Specs – Centrifugal Compressors

From the Illustrated Dictionary of Essential Process Machinery Terms
A dynamic compressor that works by transferring energy from a rotating impeller to a gas. Pressure is produced by converting angular momentum imparted by the rotating impeller in fluid momentum….

ManufacturerModelAxial Flow Multi- StageAxial Flow Fixed Stator VanesAxial Flow Variable Stator VanesRadial Flow Single StageRadial Flow Multi- StageRadial Flow Horiz. SplitRadial Flow Vertical SplitRadial Flow Intergral GearRadial Flow Intergral ElectricThermal Single StageThermal Multi- StageOF = Oil Free OI = Oil InjectedInlet Flow Range acfm; Min.Inlet Flow Range acfm; Max.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Min.Inlet Flow Range m3/min; Max.MAWP psigMAWP barCompression RatioMax. Input Power; hpMax. Input Power; kWSpeed Range RPM; Min.Speed Range RPM; Max
Atlas CopcoGT-SeriesXXXOF150247,00047 0002900200450,00037,00052,000
Atlas CopcoT-SeriesXOF880038,0002501080580401.258,00060003600
Atlas CopcoRT-SeriesXOF188,000382,500533010,80010172.560,00045,0006000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyAN (Air Service)XXOF58,860353,150166710,0003602595,20070,000300010,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyAN (LNG Service)XXOF58,860176,550166750003602595,20070,000300010,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyBCL-HP (>350bara)XXOF600317014,500100040,80030,000700018,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyBCL-LP/MP (<350 bara)XXOF29,430833507535054,40040,000300020,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyMCLXXOF294,29083335806095,20070,000300015,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyPCLXXXOF58,8601667189013054,40040,000360013,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanySRLXXXOF206,0005833290020043,500320,000150050,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanySRL (Overhung, Single Stage)XOF58,860166713809520,40015,000150020,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyD-DH (Overhung, Single Stage)XXOF950350,0002710,0006755022,80017,000100020,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyICLXXXOF56010,20016290360025019,60014,600150018,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyICL single stageXXXOF56023,0001665117401201.619,60014,600150018,000
Baker Hughes, a GE CompanyBlue-CXXXOF52,500525,000150015,000301420518,62014,000300011,000
BorsigBTC SeriesXXX   OF425282,5001280002176150333,52525,000045,000
Comoti CCAE 9-125XXXXXOF658710700
Comoti CCAE 9-144XXXXXOF7510010700
Comoti CCAE 9-300XXXXXOF150200101100
Comoti CCAE 12-300XXXXXOF150200131450
Comoti CCAE 21-300XXXXXOF150200221800
Comoti CCAE 15-300xxxxxOF160215151600
CryostarCM 400 / CM 300XXXOF5866662100011,000
CryostarCM 2-200 / 3002XXOF4210010270030,000
CryostarCM 4-2004XXOF10011.5280030,000
CryostarCM 6-2006XXOF75252100030,000
Dresser-RandSTC-GVXXOF8805900002516,700290020080,50060,00045,000
(includes Siemens CP legacy and Rolls Royce Energy Division legacy ; part of Siemens Power & Gas Division)
Dresser-RandSTC-SVXXXOF140283,0004800014,5001000134,000100,00020,000
