766L112149900120012.629001200671895ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas2408G24026011.768L112149900120012.62120016008951194ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas2412G24026011.7612V112149900120012.621800240013431790ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & Gas2416G24026011.7616V112149900120012.622400320017902387ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & GasCooper Bessemer GMV1035635611.2410V1341682703308.641800225013431679ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE Oil & GasCooper Bessemer GMV1235635611.2412V1341682703308.642160270016112014ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE's Waukesha Gas EnginesCooper Bessemer 8W33045750826.68V299.0374.02703308.63200400023872984ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE's Waukesha Gas EnginesCooper Bessemer 12W33045750826.612V299.0374.02703308.14,800 60003,581 4476ANSI PTC 17-1974, DEMA
GE's Waukesha Gas Engines275GL27530017.812, 16V169.0233.0750100015.72,720 50002,028 3728ISO 3046/1
GE's Waukesha Gas EnginesVHP2162167.912V38.290.1750120010.961414504581,081 ISO 3046/1
Niigata Power SystemsVHP2382169.76L; 12, 16V42.8104.9750120010.934522502571678ISO 3046/1
Niigata Power SystemsVGF15216536, 8L; 12, 16V19.8551200180012.21601175119880ISO 3046/1
Niigata Power Systems6L22AG22030011.46L167.8186.3900100019.621349150010071118Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
Niigata Power Systems8L22AG22030011.48L167.8186.4900100019.621849199913421491Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
Niigata Power Systems12V22AG22030011.412V167.7186.4900100019.622698299820122237Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
Niigata Power Systems16V22AG22030011.416V167.7186.4900100019.613597399726832982Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
Wärtsilä18V22AG22030011.418V167.7186.4900100019.6140474,49830193,355Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
Wärtsilä18V28AG29540027.318V31533272075019.477098,12956705979Methane # >80 & ISO 3046/1
WärtsiläW34SG34040036.329L; 16, 20V48050072075022579313,410432010,000ISO 3046. Constant speed. Gas Engine.
WärtsiläW32GD32040032.179L; 12, 16, 20V450460720750235,43112,3374,0509,200ISO3046. Constant speed. Dual fuel.
WärtsiläW34DF34040036.329L; 16, 20V480500720750225,79313,4104,32010,000ISO3046. Constant speed. Dual fuel.
WärtsiläW50SG500580113.8818V104510705005142225,22425,82818,81019,260ISO3046. Constant speed. Gas Engine.
ManufacturerModelContinuous
Output - bhp
Continuous
Output - kW
Heat Rate
Btu/hph
Heat Rate
kJ/kWh
Pressure RatioMax. Output
Shaft Speed (r/min)
Dresser-Rand / SiemensSGT-1007,640 5,700 7,738 10,948 1513,650
Dresser-Rand / SiemensSGT-20010,300 7,684 7,616 8,035 1211,525
Dresser-Rand / SiemensSGT-300 (8 MW)11,216836472567,65513.812,075
Dresser-Rand / SiemensSGT-300 (9 MW)12,388923871427,53514.512,075
Dresser-Rand / SiemensSGT-400 (13 MW)18,00013,4287028994316.89,975
Dresser-Rand / SiemensSGT-400 (15 MW)20,00614,9186908728818.99,975
Dresser-Rand / SiemensSGT-50025,88119,29974437853133780
Dresser-Rand / SiemensSGT-60033,84725,2407,3447738148085
Dresser-Rand / SiemensSGT-70045,15133,6696661702718.76825
Dresser-Rand / SiemensSGT-75054,99441,0096122645924.36405
Dresser-Rand / SiemensIndustrial RB211 G62 DLE37,46527,9506819965020.64800
Dresser-Rand / SiemensIndustrial RB211 G6239,07529,1506743954021.304800
Dresser-Rand / SiemensIndustrial RB211 GT62 DLE41,08430,6506602934021.74800
Dresser-Rand / SiemensIndustrial RB211 GT6241,49530,9506599934022.04800
Dresser-Rand / SiemensIndustrial RB211 GT 61 DLE44,23032,9906306892021.64850
Dresser-Rand / SiemensIndustrial RB211 GT 6145,31633,8006299891022.14850
Dresser-Rand / SiemensIndustrial Trent 60 DLE72,67954,2105837826034.33570
Dresser-Rand / SiemensIndustrial Trent 60 WLE82,87761,8206071859036.13570
Dresser-Rand / SiemensIndustrial RB211-GT30 DLE44,37633,0916541690122.33429