Dresser-RandSTC-SHXXXOF140353,000410,00072550124,70093,00020,000
Dresser-RandSTC-GCXXOF5900236,00016766702902040,20030,00045,000
Dresser-RandSTC-SXXXXXOF29,400766,00083321,7001027134,000100,0009000
Dresser-RandSTC-SRXXXXXXOF29,400766,00083321,70023216134,000100,0009000
Dresser-RandSTC-SIXXOF238,370586,000675016,600116890,00067,0006000
Dresser-RandSTC-GVTXXOF880283,0002580008706040,20030,00045,000
Dresser-RandSTC-ECOXXXOF1406000416731902208300620013,000
Dresser-RandSPCPXXXOF233049,400661400181012545,60034,00013,000
Dresser-RandPipeline PDIXXOF060,0001700150010350,00037,30014,500
Dresser-RandDATUMXXXOF360,00010,20015,0001000181,000135,00027,000
Dresser-RandDATUM PXXOF59,0001671300020750,00037,30017,000
Dresser-RandDATUM CXXXXOF59,0001671300020727,00020,15017,000
Dresser-RandDATUM ICSXXXXOF18,000510490033820,10015,00017,500
Dresser-RandCentrifugalXXXOF230,000651310,500725120,00089,52038,000
Dresser-RandAxialXXXOF40,000875,000113324,777805125,00093,2508400
Dresser-RandRBB, RCB, RDB, REBXXXOF600035,5001701005450031075,00056,00013,800
Dresser-RandRFA, RFBBXXXOF12,71062,7003601775322022275,00056,00013,800
Elliott AXXX        OF400,00011,300906.2175,000130,0008,025
Elliott M    XX     OF530,00015,000100069225,000170,00020,000
Elliott MB    X X    OF250,000720010,000690225,000170,00020,000
Elliott PH   X  X    OF75,00021008005515,00011,00013,500
Elliott TC   X  X    OF90,00025007255040,00030,00010,000
FimaF1 SeriesXXXOF3500010036800500035,000
FimaF3 SeriesXXXOF3500010036800500035,000
FimaF2 SeriesXXXOF385100340830045,000
FimaF4 Series (explosion proof)XXOF31501.31.274557700
FS-ElliottPAP Plus S1   XXX X   OF9002200256017512.1up to 3.045033529503600
FS-ElliottPAP Plus A1   XXX X   OF150034004510022015.2up to 3.070052029603600
FS-ElliottPAP Plus BHXXXXOF3500690010019521614.9up to 2.8125093029603600
FS-ElliottPAP Plus CHXXXXOF550011,00015531020714.3up to 3.02000149029603600
FS-ElliottPAP Plus DHXXXXOF10,00018,50028552561842.6up to 3.15500410014503600
FS-ElliottPAP Plus EHXXXXOF15,00024,50042569536525.2up to 3.16000447514503600
FS-ElliottPolaris P300+XXXXOF9002200256017512.1up to 3.045033529503600
FS-ElliottPolaris P400+XXXXOF150034004510019713.6up to 3.070052029603600
FS-ElliottPolaris P500+XXXXOF260045007013019013.1up to 2.9100075029603600
FS-ElliottPolaris P600+XXXXOF4000650011018019013.1up to 2.81500112029603600
FS-ElliottPolaris P700+XXXXOF600011,50017033020714.3up to 3.03000224029603600
GaroVC   XX X    OF178332153640030006000
GaroVAP   XX X    OF178339012682200030006000
GaroCC (Galileo)   XX XX   OF1783390326822000400042,000
Hanwha TechwinSM6000XXXOF820012,20023335036025320024003600
Hanwha TechwinSM5000XXXOF4700820013323336025213016003600
Hanwha TechwinSM4000XXXOF30004700831423602512809553600
Hanwha TechwinSM3000XXXOF180030005084360258506353600
Hanwha TechwinSM2000XXXOF81018002350145103502603600
Hanwha TechwinSM6100XXXOF880015,00025041718813320025003600
Hanwha TechwinSM5100XXXOF5300880015025018813213015003600
Hanwha TechwinSM4100XXXOF32505300921501881312009303600
Hanwha TechwinSM3100XXXOF200032505592188137805803600
Hanwha TechwinSME6000XXXOF820012,20023335036011320024003600
Hanwha TechwinSME5000XXXOF4700820013323336011213016003600
Hanwha TechwinSME4000XXXOF30004700831423601112809553600
Hanwha TechwinSME3000XXXOF180030005084360118506353600
Hanwha TechwinSA3100XXXXOF188032355392160115407803600
Hanwha TechwinSA2000XXXXOF77015002242145103502603600
Hanwha TechwinSE-32XXXXOF766010708003600
Hanwha TechwinSE-45XXXXOF33660443033003600
Hanwha TechwinSE-65XXXXOF55060697052001800
Hanwha TechwinSE-82XXXXOF8336011,20083501800
Hanwha TechwinSE-90XXXXOF13906018,50013,8001800
Hanwha TechwinSE-110XXXXOF23206029,20021,8001800
Hitachi2BCHXXOF317007501050,000300018,000
Hitachi3BCHXXOF317007501050,000300018,000
HitachiMCHXXXOF86000451050,000250018,000
Hitachi2MCHXXOF8600045550,000350018,000
Hitachi3MCHXXOF8600045550,000350018,000
HitachiBCHXXXOF317007501050,000300018,000
HitachiPCHXXXOF86000120530,000300014,000
Howden PeriflowXXXOF60302628630002003134010005006000
Howden ČKD RLXXXXOF250024,00070633201.4216001200300027,000
Howden ČKD RLVXXXXOF100013,00030370231.621350100012,00027,000
Howden ČKD RDXXXXOF50,000280,00014008000201.4113,50010,000300027,000
Howden ČKD RK SeriesXXXOF530081,00014021002320160217,20012,800300037,000
Howden ČKD RS SeriesXXXOF45018,000124701400962130009900300027,000
Howden ČKD RM SeriesXXXOF4000216,000100570050235234,00025,400300027,000
Howden ČKD RP SeriesXXOF245037,00065100031021.424,0003,000300027,000
Howden SG26XXOF423863571201802923268200500033,000
Howden SG30XXXOF423884761202402923603450500033,000
Howden SG35XXXOF423810,5951203002923671500500033,000
Howden SG40XXXOF635714,83218042029231073800500033,000
Howden SG45XXXOF847619,070240540292313411000500033,000
Howden SG52XXXOF12,71325,427360720292321461600500033,000
Howden SG60XXXOF14,83231,784420900292324141800500033,000
Howden SG65XXXOF16,95133,903480960292326822000500033,000
Howden SG70XXXOF21,18940,2596001140292334872600500033,000
Howden SG80XXXOF25,42752,9737201500292340233000500033,000
Howden SG92XXXOF33,90363,5679601800292353644000500033,000
Howden SG105XXXOF44,49784,75712602400292367055000500033,000
Howden KK&K SF (2.8 - 14)XXOF2,600250,0007570004533.522,00016,000250032,500
Howden KK&K SF (18 - 22.4)XXOF140,000420,000400012,0003022.322,00016,00018004000
Howden KK&K SF (HP)XXOF260085,000752400370252.813,50010,000360032,500
Howden KK&K SFGXXXOF1800150,0005042004533.511,0008000300040,000
Howden KK&K SFG (HP)XXXOF180085,000502400370252.811,0008000360040,000
Howden KK&K SLXXOF9000125,00025036003022.311,0008000280015,000
Howden KK&K RXXXOF40200,0001060003021.770005000120015,000
Howden KK&K R (HP)XXOF4030,00010800370251.535002500180015,000
Howden KK&K STXXIntegral steam turbineOF260085,0007524004533.580006000800025,000
Howden KK&K ST (HP)XXIntegral steam turbineOF260085,000752400370252.880006000800025,000
Howden Roots OIBXXOF3000230000856500251.722.7518,00013,500250030,000
Howden Roots HXXOF500090,00014025502521.818,00013,500300020,000
Howden ExVel XrXXOF5000350,00014010,00014501027000500018006000
Howden HV-TURBO / Turblex KA2XXXOF883235425673215160
Howden HV-TURBO / Turblex KA5XXXOF20604708581333.3536400
Howden HV-TURBO / Turblex KA10XXXOF353188281002503.3872650