Dresser-Rand / SiemensIndustrial RB211-GT3045,24233,7376516687522.83429
Dresser-Rand / SiemensVECTRA 30G HS31,46923,4666816964418.06200
Dresser-Rand / SiemensDR-61G32,01123,87167769589183600
Dresser-Rand / SiemensVECTRA 40G42,102 31,395 63478980226200
Dresser-Rand / SiemensDR-61GP42,065 31,369 64409114233600
Dresser-Rand / SiemensVECTRA 40G445,902 34,229 63168936246200
Dresser-Rand / SiemensDR-61G445,395 33,852 64339104233600
Dresser-Rand / SiemensDR-63G PC59,436 44,322 60428549283600
Dresser-Rand / SiemensDR-63G PG66,822 49,830 60548566303743
Dresser-Rand / SiemensKG2-3G2,682 2,000 997814,11871800
Dresser-Rand / SiemensNovaLT5-27,510 5,600 10,83501512,500
Dresser-Rand / SiemensGE10-216,06811,98276490167900
GE Oil & GasNovaLT1622,12716,5006 8770197,800
GE Oil & GasPGT2023,994 17,892 74000166500
GE Oil & GasPGT2531,660 23,609 69920186500
GE Oil & GasPGT25+42,962 32,037 63480226100
GE Oil & GasPGT25+G446,385 34,590 69920236100
GE Oil & GasLM6000PD58,809 43,855 6075029
GE Oil & GasMS5002(C)39,520 29,470 8714094670
GE Oil & GasMS5002(D)45,553 33,969 84130114,670
GE Oil & GasMS5002(E)45,288 33,772 68840175714
GE Oil & GasMS6001(B)58,380 43,535 76470125111
GE Oil & GasMS7001(EA)115,630 86,227 77180133600
GE Oil & GasM9001(E)174,520 130,142 73480133000
GE Oil & GasPGT2531,638 23,593 70310186500
GE Oil & GasPGT25+42,682 31,828 63630226100
GE Oil & GasPGT25+G446,061 34,348 63680236100
GE Oil & GasLM6000PF (15ppm)58,809 43,855 59170283600
GE Oil & GasLM6000PF+72,818 54,300 59600323930
GE Oil & GasLM6000PG70,787 52,787 58900323930
GE Oil & GasLMS100-PB131,681 98,196 75800403428
GE Oil & GasLMS100-PB+148,254 110,555 56870423428
GE Oil & GasUGT6000 (DT71)8,715 6,500 808011430148200
GE Oil & GasUGT8000 (DT70)11,130 8,300 766510845178200
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"UGT15000 (DG90)2240016,700727010,28519.55200
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"UGT16000 (DJ59L2)22,40016,700795511,25013.05200
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"UGT25000 (DU80)34,87026,000707010,00021.55000
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"UGT25000 (DN80)35,80026,7006975986521.53700
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"MGT620092506900748010,59015.012,600
GTR & PC "Zorya-Mashproekt"THM 1304-10N14,08010,500837011,84010.09450
MAN Diesel & TurboTHM 1304-12N16,76012,500800011,320 119,450
MAN Diesel & TurboMFT-835,910 26,78065829,313 215000
MAN Diesel & TurboASE-403,038 2,265 10,25914,518 815,400
MitsubishiCNT-401MR40029816,00022,6404.11800
MitsubishiCNT-601MR66549616,12322,8144.11,800
Niigata Power SystemsCNT-1001MR106579412,61817,8548.61800
Niigata Power SystemsCNT-1301M133199312,88518,2327.21800
Niigata Power SystemsCNT-1601M1598119211,77116,6578.51800
Niigata Power SystemsCNT-2002M1972147111,42716,1698.51500
Niigata Power SystemsCNT-2001M2130158911,01515,5869.61800
Niigata Power SystemsCNT-2601M2662198611,89816,8357.21800
Niigata Power SystemsCNT-3101M3194238311,81416,7187.21800
Niigata Power SystemsCNT-4101M4259317710,99915,5648.51800
Niigata Power SystemsCNT-5401M5322397011,89616,8337.21800
Niigata Power SystemsTitan 25030,00022,3706,3609,00024.17000
Niigata Power SystemsTitan 13022,49016,7707,0209,93016.18855
Solar TurbinesMars 10015,90011,860739510,46517.19500
Solar TurbinesMars 9013,2209,860765510,83016.39500
Solar TurbinesTaurus 7011,1508,320719010,17016.511,605
Solar TurbinesTaurus 607,7005740795011,25012.214,300
Solar TurbinesCentaur 506,1304570848512,00010.316,500
Solar TurbinesCentaur 4047003500910012,87010.315,500
Solar TurbinesSaturn 201590118510,36014,6556.722,300
ManufacturerModelFrame
Size min
Frame
Size max
Output
Range
(kW) min
Output
Range
(kW) max
PolesVolt Range
(kV) min
Volt Range
(kV) max
Motor TypeFreq. HzVFD OperateSpeed Range VFD Opt minSpeed Range VFD Opt maxMotor Eff (%)
At ROP
NPF (cos Phi)
At ROP
Explosion
Point Avail.