Howden HV-TURBO / Turblex KA22XXXOF647414,12418340031207900
Howden HV-TURBO / Turblex KA44XXXOF11,77023,5403336672.925481900
Howden HV-TURBO / Turblex KA66XXXOF18,83238,25353310832.838892900
Howden HV-TURBO / Turblex KA80XXXOF29,42554,14283315332.633532500
Howden HV-TURBO / Turblex KA100XXXOF44,13864,735125018331.434872600
Ingersoll RandCentac CH 5   X XX  OF13003000428035333502703600
Ingersoll RandCentac CH 6   X XX  OF300060009016035333506003600
Ingersoll RandCentac C400   X XX  OF1500235042671258.6maxim of 35004003600
Ingersoll RandCentac C700   X XX  OF200041006012015010maxim of 39007003600
Ingersoll RandCentac C800   X XX  OF230053006515018513maxim of 312509003600
Ingersoll RandCentac C950   X XX  OF4150650012018515010maxim of 3150011503600
Ingersoll RandCentac C1000   X XX  OF4500750012721215010maxim of 3175013003600
Ingersoll RandCentac 3CII   XX XX  OF6000900017025517512maxim of 3200015003600
Ingersoll RandCentac C3000   XX XX  OF900015,00025542515010maxim of 3350026001800
Ingersoll RandCentac 5CII   XX XX  OF12,50030,00035085015010maxim of 3600045001800
Ingersoll RandCentac 2CIISB   X XX  OF300046009013035024maxim of 3175013003600
Ingersoll RandCentac C750   X XX  OF18002100506061042maxim of 310007003600
Ingersoll RandCentac C1050   XXX  OF3800380011511561042maxim of 3150011503600
Ingersoll RandCentac 3C   XX XX  OF500010,00014228537526maxim of 3300022501800
Ingersoll RandCentac 4C   XX XX  OF900015,00025542537526maxim of 3450033501800
Ingersoll RandTA2000XXXOF500170014.248.115010maxim of 33502503600
Ingersoll RandTAC2000XXXOF550170015.648.115010.3maxim of 33502503600
Ingersoll RandTA3000XXXOF2000400056.6113.315010maxim of 38006003600
Ingersoll RandTA6000XXXOF40008000113.3226.615010maxim of 3175013003600
Ingersoll RandTA11000XXXOF820014,750232.2417.727519maxim of 3350026003600
Ingersoll RandTA20000XXXOF12,00024,000339.8679.7116080maxim of 3550041003600
Ingersoll RandTA2040XXXOF1500180042.55161042maxim of 38006003600
Ingersoll RandTA6040XXXOF45006000127.4169.961042maxim of 3225017003600
Ingersoll RandTA-NX 8000XXXOF500011,000141.6311.521014.5maxim of 3225017003600
Ingersoll RandTA-NX 12000XXXOF750018,000212.4509.858040maxim of 3450033503600
Ingersoll RandMSG 2/3XXXOF250010,00070.8283.21450100maxim of 3550041003600
Ingersoll RandMSG 4/5XXXOF700018,000198.2509.81450100maxim of 3650049003600
Ingersoll RandMSG 8/9XXXOF16,50035,000467.3991.21450100maxim of 310,00075001800
Ingersoll RandMSG 12/16XXXOF30,00059,000849.61670.91450100maxim of 315,00011,0001800
Ingersoll RandMSG 18XXXOF45,00080,0001274.42265.660041maxim of 320,00015,0001800
Ingersoll RandMSG 25XXXOF50,000135,00014163823.329020maxim of 325,00019,0001800
Ingersoll RandMSG LMAC 20XXXOF11,80020,6003345831258.6maxim of 3400030003600
Ingersoll RandMSG LMAC 30XXXOF20,60029,4005838331258.6maxim of 3600045001800
Ingersoll RandMSG LMAC 50XXXOF29,50053,00083315001258.6maxim of 315,00011,0001800
Kobelco VH Series    X X    OF105958,951301670500035028,00020,000500018,000
Kobelco VGS/VGSP Series   XX  X   OF1765264750507500142010067,00050000300040,000
Kobelco DH Series   X  X    OF105910590030300013009033,50025,000100018,000
Kobelco V-VS-VSS Series   XXX     OF10592001513056707005021,00015,000500018,000
Kobelco VG / VGP Series   XX  X   OF1765264750507500142010067,00050,000300060,000
MAN Energy A, AVXXXOF29,000900,00083525,45036225120,000
MAN EnergyAG, AK, AKFXXXOF29,000900,00083525,45022015125,000
MAN EnergyARXXXXXOF29,000900,00083525,45036225165,000
MAN EnergyHOFIMXXXOF15018,0004500435030024,00018,000300012,600
MAN EnergyRBXXXOF95190,0003540014,5001000107,00080,00024,000
MAN EnergyTURBAIR (RC)XXOF5300115,00015033002925,400
MAN EnergyRGXXXXOF1000400,0002812,000360025080,00050,000
MAN EnergyRHXXXOF450417,0001311,80011608080,000
MAN EnergyRIK, RIKT, RIOXXOF10,500440,00030012,50030021100,00015,0003000
MAN EnergyMOPICO (RM)XXXXOF110018,00030500220015024,00018,0003,00012,600
MAN EnergyRVXXXOF45050,000131400217515067,00050,000
MAN EnergyRV-FXXXOF28588,7508250014,50010020,000300030,000
MAN Energysubsea HOFIMXXXOF150180004500435030015,50011,50031008000
MitsubishiIntegrally GearedXXXXOF590,00016,70029002002.593,90070,00080,000
MitsubishiV TypeXXXOF/OI325,00092001420010002107,30080,000250080,000
MitsubishiH TypeXXXOF/OI425,00012,000860602107,30080,000250036,000
Mitsubishi Compressor H-TypeXXXOF/OI424,00012,000870602134,100100,000150020,000
Mitsubishi Compressor V-TypeXXXOF/OI212,000600014,50010002134,100100,000300020,000
Mitsubishi Compressor Integrally GearedXXXOI600,00017,00029002002.540,20030,0001500100,000
MitsuiH SeriesXXOI353177,0001050007255042,90032,000
MitsuiV SeriesXXOI35335,300101000940065042,90032,000
MitsuiMA SeriesXXOI353,0009200145107134,100100,000
Solar Turbines C16XX1501800462350024113,097980023,800
Solar Turbines C33XXX800900023269270018617,27012,90019,000
Solar Turbines C40XXX1000950018269250017229,48122,00014,300
Solar Turbines C41XXX75018,00021510375025941,97631,30014,300
Solar Turbines C50XXX200020,00057566150010331,91523,80014,000
Solar Turbines C51XXX200025,00012708300020752,33339,00012,000
Solar Turbines C61XXX280035,00020991300020787,64065,40010,200
Solar Turbines C40 PipelineXXX150011,00026311160018616,22312,10015,500
Solar Turbines C45 PipelineXXX380018,50044481160012435,20626,30012,000
Solar Turbines C65 PipelineXXX500024,00061680160011034,96826,10010,500
Solar Turbines C75 PipelineXXX242030,00068850225015576,13856,7308860
Solar Turbines C85 PipelineXXX410045,0001151274160011077,70757,9007000
SundyneLMCXXXOF50360085612021601494550410295034,000
SundyneBMCXXXOF50360085612021601494550410295034,000
SundynePinnacleXXXXOF10010,20017017,3004400304440003000500050,000
York/Frick (JCI)M_25B    XX     OF40018001151600412500186524,980
York/Frick (JCI)M_25A    XX     OF100026502875600412500186520,610
York/Frick (JCI)M_26B    XX     OF2100390060110600415000373016,900
York/Frick (JCI)M_26A    XX     OF3300560094159600415000373013,930
York/Frick (JCI)M_38B    XX     OF460084001302386004110,800805511,450
York/Frick (JCI)M_38A    XX     OF700012,2001983466004110,80080559410
York/Frick (JCI)M_55B    XX     OF10,00018,5002835244503117,30012,9007720
York/Frick (JCI)M_55A    XX     OF14,20023,0004026514503117,30012,9006540