Cooling,
A/A = Air/Air
A/W = Air/Water
R =Rib-Coated
O = Open
BaldorQR-25 3 to 25 HP182284318420057560N8985YA/A
BaldorQT 3 to 15 HP182254311420057560N8985YA/A
BaldorQTS 1 to 5 HP14318414420823060N8985YA/A
BaldorQRDS 5 to 30 HP184286422420057560N8985YA/A
BaldorQRDT 5 to 30 HP184286422420057560N8985YA/A
Elin MotorenHKG (IC411)35556020022002 to 1811IM50, 60Y98YR
Elin MotorenHKR (IC511)710125040080002 to 2415IM50, 60Y98YA/A
Elin MotorenHKL (IC611)500125040016,0002 to 2415IM50, 60Y98YA/A
Elin MotorenHKH (IC7A0W7)35556013025002 to 811IM50, 60Y98YW
Elin MotorenMKH (IC7A0W7)2006303725002 to 100.41IM50, 60Y03000YW
Elin MotorenHKM (IC81W )450125030035,0002 to 2415IM50, 60Y98YA/W
Elin MotorenHRM Slip Ring500125050020,0002 to 815IM50, 6098YA/W
Elin MotorenSpecial Motors355140035,0002 to 3015IM50, 60Y98Y
GE Power ConversionFL2804502008002 to 8311IM50, 60Y13600971NR
GE Power ConversionF335556050025002 to 12311IM50, 60Y15000981NA/A A/W O
GE Power ConversionAKG35556020018002 to 12311IM50, 60Y13600981YR
GE Power ConversionN3450160050040,0002 to 30314IM50, 60Y13600981NA/A A/W O
GE Power ConversionN16301250400020,0002314IM50, 60Y15000981NA/A A/W O
GE Power ConversionNTG4501600150080002 to 12311IMN/AY13600981NA/W
GE Power ConversionMS8001600750050,0004 to 30314SM50, 60Y11800981NA/A A/W O
GE Power ConversionTM1000180015,000100,0002611SMN/AY5006500991NA/W
GE Power ConversionMGV450800150020,000239IMN/AY3,00015,000981NINTEGRATED
HitachiJS200035571063050002 to 1236IM50, 60Y5609590YA/A, A/W, O
HitachiJF20002505005522502 to 1236IM50, 60Y5609590YR
Siemens AGSimotics Hv Comapct Series315100015070002,4,6,8,10211IM50, 60Y3600YR, W
Siemens AGSimotics Hv Modular Series31580028019,0002,4,6,8,10313.8IM50, 60Y4800YA/A, A/W, O
Siemens AGSimotics Hv
Siemens AGHigh Power Series900160070,0002,4,6,8,10313.8IM/SM50, 60Y3,600YA/A, A/W, O
Toshiba Mitsubishi-Electric Sys.Simotics Hv Specialized Series100,000 2,4,6,8,10314IM/SM50, 60Y15,900YA/A, A/W, R, W, O
Toshiba Mitsubishi-Electric Sys.High-Speed Custom315120050080,000 2313IM, SM50, 60Y3,60018,00097.50.89YTEAAC, TEWAC
Toshiba Mitsubishi-Electric Sys.High-Power Custom315120010,000 100,000 ANY313IM, SM50, 60Y1360097.50.89YTEAAC, TEWAC
Toshiba Mitsubishi-Electric Sys.TM21-H3151,200 11025,000 ANY213IM50, 60Y1360097.50.89YTEFC, WPII,
ManufacturerModelOutput Range
(kW) (min)
Output Range
(kW) (max)
Max. Motor
Volt. (kW)
Max. Output
Freq (Hz)
Rectifier TypeDrive TypeStep Num. of Inverter OutputSemiconductors (Rectifier)Semiconductors (Inverter)Motor TypeCooling
GE Power ConversionMV730338003.330012 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7303 AFE38003.3300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV730669003.330012 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7306 AFE69003.3300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV731010,8003.330012 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7310 AFE88003.3300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV731213,3003.3030024 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV7312 AFE13,3003.30300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV731515,0003.3030024 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV7315 AFE13,3003.30300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV760770005.230024 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV761590005.230024 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV760910,0006.630024 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7609 AFE80006.6300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV761615,4006.630024 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV761818,0006.630024 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7618 AFE14,3006.6300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV782121,0008.230036 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV791313,00010.030036 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV792727,00010.030036 PulseVSI3 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionMV7927 AFE27,00010.0300AFEVSI3 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power Conversion2xMV792754,00010.03002 x 36 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power Conversion3xMV792781,00010.03003 x 36 PulseVSI7 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMW
GE Power ConversionSD7104FA6640001.51006 PulseLCI6 PulseThyristorThyristorSMA
GE Power ConversionSD7308FAC680002.910012 PulseLCI6 PulseThyristorThyristorSMA
GE Power ConversionSD7615FAC615,0005.810012 PulseLCI6 PulseThyristorThyristorSMA
GE Power ConversionSD7625FAC625,0005.910012 PulseLCI6 PulseThyristorThyristorSMA
GE Power ConversionSD7425WFCC25,0004.410012 PulseLCI12 PulseThyristorThyristorSMW
GE Power ConversionSD7640WFCC40,0008.410012 PulseLCI12 PulseThyristorThyristorSMW
GE Power ConversionSD7860WFCC60,00011.010012 PulseLCI12 PulseThyristorThyristorSMW
GE Power ConversionSD71280WFCC80,00011.010012 PulseLCI12 PulseThyristorThyristorSMW
GE Power ConversionMV4401-032504.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-043004.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-053754.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-064504.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-075004.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-086004.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-096504.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-107504.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4401-1210004.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4402-1511004.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4402-1713004.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4402-2015004.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4402-2520004.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4403-3022504.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4403-3525004.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4403-4030004.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4404-4532504.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV4404-5037504.190AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-033856.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-033856.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-055506.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-055506.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-088256.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-088256.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-1011006.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6601-1011006.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-1313756.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-1616506.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-1616506.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-1919256.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2222006.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2222006.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2424756.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2424756.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2727506.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6603-2727506.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3030256.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3030256.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3333006.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3333006.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3838506.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-3838506.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-4444006.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-4444006.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-4949506.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-4949506.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-5555006.67536 PulseVSI5 LevelDiodeIGBTIM or SMA
GE Power ConversionMV6606-5555006.675AFEVSI5 LevelIGBTIGBTIM or SMA
Nidec ASISilcovert TN110018,800 330014012p, 24p, AFEVSI6Diode/IGBTIGBTIMA, W
Nidec ASISilcovert GN780020,900 330010012p, 24p, AFEVSI6Diode/IGBTIGBTIM, SMW
Nidec ASISilcovert TH40021,200 720030018p, 24p, 30p, 36pVSI6DiodeIGBTIM, SMA, W
Nidec ASISilcovert NH130023,800 660014036pVSI6DiodeIGBTIM, SMA, W
Nidec ASISilcovert S150045,000 6600956p, 12p, 24p, AFELCI6, 12ThyristorThyristorSMA, W
Voith TurboVariable Speed
Voith TurboPlanetary Gear100050,000Any motor possibleMotor is operated direct onlineN/AMechanicalN/AN/AN/AIM, SMA, W